1015 Winmar Drive Anderson, SC $ 674,900
1015 Winmar Drive
$ 674,900
Share Save

1015 Winmar Drive

Anderson, SC, 29621
$ 674,900
Bedrooms4 Baths4.0 Sq 3,054

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,155

1015 Winmar Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 1
1015 Winmar Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 2
1015 Winmar Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 3
1015 Winmar Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 4
1015 Winmar Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 5
1015 Winmar Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 6
1015 Winmar Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 7
1015 Winmar Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 8
1015 Winmar Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 9
1015 Winmar Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 10
1015 Winmar Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 11
1015 Winmar Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 12
1015 Winmar Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 13
1015 Winmar Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 14
1015 Winmar Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 15
1015 Winmar Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 16
1015 Winmar Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 17
1015 Winmar Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 18
1015 Winmar Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 19
1015 Winmar Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 20
1015 Winmar Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 21
1015 Winmar Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 22
1015 Winmar Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 23
1015 Winmar Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 24
1015 Winmar Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 25
1015 Winmar Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 26
1015 Winmar Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 27
1015 Winmar Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 28
1015 Winmar Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 29
1015 Winmar Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 30
1015 Winmar Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 31
1015 Winmar Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 32
1015 Winmar Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 33
1015 Winmar Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 34
1015 Winmar Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 35
1015 Winmar Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 36
1015 Winmar Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 37
1015 Winmar Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 38
1015 Winmar Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 39
1015 Winmar Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 40
1015 Winmar Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 41
1015 Winmar Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 42
1015 Winmar Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 43
1015 Winmar Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 44
1015 Winmar Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 45
1015 Winmar Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 46
1015 Winmar Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 47
1015 Winmar Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 48
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Anderson, SC

for $674,900 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 3,054 square foot home was built in 2022 on a lot size of 0.39.

Back on the market at no fault of the seller! This home is a must-see and it is move-in ready! Experience refined living in this stunning custom-built 2022 residence located in the prestigious Brookstone Meadows golf community. Thoughtfully designed with both elegance and functionality in mind, this home offers a sophisticated lifestyle in one of Anderson’s most sought-after neighborhoods. Step inside through the large foyer into the living room that is filled with natural light and exudes modern luxury. The main living spaces are crafted for both upscale entertaining and everyday comfort, featuring high-end finishes and a natural flow that elevates the entire home. The gourmet kitchen is designed to impress with premium fixtures, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and ample storage space in the walk-in pantry. The kitchen can be entered through the attached two-car garage, equipped with a side entry keypad and recently updated with a pristine epoxy-coated flooring. The primary suite is a true private retreat, offering a spa-inspired en-suite bathroom and two separate walk-in closets. An additional master bedroom is located on the first floor as well as another bedroom, a full bathroom, an office/flex space, two dining areas, and the laundry room. Upstairs is an entire bonus suite that could be considered another master bedroom, featuring a loft space with a hallway that leads to a full bathroom, walk-in closet, and the massive walk-in attic. This extra space offers endless possibilities! Step outside to a covered back porch and a meticulously landscaped backyard, perfect for quiet evenings or outdoor entertaining. As part of the Brookstone Meadows subdivision, residents enjoy a beautiful community as well as access to the community clubhouse, swimming pool, tennis courts, basketball courts, walking trails, a driving range, and one of the most up-and-coming golf courses of the upstate. Golf membership is optional and not part of the HOA fee. Disclaimer: Some photos in this listing have been virtually staged.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 674,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,764

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.39

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Anderson

County/Region

Anderson

MLS | Web ID

1584873

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities High Ceilings Ceiling Fan(s) Tray Ceiling(s) Granite Counters Open Floorplan Soaking Tub Walk-In Closet(s) Pantry
Basement None
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Laminate
Total Fireplaces 0
Fireplace Features None
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features 1st Floor Walk-in Electric Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Kitchen Area 208
Kitchen Length 13
Kitchen Width 16
Primary on Main 143
Second Bedroom Length 11
Second Bedroom Width 13
Bedroom 3 Area 165
Bedroom 3 Length 11
Bedroom 3 Width 15
Bedroom 4 Area 364
Bedroom 4 Length 13
Bedroom 4 Width 28
Dining Room Area 11 143
Dining Room Width 13
Living Room Area 420
Living Room Length 20
Living Room Width 21
Primary Bedroom Area 240
Primary Bedroom Length 15
Primary Bedroom Width 16
Bedroom 4 Level Second
Bedroom 3 Level Main
Roof Composition
Appliances Gas Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Freezer Refrigerator Ice Maker Microwave Range Hood Gas Water Heater Tankless Water Heater
HOA Fee 690
Garage Spaces 2
Gas Y/N Fort Hill
Association Fee Includes Pool Recreation Facilities
Patio/Porch Features Patio Front Porch Rear Porch
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick Veneer
Year Built 2022
Stories Count 1
Topography Level
Levels One and One Half
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Clubhouse Golf Pool Tennis Court(s) Walking Trails
Garage Y/N Y
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions Take Exit 27 from I-85. Going towards Anderson turn right on Scotts Bridge Road then right on Tully Drive then left on Winmar Drive. Home is on the left in cul-de-sac.
High School Wren
City Anderson
Disclosures Seller Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 052
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 16988.4
Carport Y/N N
Elementary School Spearman
Tax Annual Amount 2764
Middle/Junior High School Wren
Property Condition 1-5
Lease Considered Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=7RDU5RugwpK&brand=0&mls=1&
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Tax Lot 36
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Under Ground Irrigation
Parking Features Attached Concrete Garage Door Opener Side/Rear Entry Key Pad Entry Driveway
Lot Features 1/2 Acre or Less Sprklr In Grnd-Full Yard
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 16988.4
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Spa N
Lot Dimensions 104 x 158 x 140 x 110
Lot Size Acres 0.39
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$4,386
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,155
Monthly Property Taxes
$230

Nearby
331481 Elementary School
331294 Middle School
Wren High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$674,900 -2.88% Price Down
3/15/2026$694,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1015 Winmar Drive, Anderson, SC, 29621 is a Single Family Home for sale at $674,900 with 3,054 sqft and a lot size of 0.39. 1015 Winmar Drive has 4 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 29621 which is in Anderson, SC