1702 W 30th St Austin, TX $ 2,925,000
1702 W 30th St
$ 2,925,000
New Construction
Share Save

1702 W 30th St

Austin, TX, 78703
$ 2,925,000
Bedrooms4 Baths4.1 Sq 3,633

Monthly Estimate*

$ 18,010

1702 W 30th St, Austin, TX 78703 - Image 1
1702 W 30th St, Austin, TX 78703 - Image 2
1702 W 30th St, Austin, TX 78703 - Image 3
1702 W 30th St, Austin, TX 78703 - Image 4
1702 W 30th St, Austin, TX 78703 - Image 5
1702 W 30th St, Austin, TX 78703 - Image 6
1702 W 30th St, Austin, TX 78703 - Image 7
1702 W 30th St, Austin, TX 78703 - Image 8
1702 W 30th St, Austin, TX 78703 - Image 9
1702 W 30th St, Austin, TX 78703 - Image 10
1702 W 30th St, Austin, TX 78703 - Image 11
1702 W 30th St, Austin, TX 78703 - Image 12
1702 W 30th St, Austin, TX 78703 - Image 13
1702 W 30th St, Austin, TX 78703 - Image 14
1702 W 30th St, Austin, TX 78703 - Image 15
1702 W 30th St, Austin, TX 78703 - Image 16
1702 W 30th St, Austin, TX 78703 - Image 17
1702 W 30th St, Austin, TX 78703 - Image 18
1702 W 30th St, Austin, TX 78703 - Image 19
1702 W 30th St, Austin, TX 78703 - Image 20
1702 W 30th St, Austin, TX 78703 - Image 21
1702 W 30th St, Austin, TX 78703 - Image 22
1702 W 30th St, Austin, TX 78703 - Image 23
1702 W 30th St, Austin, TX 78703 - Image 24
1702 W 30th St, Austin, TX 78703 - Image 25
1702 W 30th St, Austin, TX 78703 - Image 26
1702 W 30th St, Austin, TX 78703 - Image 27
1702 W 30th St, Austin, TX 78703 - Image 28
1702 W 30th St, Austin, TX 78703 - Image 29
1702 W 30th St, Austin, TX 78703 - Image 30
1702 W 30th St, Austin, TX 78703 - Image 31
1702 W 30th St, Austin, TX 78703 - Image 32
1702 W 30th St, Austin, TX 78703 - Image 33
1702 W 30th St, Austin, TX 78703 - Image 34
1702 W 30th St, Austin, TX 78703 - Image 35
1702 W 30th St, Austin, TX 78703 - Image 36
1702 W 30th St, Austin, TX 78703 - Image 37
1702 W 30th St, Austin, TX 78703 - Image 38
1702 W 30th St, Austin, TX 78703 - Image 39

Single Family Home for sale in Austin, TX

for $2,925,000 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,633 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.1757.

Exceptional new construction in one of Central Austin’s most desirable neighborhoods. This architecturally striking home offers 4 bedrooms, each with a private en-suite bath, and a luxurious main-level primary retreat. The oversized backyard delivers a true resort-style experience with a heated pool and spa. Built to a higher standard of quality and efficiency, the home features spray foam insulation, top-of-the-line aluminum energy-efficient windows, and a standing seam metal roof. Superior craftsmanship is evident throughout with premium smooth-close sliding glass doors, custom cabinetry, designer hardware, statement lighting, and extensive marble finishes. Expansive proportions create a sense of openness and sophistication throughout. Builder’s 2-10 warranty included. The main living area impresses with wide-plank hardwood floors, soaring ceilings, and walls of glass that flood the space with natural light while framing the backyard. The chef’s kitchen features custom cabinetry, a dramatic waterfall island, premium appliances, and designer lighting, ideal for entertaining. The main-floor primary suite offers a private, spa-like retreat with backyard views, freestanding soaking tub, marble finishes, oversized walk-in shower, dual vanities, and a custom walk-in closet. Upstairs, all bedrooms feature en-suite baths, plus a flexible secondary living space for a media room or office. Outdoor living is elevated with low-maintenance premium turf, a large heated pool and spa finished with glass mosaic tile and mini pebble, custom steel elements, and a covered patio with outdoor kitchen. Located in prime Brykerwoods with quick access to Downtown, UT, the medical district, dining, parks, and shopping.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 2,925,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 15,965

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.1757

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Austin

County/Region

Travis

MLS | Web ID

8042857

Features
General
Living Area 3633
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Natural Gas
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air
Utilities Electricity Connected Natural Gas Available Sewer Available Water Available
Roof Metal
Appliances Gas Range
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Pool Features Outdoor Pool
Construction Materials Brick Stucco
Year Built 2026
View Neighborhood
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Storage
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions From Mopac take the Northwood Rd exit heading East. Left onto Jefferson St. Right onto W 30th St. Home is on your right hand side.
High School Austin
City Austin
Disclosures None
MLS Area 1B
Lot Size Square Feet 7653.49
Spa Features Gunite Hot Tub In Ground
Elementary School Bryker Woods
Tax Annual Amount 13302.15
Middle/Junior High School O Henry
Property Condition New Construction
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Builder Name Mono
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Public Records
Tax Assessed Value 650000
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Primary Bedroom on Main
Flooring Wood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas
Window Features Aluminum Frames
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Barbecue Gas Grill Outdoor Grill
Fencing Chain Link Privacy
Parking Features Driveway
Lot Features Level Sprinkler - Automatic Trees-Large (Over 40 Ft)
Water Source Public
Total Parking 3
Foundation Details Slab
Lot Size Acres 0.1757
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 1
Horse Y/N N
Horse Amenities None
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1702

Affordability Calculator

$19,340
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$18,010
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,330

Nearby
4360744 Elementary School
4360311 Middle School
Austin High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$2,925,000 -0.85% Price Down
4/30/2026$2,950,000 -1.50% Price Down
4/15/2026$2,995,000 -3.23% Price Down
3/31/2026$3,095,000 -2.83% Price Down
3/14/2026$3,185,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1702 W 30th St, Austin, TX, 78703 is a Single Family Home for sale at $2,925,000 with 3,633 sqft and a lot size of 0.1757. 1702 W 30th St has 4 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 78703 which is in Austin, TX