15677 N 29th Street Phoenix, AZ $ 2,275
15677 N 29th Street
$ 2,275
Share Save

15677 N 29th Street

Phoenix, AZ, 85032
$ 2,275
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,500
15677 N 29th Street, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 1
15677 N 29th Street, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 2
15677 N 29th Street, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 3
15677 N 29th Street, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 4
15677 N 29th Street, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 5
15677 N 29th Street, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 6
15677 N 29th Street, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 7
15677 N 29th Street, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 8
15677 N 29th Street, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 9
15677 N 29th Street, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 10
15677 N 29th Street, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 11
15677 N 29th Street, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 12
15677 N 29th Street, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 13
15677 N 29th Street, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 14
15677 N 29th Street, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 15
15677 N 29th Street, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 16
15677 N 29th Street, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 17
15677 N 29th Street, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 18
15677 N 29th Street, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 19
15677 N 29th Street, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 20
15677 N 29th Street, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 21
15677 N 29th Street, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 22
15677 N 29th Street, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 23
15677 N 29th Street, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 24
15677 N 29th Street, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 25
15677 N 29th Street, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 26
15677 N 29th Street, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 27
15677 N 29th Street, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 28

Property for Rent in Phoenix, AZ

for $2,275 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,500 square foot property was built in 2005 on a lot size of 0.04.

Rare Fourth Bedroom / Office | 20-Foot Ceilings | Beautifully Renovated | Large Covered Patio Spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage, featuring 20-foot ceilings in the open-concept living area. Located just minutes from SR-51 with convenient access to downtown, the Biltmore area, and North Phoenix. The dramatic ceiling height creates a bright, open space filled with natural light. The backyard includes a large covered patio and private turf yard, offering a comfortable outdoor space for relaxing. A standout feature is the rare downstairs bedroom with full bathroom and private patio access- ideal for a home office, guest room, or ground-floor bedroom with easy access and no stairs. The spacious primary bedroom and two additional bedrooms are located upstairs. Extensive upgrades throughout the home include: White oak luxury plank flooring throughout with modern six-inch square baseboards (no carpet) Quartz & granite countertops Custom natural stone shower and bath enclosures Premium fixtures including rain shower heads and handheld sprayers Fresh designer paint -- Sherwin-Williams Drift of Mist Stainless steel appliances Chrome and brushed nickel fixtures & ceiling fans Epoxy-coated garage and patio flooring Private turf yard 20-ft by 10-ft covered patio Open-concept layout filled with natural light Ring Video Doorbell + alarm system with rear spotlight camera Conveniently located near parks, restaurants, caf?s, and everyday shopping, with quick access to SR-51 for easy commuting.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,275

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Townhouse

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Phoenix

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

6998786

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities High Speed Internet
Flooring Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 4
Built-in Microwave True
See more
General
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air
HOA Fee 0.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Year Built 2005
Property Subtype Townhouse
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA Y
Subdivision Name Zamora Condominiums
Rent Includes Water Sewer Garbage Collection
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
High School Paradise Valley High School
City Phoenix
Disclosures Agency Discl Req Seller Discl Avail
Association Name Real Property Mgmnt
High School District Paradise Valley Unified District
Open Parking Spaces 0.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1730.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Palomino Primary School
Property Attached Y/N Y
Middle/Junior High School Greenway Middle School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-04-01
Builder Name Eden Homes
Standard Status Active
Elementary School District Paradise Valley Unified District
Senior Community N
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 1730.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Appraiser
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 15677

Nearby
4328117 Elementary School
4327495 Middle School
Paradise Valley High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$2,275 -0.87% Price Down
4/29/2026$2,295 -2.34% Price Down
4/21/2026$2,350 -1.88% Price Down
4/10/2026$2,395 -2.24% Price Down
4/3/2026$2,450 -1.01% Price Down
4/1/2026$2,475 -3.88% Price Down
3/15/2026$2,575 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

15677 N 29th Street, Phoenix, AZ, 85032 is a Property for Rent at $2,275 with 1,500 sqft and a lot size of 0.04. 15677 N 29th Street has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 85032 which is in Phoenix, AZ