2245 Barbers Point Place Las Vegas, NV $ 362,500
2245 Barbers Point Place
$ 362,500
Adult Community
Share Save

2245 Barbers Point Place

Las Vegas, NV, 89134
$ 362,500
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,319

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,232

2245 Barbers Point Place, Las Vegas, NV 89134 - Image 1
2245 Barbers Point Place, Las Vegas, NV 89134 - Image 2
2245 Barbers Point Place, Las Vegas, NV 89134 - Image 3
2245 Barbers Point Place, Las Vegas, NV 89134 - Image 4
2245 Barbers Point Place, Las Vegas, NV 89134 - Image 5
2245 Barbers Point Place, Las Vegas, NV 89134 - Image 6
2245 Barbers Point Place, Las Vegas, NV 89134 - Image 7
2245 Barbers Point Place, Las Vegas, NV 89134 - Image 8
2245 Barbers Point Place, Las Vegas, NV 89134 - Image 9
2245 Barbers Point Place, Las Vegas, NV 89134 - Image 10
2245 Barbers Point Place, Las Vegas, NV 89134 - Image 11
2245 Barbers Point Place, Las Vegas, NV 89134 - Image 12
2245 Barbers Point Place, Las Vegas, NV 89134 - Image 13
2245 Barbers Point Place, Las Vegas, NV 89134 - Image 14
2245 Barbers Point Place, Las Vegas, NV 89134 - Image 15
2245 Barbers Point Place, Las Vegas, NV 89134 - Image 16
2245 Barbers Point Place, Las Vegas, NV 89134 - Image 17
2245 Barbers Point Place, Las Vegas, NV 89134 - Image 18
2245 Barbers Point Place, Las Vegas, NV 89134 - Image 19
2245 Barbers Point Place, Las Vegas, NV 89134 - Image 20
2245 Barbers Point Place, Las Vegas, NV 89134 - Image 21
2245 Barbers Point Place, Las Vegas, NV 89134 - Image 22
2245 Barbers Point Place, Las Vegas, NV 89134 - Image 23
2245 Barbers Point Place, Las Vegas, NV 89134 - Image 24
2245 Barbers Point Place, Las Vegas, NV 89134 - Image 25
2245 Barbers Point Place, Las Vegas, NV 89134 - Image 26
2245 Barbers Point Place, Las Vegas, NV 89134 - Image 27
2245 Barbers Point Place, Las Vegas, NV 89134 - Image 28
2245 Barbers Point Place, Las Vegas, NV 89134 - Image 29
2245 Barbers Point Place, Las Vegas, NV 89134 - Image 30
2245 Barbers Point Place, Las Vegas, NV 89134 - Image 31
2245 Barbers Point Place, Las Vegas, NV 89134 - Image 32
2245 Barbers Point Place, Las Vegas, NV 89134 - Image 33
2245 Barbers Point Place, Las Vegas, NV 89134 - Image 34
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Las Vegas, NV

for $362,500 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,319 square foot townhouse was built in 1997 on a lot size of 0.07.

Charming 2-Bedroom Townhouse in Sun City Summerlin! Bright and inviting, this home boasts an open living space intentionally designed for comfort and flow. Features include plantation shutters and blinds throughout, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, and a spacious primary suite. Additional updates include a new LG washer and dryer and a new water heater for added peace of mind. Enjoy both an amazing front courtyard and a peaceful back patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A versatile flex space with custom built-ins adds the ideal touch for an office, hobby room, or extra storage. Located in this highly desirable 55+ community, residents enjoy resort-like amenities: 3 golf courses, 4 community centers, pools, spas, pickleball, tennis, mini-golf, theater, dining, 75+ clubs, a vibrant social calendar, and so much more. Move-in ready and situated in one of the most desirable 55+ neighborhoods!

See more

Townhouse Contingent

Price

$ 362,500

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 1,771

Style

Lot Size

0.07

Year Built

1997

Town/City

Las Vegas

County/Region

Clark

MLS | Web ID

2764508

Features
General
Interior Features Bedroom on Main Level Ceiling Fan(s) Primary Downstairs Window Treatments
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Underground Utilities
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Tile
Appliances Dryer Disposal Gas Range Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Exterior Features Patio Sprinkler/Irrigation Water Feature
HOA 207
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Association Management Maintenance Grounds Recreation Facilities Security
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Architectural Style One Story
Pool Features Community
Year Built 1997
Electric Photovoltaics None
Stories 1
Property SubType Townhouse
Community Features Pool
Additional Parcels Description ---
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Clark
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Country Club Dog Park Fitness Center Golf Course Indoor Pool Jogging Path Media Room Pickleball Pool Racquetball Recreation Room Spa/Hot Tub Tennis Court(s)
HOA / Comm Assn 1
Attached Garage 1
Contingency Other
Energy Efficient Windows
Subdivision Name Sun City Summerlin- Amd
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N 1
Total Rooms 6
Status Active Under Contract
Buyer Financing Cash
Directions 215 & Lake Mead - E. on Lake Mead S. on Thomas Ryan L. on Grand Cypress R. on Barbers Point or Google Maps.
High School Palo Verde
City Las Vegas
Disclosures Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
Association Name Sun City Summerlin
Senior Community Y/N 1
Zoning Description Single Family
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 3049
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N 0
Elementary School Lummis William Lummis William
Property Attached Y/N 1
Year Built Details RESALE
Tax Annual Amount 1771
Middle/Junior High School Becker
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/las/2764508
Days on Market 57
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
See more
Interior
Flooring Ceramic Tile Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished Or Unfurnished
Total Fireplaces 0
Air Conditioning Y/N 1
Heating Y/N 1
Window Features Double Pane Windows Plantation Shutters
Fireplace Y/N 0
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
3/4 Baths 1
Laundry Features Gas Dryer Hookup In Garage Main Level
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 2
See more
Exterior
Fencing None
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener Private
Lot Features Drip Irrigation/Bubblers Desert Landscaping Landscaped < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.07
Spa 0
Building Area Total 1319
Lot Size Acres 0.07

Affordability Calculator

$2,380
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,232
Monthly Property Taxes
$148

Nearby
4827333 Elementary School
4827332 Middle School
Palo Verde High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/21/2026 $362,500 -2.03% Price Down
3/30/2026 $369,999 -1.33% Price Down
3/17/2026 $375,000 1.35% Price Up
3/15/2026 $369,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

2245 Barbers Point Place, Las Vegas, NV, 89134 is a Townhouse for sale at $362,500 with 1,319 sqft and a lot size of 0.07. 2245 Barbers Point Place has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1997. The property's zip code is 89134 which is in Las Vegas, NV