6901 Carmel Lane Fredericksburg, VA $ 384,000
6901 Carmel Lane
$ 384,000
Share Save

6901 Carmel Lane

Fredericksburg, VA, 22407
$ 384,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,857

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,364

6901 Carmel Lane, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 1
6901 Carmel Lane, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 2
6901 Carmel Lane, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 3
6901 Carmel Lane, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 4
6901 Carmel Lane, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 5
6901 Carmel Lane, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 6
6901 Carmel Lane, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 7
6901 Carmel Lane, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 8
6901 Carmel Lane, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 9
6901 Carmel Lane, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 10
6901 Carmel Lane, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 11
6901 Carmel Lane, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 12
6901 Carmel Lane, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 13
6901 Carmel Lane, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 14
6901 Carmel Lane, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 15
6901 Carmel Lane, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 16
6901 Carmel Lane, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 17
6901 Carmel Lane, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 18
6901 Carmel Lane, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 19
6901 Carmel Lane, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 20
6901 Carmel Lane, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 21
6901 Carmel Lane, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 22
6901 Carmel Lane, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 23
6901 Carmel Lane, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 24
6901 Carmel Lane, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 25
6901 Carmel Lane, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 26
6901 Carmel Lane, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 27
6901 Carmel Lane, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 28
6901 Carmel Lane, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 29
6901 Carmel Lane, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 30

Townhouse for sale in Fredericksburg, VA

for $384,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,857 square foot townhouse was built in 2000 on a lot size of 0.11.

Beautifully updated endunit villa in the soughtafter Stonefield community. This 2bed, 2bath home offers over 1,800 sq. ft. of comfortable, lowmaintenance living. Major recent upgrades include a new roof, new LVP flooring, new carpet, fresh interior paint, new window screens, and a new refrigerator. The HVAC system and water heater are also fairly new, providing added peace of mind. The spacious living room features brandnew flooring, and the kitchen is ready for your personal touches. Enjoy maintenancefree living with lawn care, trash removal, and community pool access included in the HOA. An attached garage and private driveway offer convenient parking. The lowmaintenance lot provides just the right amount of outdoor space for relaxing or light gardening. Movein ready and located in a friendly, amenityrich neighborhoodthis home is a fantastic opportunity.

See more

Townhouse Contingent

Price

$ 384,000

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,237

Style

Villa,Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Fredericksburg

County/Region

Spotsylvania

MLS | Web ID

VASP2040020

Features
General
Living Area 1857
Sewer Public Septic Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Zoning P3*
HOA Fee 158.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Lawn Maintenance Pool(s) Trash
Architectural Style Villa Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick Veneer
School District SPOTSYLVANIA COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2000
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 2B
Accessibility No Stairs
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County SPOTSYLVANIA
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA Y
Subdivision Name STONEFIELD(SALEM FIELDS)
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions Follow GPS Directions
City FREDERICKSBURG
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4792.00
Tax Annual Amount 2237.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 206.79
Historic Y/N Y
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision STONEFIELD
Tax Lot 40
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Laminated Luxury Vinyl Plank Tile/Brick Carpet
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1857
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Room Type Bedroom 2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry Garage Door Opener Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.11
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 115000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6901

Affordability Calculator

$2,551
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,364
Monthly Property Taxes
$186

Nearby
3533256 Elementary School
3533262 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/17/2026$384,000 -3.95% Price Down
3/15/2026$399,800 Listed Price

Map

See all

6901 Carmel Lane, Fredericksburg, VA, 22407 is a Townhouse for sale at $384,000 with 1,857 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 6901 Carmel Lane has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2000. The property's zip code is 22407 which is in Fredericksburg, VA