7140 Sudley Court Las Vegas, NV $ 1,030,000
7140 Sudley Court
$ 1,030,000
Share Save

7140 Sudley Court

Las Vegas, NV, 89131
$ 1,030,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 4,861

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,342

7140 Sudley Court, Las Vegas, NV 89131 - Image 1
7140 Sudley Court, Las Vegas, NV 89131 - Image 2
7140 Sudley Court, Las Vegas, NV 89131 - Image 3
7140 Sudley Court, Las Vegas, NV 89131 - Image 4
7140 Sudley Court, Las Vegas, NV 89131 - Image 5
7140 Sudley Court, Las Vegas, NV 89131 - Image 6
7140 Sudley Court, Las Vegas, NV 89131 - Image 7
7140 Sudley Court, Las Vegas, NV 89131 - Image 8
7140 Sudley Court, Las Vegas, NV 89131 - Image 9
7140 Sudley Court, Las Vegas, NV 89131 - Image 10
7140 Sudley Court, Las Vegas, NV 89131 - Image 11
7140 Sudley Court, Las Vegas, NV 89131 - Image 12
7140 Sudley Court, Las Vegas, NV 89131 - Image 13
7140 Sudley Court, Las Vegas, NV 89131 - Image 14
7140 Sudley Court, Las Vegas, NV 89131 - Image 15
7140 Sudley Court, Las Vegas, NV 89131 - Image 16
7140 Sudley Court, Las Vegas, NV 89131 - Image 17
7140 Sudley Court, Las Vegas, NV 89131 - Image 18
7140 Sudley Court, Las Vegas, NV 89131 - Image 19
7140 Sudley Court, Las Vegas, NV 89131 - Image 20
7140 Sudley Court, Las Vegas, NV 89131 - Image 21
7140 Sudley Court, Las Vegas, NV 89131 - Image 22
7140 Sudley Court, Las Vegas, NV 89131 - Image 23
7140 Sudley Court, Las Vegas, NV 89131 - Image 24
7140 Sudley Court, Las Vegas, NV 89131 - Image 25
7140 Sudley Court, Las Vegas, NV 89131 - Image 26
7140 Sudley Court, Las Vegas, NV 89131 - Image 27
7140 Sudley Court, Las Vegas, NV 89131 - Image 28
7140 Sudley Court, Las Vegas, NV 89131 - Image 29
7140 Sudley Court, Las Vegas, NV 89131 - Image 30
7140 Sudley Court, Las Vegas, NV 89131 - Image 31
7140 Sudley Court, Las Vegas, NV 89131 - Image 32
7140 Sudley Court, Las Vegas, NV 89131 - Image 33
7140 Sudley Court, Las Vegas, NV 89131 - Image 34
7140 Sudley Court, Las Vegas, NV 89131 - Image 35
7140 Sudley Court, Las Vegas, NV 89131 - Image 36
7140 Sudley Court, Las Vegas, NV 89131 - Image 37
7140 Sudley Court, Las Vegas, NV 89131 - Image 38
7140 Sudley Court, Las Vegas, NV 89131 - Image 39
7140 Sudley Court, Las Vegas, NV 89131 - Image 40
7140 Sudley Court, Las Vegas, NV 89131 - Image 41
7140 Sudley Court, Las Vegas, NV 89131 - Image 42
7140 Sudley Court, Las Vegas, NV 89131 - Image 43
7140 Sudley Court, Las Vegas, NV 89131 - Image 44
7140 Sudley Court, Las Vegas, NV 89131 - Image 45
7140 Sudley Court, Las Vegas, NV 89131 - Image 46
7140 Sudley Court, Las Vegas, NV 89131 - Image 47
7140 Sudley Court, Las Vegas, NV 89131 - Image 48
7140 Sudley Court, Las Vegas, NV 89131 - Image 49
7140 Sudley Court, Las Vegas, NV 89131 - Image 50
7140 Sudley Court, Las Vegas, NV 89131 - Image 51
7140 Sudley Court, Las Vegas, NV 89131 - Image 52
7140 Sudley Court, Las Vegas, NV 89131 - Image 53
7140 Sudley Court, Las Vegas, NV 89131 - Image 54
7140 Sudley Court, Las Vegas, NV 89131 - Image 55
7140 Sudley Court, Las Vegas, NV 89131 - Image 56
7140 Sudley Court, Las Vegas, NV 89131 - Image 57
7140 Sudley Court, Las Vegas, NV 89131 - Image 58
7140 Sudley Court, Las Vegas, NV 89131 - Image 59
7140 Sudley Court, Las Vegas, NV 89131 - Image 60
7140 Sudley Court, Las Vegas, NV 89131 - Image 61
7140 Sudley Court, Las Vegas, NV 89131 - Image 62
7140 Sudley Court, Las Vegas, NV 89131 - Image 63
7140 Sudley Court, Las Vegas, NV 89131 - Image 64
7140 Sudley Court, Las Vegas, NV 89131 - Image 65
7140 Sudley Court, Las Vegas, NV 89131 - Image 66
7140 Sudley Court, Las Vegas, NV 89131 - Image 67
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Las Vegas, NV

