2545 Belvedere Court Simi Valley, CA $ 850,000
2545 Belvedere Court
$ 850,000
Share Save

2545 Belvedere Court

Simi Valley, CA, 93065
$ 850,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 1,993

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,234

Listed by Mills Realty of California
2545 Belvedere Court, Simi Valley, CA 93065 - Image 1
2545 Belvedere Court, Simi Valley, CA 93065 - Image 2
2545 Belvedere Court, Simi Valley, CA 93065 - Image 3
2545 Belvedere Court, Simi Valley, CA 93065 - Image 4
2545 Belvedere Court, Simi Valley, CA 93065 - Image 5
2545 Belvedere Court, Simi Valley, CA 93065 - Image 6
2545 Belvedere Court, Simi Valley, CA 93065 - Image 7
2545 Belvedere Court, Simi Valley, CA 93065 - Image 8
2545 Belvedere Court, Simi Valley, CA 93065 - Image 9
2545 Belvedere Court, Simi Valley, CA 93065 - Image 10
2545 Belvedere Court, Simi Valley, CA 93065 - Image 11
2545 Belvedere Court, Simi Valley, CA 93065 - Image 12
2545 Belvedere Court, Simi Valley, CA 93065 - Image 13
2545 Belvedere Court, Simi Valley, CA 93065 - Image 14
2545 Belvedere Court, Simi Valley, CA 93065 - Image 15

Single Family Home for sale in Simi Valley, CA

for $850,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,993 square foot home was built in 1985 on a lot size of 0.1.

Rare opportunity to own a spacious 4-bedroom cul-de-sac home in Simi Valley with flexible seller-assisted financing available and NO HOA. Nearly 2,000 sq. ft. with a highly functional layout including a main-floor bedroom and full bath, vaulted living room with fireplace, formal dining, and large kitchen with abundant cabinetry. Major improvements include new HVAC (2024), exterior paint (2024), new carpet (2026), and recent roof service. Quiet cul-de-sac location with no HOA, fenced yard, and covered patio. A few minor repairs needed and yard is a blank canvas ready for customization. Financing options create a unique opportunity for qualified buyers

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 850,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Simi Valley

County/Region

Ventura

MLS | Web ID

SR26056114

Days on Market

70

Features
General
Living Area 1993
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
Roof Concrete Flat Tile
Appliances Dishwasher Free-Standing Range Disposal Gas Water Heater Microwave Self Cleaning Oven
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features None
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Drywall Frame Stucco
Year Built 1985
Electric 220 Volts in Laundry
View Neighborhood
Stories Count 2
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Orangewood (148)
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions East of Erringer Rd
City Simi Valley
Entry Location Front
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District Simi Valley Unified
Open Parking Spaces 2
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area SVC - Central Simi
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4356
Listing Terms Cash Cash to New Loan Conventional 1031 Exchange Owner May Carry Submit
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 118
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Cathedral Ceiling(s) Separate/Formal Dining Room High Ceilings Bedroom on Main Level Loft Primary Suite
Flooring Carpet Tile Wood
Fireplace Features Gas Living Room
Total Stories 2
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Inside Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Fencing Average Condition
Parking Features Door-Multi Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Back Yard Cul-De-Sac Front Yard Sprinklers In Rear Sprinklers In Front Level Rectangular Lot Sprinklers Timer Sprinkler System Street Level Yard
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 4356
Foundation Details Slab
Spa false
Lot Size Acres 0.1

Affordability Calculator

$5,234
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,234

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$850,000 0.48% Price Up
5/8/2026$845,900 -1.64% Price Down
4/10/2026$860,000 -1.71% Price Down
4/2/2026$875,000 -1.13% Price Down
3/28/2026$885,000 0.63% Price Up
3/14/2026$879,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

2545 Belvedere Court, Simi Valley, CA, 93065 is a Single Family Home for sale at $850,000 with 1,993 sqft and a lot size of 0.1. 2545 Belvedere Court has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1985. The property's zip code is 93065 which is in Simi Valley, CA