400 A Avenue Gwinn, MI $ 174,900
400 A Avenue
$ 174,900
Foreclosure
Share Save

400 A Avenue

Gwinn, MI, 49841
$ 174,900
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 8,305

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,077

400 A Avenue, Gwinn, MI 49841 - Image 1
400 A Avenue, Gwinn, MI 49841 - Image 2
400 A Avenue, Gwinn, MI 49841 - Image 3
400 A Avenue, Gwinn, MI 49841 - Image 4
400 A Avenue, Gwinn, MI 49841 - Image 5
400 A Avenue, Gwinn, MI 49841 - Image 6
400 A Avenue, Gwinn, MI 49841 - Image 7
400 A Avenue, Gwinn, MI 49841 - Image 8
400 A Avenue, Gwinn, MI 49841 - Image 9
400 A Avenue, Gwinn, MI 49841 - Image 10
400 A Avenue, Gwinn, MI 49841 - Image 11
400 A Avenue, Gwinn, MI 49841 - Image 12

Commercial Property for sale in Gwinn, MI

for $174,900. This 8,305 square foot building was built in 1958 on a lot size of 2.9.

Excellent commercial opportunity near Marquette Sawyer Regional Airport! Situated on 2.9 acres, this property features two buildings and offers great potential for a variety of business uses. The main building - built in 1958 is approximately 5,965 square feet in size with several individual office spaces, a reception area, restrooms, and storage space. The flexible layout is ideal for office or service-based operations. The second building is a 30x78 foot pole building constructed in 2011, offering ample space for equipment storage, workshop use or additional commercial needs. Conveniently located less than a mile from Marquette Sawyer Regional Airport and near other established businesses, the property is approximately 16 miles from the city of Marquette and 7 miles from the city of Gwinn making it an ideal location for customers and employees alike. Great potential for investors, contractors or businesses looking for space and visibility in a growing commercial area. Property is being sold as is.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 174,900

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Commercial/Industrial

Lot Size

2.9

Year Built

1958

Town/City

Gwinn

County/Region

Marquette

MLS | Web ID

50201719

Features
General
Cooling None
Zoning Commercial Commercial
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Year Built 1958
Parking 11-20 Spaces
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Commercial Features Ceramic Floor Internet Available Reception Area Restroom(s)
Area Forsyth Twp (52009)
Primary City Gwinn
Directions 553 to M94 left and then a right on A Ave.
City Gwinn
Financial Terms Cash Commercial Loan
Legal Description Section 36 T45NR25 W part of the northeast quarter of the southwest quarter beginning 740.66 feet south and 1345.32 feet east of the corner - full legal on file.
DOM 58
Postal Code 49841
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 21.06
Public Remarks Excellent commercial opportunity near Marquette Sawyer Regional Airport! Situated on 2.9 acres
See more
Exterior
Exterior Cement Concrete Frame Pole
Frontage 510
Body of Water none
Lot Size Area 2.9
Lot Dimensions 510x238x535
Lot Description Environ Audit PH1

Listing Agent

Re/Max 1St Realty

Broker

kellie5@earthlink.net

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,077
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,077

Nearby
760529 Elementary School
760235 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/16/2026$174,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

400 A Avenue, Gwinn, MI, 49841 is a Commercial Property for sale at $174,900 with 8,305 sqft and a lot size of 2.9. 400 A Avenue was built in 1958. The property's zip code is 49841 which is in Gwinn, MI