for $1,030,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,861 square foot home was built in 2001 on a lot size of 0.39.

Welcome to Sundance! This spacious 4,861 sq/ft home in desirable Northwest Las Vegas (89131) featuring 5 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms with room to live, work, and entertain. A welcoming tile foyer opens to a bright two-story layout with expansive living spaces and a large kitchen featuring granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and generous prep space. The backyard is designed for true Las Vegas living with a private pool, spa, grass lawn, and basketball court. Truly a rare combination offering both relaxation and recreation. Additional highlights include a three-car garage, central vacuum system, desert landscaping, and paved side-yard access. Homes with this size, layout, and outdoor amenities are rarely available in the 89131 area.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,030,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,647

Style

Lot Size

0.39

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Las Vegas

County/Region

Clark

MLS | Web ID

2763846

Features
General
Interior Features Bedroom on Main Level Ceiling Fan(s) Intercom Window Treatments Central Vacuum
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas Multiple Heating Units
Cooling Central Air Electric 2 Units
Utilities Cable Available Underground Utilities
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Tile
Appliances Built-In Gas Oven Double Oven Dryer Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Exterior Features Patio Private Yard Sprinkler/Irrigation
HOA 150
Garage Spaces 3
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Architectural Style Two Story
Pool Features Fenced Heated Pool/Spa Combo
Security Features Gated Community
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Year Built 2001
Electric Photovoltaics None 220 Volts in Garage
View Mountain(s)
Stories 2
Property SubType Single Family Residence
Percent Ownership Single Family Residential
Additional Parcels Description ---
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Clark
Property Type Residential
HOA / Comm Assn 1
Attached Garage 1
Energy Efficient Windows Solar Screens
Subdivision Name Sundance
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N 1
Total Rooms 11
Status Active
Directions Exit I-95 east at Ann Rd turn left on Tenaya Turn right (North) on Tenaya Turn left on Chinn Ridge Rd enter GATE CODE turn left on Hazel Plain Turn Right on Sudley Ct. Property is on the Right at the end of Cul-de-sac.
High School Arbor View
City Las Vegas
Disclosures Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
Association Name Sundance Comm. Ass.
View Y/N 1
Senior Community Y/N 0
Zoning Description Single Family
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 16988
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N 0
Elementary School Rhodes Betsy Rhodes Betsy
Property Attached Y/N 1
Year Built Details RESALE
Tax Annual Amount 5647
Middle/Junior High School Cadwallader Ralph
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/las/2763846
Days on Market 33
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Flooring Carpet Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Fireplaces 0
Air Conditioning Y/N 1
Heating Y/N 1
Window Features Blinds Double Pane Windows Drapes
Fireplace Y/N 0
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 1
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features Gas Dryer Hookup Main Level
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 5
Bedrooms Possible 6
See more
Exterior
Fencing Block Back Yard
Parking Features Attached Epoxy Flooring Finished Garage Garage Garage Door Opener RV Gated RV Access/Parking Shelves
Lot Features 1/4 to 1 Acre Lot Back Yard Drip Irrigation/Bubblers Desert Landscaping Sprinklers In Rear Landscaped Trees
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.39
Spa 1
Building Area Total 4861
Lot Size Acres 0.39

Affordability Calculator

$6,812
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,342
Monthly Property Taxes
$471

Nearby
4827111 Elementary School
4827024 Middle School
Arbor View High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/13/2026$1,030,000 -6.36% Price Down
3/14/2026$1,100,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

7140 Sudley Court, Las Vegas, NV, 89131 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,030,000 with 4,861 sqft and a lot size of 0.39. 7140 Sudley Court has 5 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2001. The property's zip code is 89131 which is in Las Vegas, NV