6216 Marsh Pittsfield, MI $ 668,690
6216 Marsh
$ 668,690
New Construction
Share Save

6216 Marsh

Pittsfield, MI, 48197
$ 668,690
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,353

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,117

6216 Marsh, Pittsfield, MI 48197 - Image 1
Single Family Home for sale in Pittsfield, MI for $668,690 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,353 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.33.

Fall move-in! This stunning Willwood home is truly a must-see! A welcoming foyer peeks into your open gathering room with two-story ceilings with huge windows allowing plenty of natural light in. A chef's dream kitchen is complete with huge island & stainless appliances. Two flex rooms on the main floor are perfect if you need two offices, a play room or just need extra space! Curl up with a good book in your sunroom wrapped in windows that overlooks your private yard. Four bedrooms upstairs provides a room for everyone in the family, all with larger closets. Experience the convenience of an upstairs laundry room- no more lugging baskets up and down stairs! Upstairs loft space is a perfect movie room or craft area. You'll never want to leave your spacious master suite- complete with large shower and his & hers vanities. Two car garage provides additional tandem storage space for bikes and yard toys. Home is situated on a private cul de sac with an extra-deep homesite. Willowcrest features highly rated Ann Arbor Schools with low Pittsfield Twp taxes. Ten-year structural warranty provides peace of mind.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 668,690

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.33

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Pittsfield

County/Region

WASHTENAW

MLS | Web ID

60976281

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Central A/C
Possession At Close
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace Grt Rm Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Disposal Range/Oven
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 2026
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Green Features Doors HVAC Insulation Lighting Thermostat Windows Low-flow Fixtures
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Pittsfield Twp (81011)
Primary City Ypsilanti
Directions Take US 23 south to Exit 34 then west on Michigan Avenue to Textile
City Pittsfield
School District Ann Arbor Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description Willowcrest - 89
DOM 13
Postal Code 48197
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 199.43
Public Remarks
See more
Interior
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 15
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Porch
Frontage 114
Lot Size Area 0.33
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 114X240

Affordability Calculator

$4,117
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,117

Nearby
1447815 Elementary School
1447814 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/16/2026$649,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

6216 Marsh, Pittsfield, MI, 48197 is a Single Family Home for sale at $668,690 with 3,353 sqft and a lot size of 0.33. 6216 Marsh has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 48197 which is in Pittsfield, MI