210 Shore Road Newport, NC $ 669,900
210 Shore Road
$ 669,900
Share Save

210 Shore Road

Newport, NC, 28570
$ 669,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,630

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,125

210 Shore Road, Newport, NC 28570 - Image 1
210 Shore Road, Newport, NC 28570 - Image 2
210 Shore Road, Newport, NC 28570 - Image 3
210 Shore Road, Newport, NC 28570 - Image 4
210 Shore Road, Newport, NC 28570 - Image 5
210 Shore Road, Newport, NC 28570 - Image 6
210 Shore Road, Newport, NC 28570 - Image 7
210 Shore Road, Newport, NC 28570 - Image 8
210 Shore Road, Newport, NC 28570 - Image 9
210 Shore Road, Newport, NC 28570 - Image 10
210 Shore Road, Newport, NC 28570 - Image 11
210 Shore Road, Newport, NC 28570 - Image 12
210 Shore Road, Newport, NC 28570 - Image 13
210 Shore Road, Newport, NC 28570 - Image 14
210 Shore Road, Newport, NC 28570 - Image 15
210 Shore Road, Newport, NC 28570 - Image 16
210 Shore Road, Newport, NC 28570 - Image 17
210 Shore Road, Newport, NC 28570 - Image 18
210 Shore Road, Newport, NC 28570 - Image 19
210 Shore Road, Newport, NC 28570 - Image 20
210 Shore Road, Newport, NC 28570 - Image 21
210 Shore Road, Newport, NC 28570 - Image 22
210 Shore Road, Newport, NC 28570 - Image 23
210 Shore Road, Newport, NC 28570 - Image 24
210 Shore Road, Newport, NC 28570 - Image 25
210 Shore Road, Newport, NC 28570 - Image 26
210 Shore Road, Newport, NC 28570 - Image 27
210 Shore Road, Newport, NC 28570 - Image 28
210 Shore Road, Newport, NC 28570 - Image 29
210 Shore Road, Newport, NC 28570 - Image 30
210 Shore Road, Newport, NC 28570 - Image 31
210 Shore Road, Newport, NC 28570 - Image 32
210 Shore Road, Newport, NC 28570 - Image 33
210 Shore Road, Newport, NC 28570 - Image 34
210 Shore Road, Newport, NC 28570 - Image 35
210 Shore Road, Newport, NC 28570 - Image 36
210 Shore Road, Newport, NC 28570 - Image 37
210 Shore Road, Newport, NC 28570 - Image 38
210 Shore Road, Newport, NC 28570 - Image 39
210 Shore Road, Newport, NC 28570 - Image 40
210 Shore Road, Newport, NC 28570 - Image 41
210 Shore Road, Newport, NC 28570 - Image 42
210 Shore Road, Newport, NC 28570 - Image 43
210 Shore Road, Newport, NC 28570 - Image 44
210 Shore Road, Newport, NC 28570 - Image 45
210 Shore Road, Newport, NC 28570 - Image 46
210 Shore Road, Newport, NC 28570 - Image 47
210 Shore Road, Newport, NC 28570 - Image 48
210 Shore Road, Newport, NC 28570 - Image 49
210 Shore Road, Newport, NC 28570 - Image 50
210 Shore Road, Newport, NC 28570 - Image 51
210 Shore Road, Newport, NC 28570 - Image 52
210 Shore Road, Newport, NC 28570 - Image 53
210 Shore Road, Newport, NC 28570 - Image 54
210 Shore Road, Newport, NC 28570 - Image 55
210 Shore Road, Newport, NC 28570 - Image 56
210 Shore Road, Newport, NC 28570 - Image 57
210 Shore Road, Newport, NC 28570 - Image 58
210 Shore Road, Newport, NC 28570 - Image 59
210 Shore Road, Newport, NC 28570 - Image 60
210 Shore Road, Newport, NC 28570 - Image 61
210 Shore Road, Newport, NC 28570 - Image 62
210 Shore Road, Newport, NC 28570 - Image 63
210 Shore Road, Newport, NC 28570 - Image 64

Single Family Home for sale in Newport, NC

for $669,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,630 square foot home was built in 1997 on a lot size of 0.84.

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Bring your vision! A peaceful oasis awaits you. Solid home on 225' of beautiful water frontage along the Newport River. This home is ready for your personal cosmetic renovation touches so roll up your sleeves - a blank canvas is inside! Gorgeous views, tranquil surroundings & nestled on a dead-end street - you can't go wrong with this one. Have a seat on the rocking chairs & breathe in the fresh air, listen to the water birds & feel rejuvenated. No HOA. A private boat ramp that is useable, although weathered. Open concept living space. The second floor has tons of space ready to be turned into whatever your heart's desire - game room, yoga studio, home office, artist loft, etc. The half-wrap around porch makes it inviting to sit outside or visit with friends & family. Great open space under the home for parking & storage for all those water toys. A detached garage with workshop space, additional parking, water views, a half bath & living space above it. The pier was destroyed in a hurricane & needs to be rebuilt. Septic is permitted for a 2-bedroom home. Only 25 minutes to Morehead City & Atlantic Beach. Schedule your showing today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 669,900

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,639

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.84

Year Built

1997

Town/City

Newport

County/Region

Carteret

MLS | Web ID

100560424

Features
General
Living Area 1630.0
Heating Heat Pump Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)2 Heat Pump
Utilities Natural Gas Available Water Tap Available
Possession Close Of Escrow At Closing
Roof Composition
Zoning unzoned
Garage Spaces 1.5
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Wood Frame
Year Built 1997
View River
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Taxes 2639.09
Parcel Number 637804609042000
Waterfront Features Boat Ramp Bulkhead Water Depth 4+
County Carteret
Operating Expense 0.0
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
In City Limits? (Y/N) N
HOA N
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name Not In Subdivision
Garage Y/N N
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From Raleigh - 70E left on Chatham St left Market St Rt on Orange St Rt on Shore Rd From Elizabeth City - 17S to 70 E same streets above
High School West Carteret
City Newport
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 36590.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Standard Status Active
Tax Assessed Value 651562
Legal Description Part Acre Mill Creek
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Eat-in Kitchen
Flooring Wood
Water Heater Electric
Master Bed Level Primary Living Area
Total Stories 2
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Dining Area Master Bedroom Bedroom 2
Total Baths 3
Living Area Range 1600 - 1799
See more
Exterior
Exterior Finish Vinyl Siding
Fencing None
Parking Features Workshop in Garage Detached Garage6 Underhouse
Lot Features Boat Ramp Bulkhead Water Depth 4+
Water Source Well
Total Parking 1.5
Lot Size Area 0.84
Foundation Details Other Pilings
Spa N
Building Area Total 1630
Lot Dimensions 216x147x225x210
Lot Size Acres 0.84
Road Surface Type Paved
Frontage Type River
Waterfront Y/N Y
Road Frontage Type City Street State Road Paved
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 210
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Trisha Wilkins

Listing Agent

Black Dog Realty Group, Llc

Broker

livinginthe252@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,345
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,125
Monthly Property Taxes
$220

Nearby
4736586 Elementary School
4736787 Middle School
West Carteret High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/21/2026$669,900 -4.30% Price Down
3/16/2026$700,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

210 Shore Road, Newport, NC, 28570 is a Single Family Home for sale at $669,900 with 1,630 sqft and a lot size of 0.84. 210 Shore Road has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1997. The property's zip code is 28570 which is in Newport, NC