1805 Riverside Drive 205 Titusville, FL $ 409,900
1805 Riverside Drive 205
$ 409,900
Share Save

1805 Riverside Drive 205

Titusville, FL, 32780
$ 409,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,322

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,524

1805 Riverside Drive 205, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 1
1805 Riverside Drive 205, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 2
1805 Riverside Drive 205, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 3
1805 Riverside Drive 205, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 4
1805 Riverside Drive 205, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 5
1805 Riverside Drive 205, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 6
1805 Riverside Drive 205, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 7
1805 Riverside Drive 205, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 8
1805 Riverside Drive 205, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 9
1805 Riverside Drive 205, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 10
1805 Riverside Drive 205, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 11
1805 Riverside Drive 205, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 12
1805 Riverside Drive 205, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 13
1805 Riverside Drive 205, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 14
1805 Riverside Drive 205, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 15
1805 Riverside Drive 205, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 16
1805 Riverside Drive 205, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 17
1805 Riverside Drive 205, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 18
1805 Riverside Drive 205, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 19
1805 Riverside Drive 205, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 20
1805 Riverside Drive 205, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 21
1805 Riverside Drive 205, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 22
1805 Riverside Drive 205, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 23
1805 Riverside Drive 205, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 24
1805 Riverside Drive 205, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 25
1805 Riverside Drive 205, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 26
1805 Riverside Drive 205, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 27
1805 Riverside Drive 205, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 28
1805 Riverside Drive 205, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 29
1805 Riverside Drive 205, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 30
1805 Riverside Drive 205, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 31
1805 Riverside Drive 205, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 32
1805 Riverside Drive 205, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 33
1805 Riverside Drive 205, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 34
1805 Riverside Drive 205, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 35
1805 Riverside Drive 205, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 36
1805 Riverside Drive 205, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 37
1805 Riverside Drive 205, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 38
1805 Riverside Drive 205, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 39
1805 Riverside Drive 205, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 40
1805 Riverside Drive 205, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 41
1805 Riverside Drive 205, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 42

Condo for sale in Titusville, FL

for $409,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,322 square foot condo was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.03.

Best 3 Bedroom Value in River Palms Riverfront Luxury Condominium built in 2023. Guaranteed assumable lease INCOME until July 2026. Enjoy unforgettable sunrises, dolphins, manatees, and wildlife from your private waterfront balcony. VIP Seats to all to all Space coast Rocket launches. Community heated salt water pool, club house, fitness room, and secured lobby entrance with 2 elevators. Dedicated parking spot in covered parking garage with ample parking outside. Unit features: remote custom blinds, granite countertops, driftwood style plank tile flooring throughout , premium washable satin paint in unit laundry room, and more. Association Fee includes cable TV, internet, water/sewer/trash, and pest control. Pets allowed under 30 pounds. No smoking. No grills. Close to beaches, shopping, restaurants and major highways.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 409,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 5,668

Style

Contemporary, Other

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Titusville

County/Region

Brevard

MLS | Web ID

1070275

Features
General
Living Area 1322
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric Hot Water
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Cable Connected Electricity Connected Sewer Available Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow Subject To Tenant Rights
Roof Other
Appliances Convection Oven Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Electric Cooktop Electric Oven Electric Water Heater Freezer Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 746
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Cable TV Internet Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Security Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Terrace
Architectural Style Contemporary Other
Pool Features Electric Heat Heated In Ground Salt Water
Security Features 24 Hour Security Closed Circuit Camera(s) Fire Alarm Fire Sprinkler System Firewall(s) Key Card Entry Smoke Detector(s) Secured Elevator Secured Lobby
Construction Materials Block Concrete Frame Stucco
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Cats OK Dogs OK No Number Limit Size Limit
Year Built 2023
View River Intracoastal
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 205
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Current Use Residential
Waterfront Features River Front Intracoastal
Additional Parcels Description 3031037
HOA Fee 2 0
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Brevard
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Cable TV Clubhouse Elevator(s) Fitness Center Maintenance Grounds Management - Full Time Pool Security Trash Water
HOA true
Attached Garage false
Subdivision Name River Palms Condo
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions I 95 To SR 50 Exit to North on US 1 to Terrier Tr the Condo East of Riverside Dr
High School Titusville
City Titusville
Body of Water Indian River
Association Name James Lurkins Watson Association Management
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description Condominium
MLS Area 103 - Titusville Garden - SR50
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 1307
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Coquina
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 5668.44
Middle/Junior High School Jackson
MLS Area Minor 103 - Titusville Garden - SR50
Standard Status Active
Legal Description RIVER PALMS RIVER FRONT CONDOMINIUM NORTH TOWER 205 UNIT E AS DESC IN ORB 9632 PG 1875 & ALL AMENDMENTS THERETO
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Ceiling Fan(s) Elevator Entrance Foyer Pantry Split Bedrooms
Flooring Other
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 5
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup In Unit Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony
Parking Features Additional Parking Garage Garage Door Opener Guest Parking Lot Secured Underground Other
Lot Features Irregular Lot
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.03
Lot Size Acres 0.03

Affordability Calculator

$2,996
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,524
Monthly Property Taxes
$472

Nearby
4789492 Elementary School
4789493 Middle School
Titusville High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$409,900 -3.10% Price Down
3/15/2026$423,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1805 Riverside Drive 205, Titusville, FL, 32780 is a Condo for sale at $409,900 with 1,322 sqft and a lot size of 0.03. 1805 Riverside Drive 205 has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 32780 which is in Titusville, FL