2455 Brandywine Lane York, PA $ 539,335
2455 Brandywine Lane
$ 539,335
Share Save

2455 Brandywine Lane

York, PA, 17404
$ 539,335
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,600

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,321

2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 1
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 2
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 3
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 4
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 5
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 6
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 7
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 8
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 9
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 10
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 11
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 12
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 13
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 14
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 15
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 16
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 17
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 18
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 19
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 20
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 21
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 22
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 23
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 24
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 25
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 26
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 27
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 28
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 29
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 30
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 31
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 32
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 33
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 34
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 35
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 36
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 37
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 38
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 39
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 40
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 41
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 42
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 43
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 44
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 45
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 46
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 47
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 48
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 49
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 50
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 51
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 52
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 53
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 54
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 55
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 56
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 57
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 58
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 59
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 60
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 61
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 62
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 63
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 64
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 65
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 66
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 67
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 68
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 69
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 70
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 71
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 72
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 73
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 74
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 75
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 76
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 77
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 78
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 79
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 80
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 81
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 82
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 83
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 84
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 85
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 86
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 87
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 88
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 89
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 90
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 91
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 92
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 93
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 94
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 95
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 96
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 97
2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA 17404 - Image 98
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in York, PA

for $539,335 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,600 square foot home was built in 2000 on a lot size of 1.19.

Relax in the spacious Four Season Room right off the Gourmet Kitchen and take in the spectacular view: the Eco-balanced fish pond, the expansive Deck and back yard, and wooded conservation area beyond. With almost 3,600 square feet of living space, this home and the 1.19 acre property is in a popular and convenient neighborhood. Nearby are Cousler Park, Outdoor Country Club, all kinds of shopping and many great restaurants. Enjoy the gas fireplace in the sunken Living Room, beautiful Kitchen with granite counters and shaker cabinets, the large Four Season Room with wood ceilings and ceiling fan. The separate Dining Room is conveniently just off the kitchen. A hallway leads to the Powder Room, laundry room and Garage with a great workbench to keep all your tools handy and organized. Ascend the stairs to experience the expansive Master Suite. There is a generous anteroom that could be nurser or office and is now a home gym, urging a workout before breakfast. There is also a second full bath and 3 additional Bedrooms. Outdoors, enjoy the extra wide driveway leading to the 3-car garage with workbench. There is space beside the driveway for a Motorhome, with hook ups for water, sewer and electric. Take advantage of the vertual tours provided by Zillow Showcase and Homes.com. Call now for a private leisurely tour.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 539,335

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,550

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

1.19

Year Built

2000

Town/City

York

County/Region

York

MLS | Web ID

PAYK2099052

Features
General
Living Area 3600
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Electric Available Cable TV Available Natural Gas Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession 61-90 Days CD Settlement Subject to Home Choice
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Built-In Range Dishwasher Disposal Exhaust Fan Oven/Range - Gas Range Hood Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Water Heater
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 3.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Security Features Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Stick Built
School District CENTRAL YORK
Exclusions Washer Dryer Fitness Equipment in Master Suite Telescope Equipment including actual Telescope on deck Tools in Garage Personal furniture and Business items. ***Fitness equipment and Telescope may be
Year Built 2000
Electric 200+ Amp Service
View Garden/Lawn Panoramic Pond Trees/Woods Valley
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality MANCHESTER TWP
Section MANCHEST
Accessibility 32 + wide Doors >84 Garage Door
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 16
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Susquehanna Trail: turn northwest on Stillmeadow Lane turn left on Brandywine Lane to home. OR From Route 30 west: turn north on Roosevelt Ave turn right on Greenbriar Rd turn right on Brandywi
City YORK
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Manchester Twp (15236)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 51836.00
Tax Annual Amount 7550.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 207.44
Acceptable Financing Cash Bank Portfolio Conventional FHA VA
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/22f38325-97dd-4460-8e85-56a89bea6ab0?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
Location Type Suburban
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 0152
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Traditional Formal/Separate Dining Room Kitchen - Gourmet Kitchen - Island Upgraded Countertops Window Treatments
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Daylight Full Fully Finished Heated Outside Entrance Rear Entrance Walkout Level
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Luxury Vinyl Plank
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Stone Gas/Propane Corner
Hot Water Natural Gas 60+ Gallon Tank
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Energy Efficient
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2600
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 1000
Entry Level 1
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Sun/Florida Room Exercise Room Laundry Media Room Bathroom 2 Primary Bathroom Full Bath Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Extensive Hardscape Outbuilding(s) Other
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway Paved Driveway
Lot Features Backs to Trees Landscaping Not In Development Pond Front Yard Rear Yard SideYard(s) Sloping
Water Source Public
Inclusions Kitchen Appliances: Refrigerator Range Microwave Dishwasher Workbench in garage
Garage Features Additional Storage Area Garage - Side Entry Garage Door Opener Inside Access Oversized
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway Other
Foundation Details Active Radon Mitigation Block
Spa N
Water View Y/N Y
Lot Size Acres 1.19
Road Surface Type Paved
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Other Equipment Negotiable See Remarks
Road Responsibility Boro/Township
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2455
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Homesale Realty

Broker

swatson@homesale.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,950
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,321
Monthly Property Taxes
$629

Nearby
3824091 Elementary School
2136794 Middle School
Central York High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$539,335 -0.10% Price Down
3/16/2026$539,885 Listed Price

Map

See all

2455 Brandywine Lane, York, PA, 17404 is a Single Family Home for sale at $539,335 with 3,600 sqft and a lot size of 1.19. 2455 Brandywine Lane has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2000. The property's zip code is 17404 which is in York, PA