6527 Prairie Dunes Drive Houston, TX $ 350,000
6527 Prairie Dunes Drive
$ 350,000
Share Save

6527 Prairie Dunes Drive

Houston, TX, 77069
$ 350,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,493

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,155

6527 Prairie Dunes Drive, Houston, TX 77069 - Image 1
6527 Prairie Dunes Drive, Houston, TX 77069 - Image 2
6527 Prairie Dunes Drive, Houston, TX 77069 - Image 3
6527 Prairie Dunes Drive, Houston, TX 77069 - Image 4
6527 Prairie Dunes Drive, Houston, TX 77069 - Image 5
6527 Prairie Dunes Drive, Houston, TX 77069 - Image 6
6527 Prairie Dunes Drive, Houston, TX 77069 - Image 7
6527 Prairie Dunes Drive, Houston, TX 77069 - Image 8
6527 Prairie Dunes Drive, Houston, TX 77069 - Image 9
6527 Prairie Dunes Drive, Houston, TX 77069 - Image 10
6527 Prairie Dunes Drive, Houston, TX 77069 - Image 11
6527 Prairie Dunes Drive, Houston, TX 77069 - Image 12
6527 Prairie Dunes Drive, Houston, TX 77069 - Image 13
6527 Prairie Dunes Drive, Houston, TX 77069 - Image 14
6527 Prairie Dunes Drive, Houston, TX 77069 - Image 15
6527 Prairie Dunes Drive, Houston, TX 77069 - Image 16
6527 Prairie Dunes Drive, Houston, TX 77069 - Image 17
6527 Prairie Dunes Drive, Houston, TX 77069 - Image 18
6527 Prairie Dunes Drive, Houston, TX 77069 - Image 19
6527 Prairie Dunes Drive, Houston, TX 77069 - Image 20
6527 Prairie Dunes Drive, Houston, TX 77069 - Image 21
6527 Prairie Dunes Drive, Houston, TX 77069 - Image 22
6527 Prairie Dunes Drive, Houston, TX 77069 - Image 23
6527 Prairie Dunes Drive, Houston, TX 77069 - Image 24
6527 Prairie Dunes Drive, Houston, TX 77069 - Image 25
6527 Prairie Dunes Drive, Houston, TX 77069 - Image 26
6527 Prairie Dunes Drive, Houston, TX 77069 - Image 27
6527 Prairie Dunes Drive, Houston, TX 77069 - Image 28
6527 Prairie Dunes Drive, Houston, TX 77069 - Image 29
6527 Prairie Dunes Drive, Houston, TX 77069 - Image 30
6527 Prairie Dunes Drive, Houston, TX 77069 - Image 31
6527 Prairie Dunes Drive, Houston, TX 77069 - Image 32
6527 Prairie Dunes Drive, Houston, TX 77069 - Image 33
6527 Prairie Dunes Drive, Houston, TX 77069 - Image 34
6527 Prairie Dunes Drive, Houston, TX 77069 - Image 35

Single Family Home for sale in Houston, TX

for $350,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,493 square foot home was built in 1990 on a lot size of 0.1142.

Updated 1 story, located across from golf club & close to community pool. Renovated in 2023, home beautifully blends modern finishes & warm ambiance. 3 bedroom/2.5 baths/separate study make this floorplan useable. Open plan & high ceilings are spacious. Covered patio just off family room makes great entertaining! Added in '23- hard-surface flooring, fresh int paint, 5” baseboards, recessed lighting, updated built ins w/ wine fridge. Kitchen is equally impressive, designed for function & style w/ island cooktop, has gas connection, convection double ovens, abundant cabinetry. Primary suite is luxurious retreat, & fully remodeled spa like bath has dual sinks, extensive storage, & walk-in shower w/ frameless glass. Custom primary closet gives exceptional organization. Low maintenance landscaping in this lock & leave home. 2019 roof & HVAC. HOA includes lawn mow/trash. Solar panels paid off but can be removed if buyer prefers. Elec bills range $20-$130.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 350,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,960

Style

Lot Size

0.1142

Year Built

1990

Town/City

Houston

County/Region

Harris

MLS | Web ID

6878109

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Roof Composition
Appliances Convection Oven Double Oven Dishwasher Electric Cooktop Disposal Refrigerator Water Softener Owned Wine Refrigerator
HOA Fee 1200
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Maintenance Grounds Other
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Patio
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features Association
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick
Exclusions SEE EXCLUSIONS LIST ATTACHED
Year Built 1990
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Detached
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Community Pool
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Harris
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Maintenance Grounds Pool Trash
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient Solar Panel(s)
Subdivision Name Champions Place
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions From Hwy 249 Take 1960 East turn left onto Cutten Rd turn right on to Richardson Rd turn left on Haynes Dr turn right on Prairie Dunes home is on your right.
High School CYPRESS CREEK HIGH SCHOOL
City Houston
Disclosures Municipal Utility District Disclosure Seller Disclosure
Association Name Champions Place HOA
High School District 13 - Cypress-Fairbanks
MLS Area 13
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School YEAGER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (CYPRESS-FAIRBANKS)
Tax Annual Amount 6960
Middle/Junior High School BLEYL MIDDLE SCHOOL
MLS Area Minor Champions Area
Lease Considered Y/N false
Standard Status Pending
Middle/Junior School District 13 - Cypress-Fairbanks
Elementary School District 13 - Cypress-Fairbanks
Year Built Source Public Records
Legal Description LT 123 BLK 3 CHAMPIONS PLACE
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Double Vanity Entrance Foyer Granite Counters High Ceilings Kitchen Island Kitchen/Family Room Combo Window Treatments Ceiling Fan(s)
Flooring Carpet Laminate Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas Log
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Window Coverings
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Breakfast Room/Nook Dining Room Entry/Foyer Family Room Living Room Office Utility Room
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Covered Patio Deck Fully Fenced Sprinkler/Irrigation Patio
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 4975
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2493
Lot Size Acres 0.1142
Lot Size Source Appraiser
Other Equipment Reverse Osmosis System
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Cypress

Broker

velvet.harris@garygreene.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,735
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,155
Monthly Property Taxes
$580

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
CYPRESS CREEK HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/14/2026$350,000 -1.13% Price Down
3/26/2026$354,000 -1.39% Price Down
3/15/2026$359,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

6527 Prairie Dunes Drive, Houston, TX, 77069 is a Single Family Home for sale at $350,000 with 2,493 sqft and a lot size of 0.1142. 6527 Prairie Dunes Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1990. The property's zip code is 77069 which is in Houston, TX