90 Wilson Circle Thorsby, AL $ 189,750
90 Wilson Circle
$ 189,750
Share Save

90 Wilson Circle

Thorsby, AL, 35171
$ 189,750
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,040

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,168

90 Wilson Circle, Thorsby, AL 35171 - Image 1
90 Wilson Circle, Thorsby, AL 35171 - Image 2
90 Wilson Circle, Thorsby, AL 35171 - Image 3
90 Wilson Circle, Thorsby, AL 35171 - Image 4
90 Wilson Circle, Thorsby, AL 35171 - Image 5
90 Wilson Circle, Thorsby, AL 35171 - Image 6
90 Wilson Circle, Thorsby, AL 35171 - Image 7
90 Wilson Circle, Thorsby, AL 35171 - Image 8
90 Wilson Circle, Thorsby, AL 35171 - Image 9
90 Wilson Circle, Thorsby, AL 35171 - Image 10
90 Wilson Circle, Thorsby, AL 35171 - Image 11
90 Wilson Circle, Thorsby, AL 35171 - Image 12
90 Wilson Circle, Thorsby, AL 35171 - Image 13
90 Wilson Circle, Thorsby, AL 35171 - Image 14
90 Wilson Circle, Thorsby, AL 35171 - Image 15
90 Wilson Circle, Thorsby, AL 35171 - Image 16
90 Wilson Circle, Thorsby, AL 35171 - Image 17
90 Wilson Circle, Thorsby, AL 35171 - Image 18
90 Wilson Circle, Thorsby, AL 35171 - Image 19
90 Wilson Circle, Thorsby, AL 35171 - Image 20
90 Wilson Circle, Thorsby, AL 35171 - Image 21
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Thorsby, AL

for $189,750 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,040 square foot home was built in 1997 on a lot size of 0.56.

This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in Thorsby, is move-in ready and has been beautifully renovated! The home features a custom kitchen with stainless steel appliances, high-end waterproof vinyl T-lock flooring, and custom crown molding that adds a polished touch throughout. The luxury 5-star style bathroom provides a spa-like feel, while USB-integrated switches in every room add modern convenience. Major systems have already been addressed for peace of mind, with the roof and HVAC both less than 5 years old, plus upgraded electrical and plumbing. Outside, the property offers privacy from the street, ample parking, and semi-paved access to a very large, flat, fenced backyard. The yard provides incredible flexibility with room for all your hobbies and extracurricular activities. This home truly punches above its weight and represents one of the best values in Chilton County—perfect for buyers looking for upgraded features, space and move-in-ready convenience.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 189,750

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.56

Year Built

1997

Town/City

Thorsby

County/Region

Chilton

MLS | Web ID

21446585

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 0
Garage 0
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1997
Subdivision HIGH FOREST AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
County Chilton
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Chilton County
Primary City Thorsby
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21446585
High School THORSBY
City THORSBY
Financing Cash Conventional FHA USDA Rural VA
Elementary School THORSBY
Middle School THORSBY
Legal Description LOT 11 HIGH FORREST SD MB 4 PG128 6-22-14
DOM 56
Postal Code 35171
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 182.45
See more
Exterior
Exterior Siding-Vinyl
Foundation Crawl Space Slab
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.56

Affordability Calculator

$1,168
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,168

Nearby
579153 Elementary School
579007 Middle School
Thorsby High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$189,750 -2.64% Price Down
4/10/2026$194,900 -2.50% Price Down
3/15/2026$199,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

90 Wilson Circle, Thorsby, AL, 35171 is a Single Family Home for sale at $189,750 with 1,040 sqft and a lot size of 0.56. 90 Wilson Circle has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1997. The property's zip code is 35171 which is in Thorsby, AL