5485 NW CAMBERLY COURT PORT ST LUCIE, FL $ 399,990
5485 NW CAMBERLY COURT
$ 399,990
New Construction
Share Save

5485 NW CAMBERLY COURT

PORT ST LUCIE, FL, 34987
$ 399,990
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,942

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,463

5485 NW CAMBERLY COURT, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987 - Image 1
5485 NW CAMBERLY COURT, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987 - Image 2
5485 NW CAMBERLY COURT, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987 - Image 3
5485 NW CAMBERLY COURT, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987 - Image 4
5485 NW CAMBERLY COURT, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987 - Image 5
5485 NW CAMBERLY COURT, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987 - Image 6
5485 NW CAMBERLY COURT, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987 - Image 7
5485 NW CAMBERLY COURT, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987 - Image 8
5485 NW CAMBERLY COURT, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987 - Image 9
5485 NW CAMBERLY COURT, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987 - Image 10
5485 NW CAMBERLY COURT, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987 - Image 11
5485 NW CAMBERLY COURT, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987 - Image 12
5485 NW CAMBERLY COURT, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987 - Image 13
5485 NW CAMBERLY COURT, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987 - Image 14
5485 NW CAMBERLY COURT, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987 - Image 15
5485 NW CAMBERLY COURT, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987 - Image 16
5485 NW CAMBERLY COURT, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987 - Image 17
5485 NW CAMBERLY COURT, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987 - Image 18
5485 NW CAMBERLY COURT, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987 - Image 19
5485 NW CAMBERLY COURT, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987 - Image 20
5485 NW CAMBERLY COURT, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987 - Image 21
5485 NW CAMBERLY COURT, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987 - Image 22
5485 NW CAMBERLY COURT, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987 - Image 23
5485 NW CAMBERLY COURT, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987 - Image 24
5485 NW CAMBERLY COURT, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987 - Image 25
5485 NW CAMBERLY COURT, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987 - Image 26
5485 NW CAMBERLY COURT, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987 - Image 27
5485 NW CAMBERLY COURT, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987 - Image 28
5485 NW CAMBERLY COURT, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987 - Image 29
5485 NW CAMBERLY COURT, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987 - Image 30
5485 NW CAMBERLY COURT, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987 - Image 31
5485 NW CAMBERLY COURT, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987 - Image 32
5485 NW CAMBERLY COURT, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987 - Image 33
5485 NW CAMBERLY COURT, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987 - Image 34
5485 NW CAMBERLY COURT, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987 - Image 35
5485 NW CAMBERLY COURT, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987 - Image 36
5485 NW CAMBERLY COURT, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987 - Image 37
5485 NW CAMBERLY COURT, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987 - Image 38
5485 NW CAMBERLY COURT, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987 - Image 39
5485 NW CAMBERLY COURT, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987 - Image 40
5485 NW CAMBERLY COURT, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987 - Image 41
5485 NW CAMBERLY COURT, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987 - Image 42
5485 NW CAMBERLY COURT, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987 - Image 43
5485 NW CAMBERLY COURT, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987 - Image 44
5485 NW CAMBERLY COURT, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987 - Image 45
5485 NW CAMBERLY COURT, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987 - Image 46
5485 NW CAMBERLY COURT, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987 - Image 47
5485 NW CAMBERLY COURT, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987 - Image 48
5485 NW CAMBERLY COURT, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987 - Image 49
5485 NW CAMBERLY COURT, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987 - Image 50
5485 NW CAMBERLY COURT, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987 - Image 51
5485 NW CAMBERLY COURT, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987 - Image 52
5485 NW CAMBERLY COURT, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987 - Image 53
5485 NW CAMBERLY COURT, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987 - Image 54
5485 NW CAMBERLY COURT, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987 - Image 55
5485 NW CAMBERLY COURT, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987 - Image 56
5485 NW CAMBERLY COURT, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987 - Image 57
5485 NW CAMBERLY COURT, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987 - Image 58
5485 NW CAMBERLY COURT, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987 - Image 59
5485 NW CAMBERLY COURT, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987 - Image 60
5485 NW CAMBERLY COURT, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987 - Image 61
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in PORT ST LUCIE, FL for $399,990 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,942 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.21.

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to The Mulberry, single-story home offering 1,942 sq. ft. This open-concept floorplan features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, The spacious kitchen is the heart of the home, boasting a large island perfect for meal prep, casual dining, and gathering with family and friends. It flows seamlessly into the great room and a separate dining nook. The primary suite includes a private bathroom with two separate sinks and a generous walk-in closet. Three additional bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or a home office.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 399,990

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,963

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

2025

Town/City

PORT ST LUCIE

County/Region

St Lucie

MLS | Web ID

G5104169

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Sewer Available Underground Utilities Water Available
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Range
Zoning PUD
HOA Fee 274
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Community Pool Pool Maintenance
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Cement Siding
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2025
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Community Mailbox Deed Restrictions Dog Park Fitness Center Playground Pool Sidewalks
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County St Lucie
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Fence Restrictions Fitness Center Pickleball Court(s) Playground Pool
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name BRYSTOL NORTH AT WYLDER
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions St. Lucie West on PGA roundabout take 1st R on Commerce Continue on Centre Drive until you pass the train tracks to the Glades cut-off. Wylder community sign ahead Second Roundabout to Brystol North the entrance will be on the left 10669 NW Suncrest Loop Port St. Lucie FL 34987
City PORT ST LUCIE
Association Name 1ST SERVICE RESIDENTIAL
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 34987 - Port Saint Lucie
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8966
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 2963
Home Warranty Y/N false
Property Condition Completed
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=11BNzW8k8JC&brand=0&mls=1&
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Builder Name DREAM FINDERS HOMES
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Vacant
TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount 1800
Tax Lot 9
Legal Description LTC RANCH WEST POD 2 PHASES 1 AND 2 (PB 132-24) LOT 9
Minimum Lease 1-2 Years
Water Access Y/N false
Monthly HOA Amount 274
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code X
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Open Floorplan Primary Bedroom Main Floor Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Common Walls Corner Unit
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Laundry Room Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalk Sliding Doors
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 8966
Foundation Details Block
Building Area Total 2600
Lot Dimensions 70 x 130
Lot Size Acres 0.21
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$2,710
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,463
Monthly Property Taxes
$247

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/8/2026$399,990 -12.01% Price Down
3/15/2026$454,578 Listed Price

Map

See all

5485 NW CAMBERLY COURT, PORT ST LUCIE, FL, 34987 is a Single Family Home for sale at $399,990 with 1,942 sqft and a lot size of 0.21. 5485 NW CAMBERLY COURT has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 34987 which is in PORT ST LUCIE, FL