743 Alma Square Drive Moncks Corner, SC $ 308,503
743 Alma Square Drive
$ 308,503
New Construction
Share Save

743 Alma Square Drive

Moncks Corner, SC, 29461
$ 308,503
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,450

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,900

743 Alma Square Drive, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 - Image 1
743 Alma Square Drive, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 - Image 2
743 Alma Square Drive, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 - Image 3
743 Alma Square Drive, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 - Image 4
743 Alma Square Drive, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 - Image 5
743 Alma Square Drive, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 - Image 6
743 Alma Square Drive, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 - Image 7
743 Alma Square Drive, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 - Image 8
743 Alma Square Drive, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 - Image 9
743 Alma Square Drive, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 - Image 10
743 Alma Square Drive, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 - Image 11
743 Alma Square Drive, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 - Image 12
743 Alma Square Drive, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 - Image 13
743 Alma Square Drive, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 - Image 14
743 Alma Square Drive, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 - Image 15
743 Alma Square Drive, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 - Image 16
743 Alma Square Drive, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 - Image 17
743 Alma Square Drive, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 - Image 18
743 Alma Square Drive, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 - Image 19
743 Alma Square Drive, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 - Image 20
743 Alma Square Drive, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 - Image 21
743 Alma Square Drive, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 - Image 22
743 Alma Square Drive, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 - Image 23
743 Alma Square Drive, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 - Image 24
743 Alma Square Drive, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 - Image 25

Townhouse for sale in Moncks Corner, SC

for $308,503 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,450 square foot townhouse was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.05.

Under Construction!The Meadowbrook plan is a timeless 3BD 2.5BA Townhome that includes HardiPlank siding and architectural shingles! It's our most popular 3 bedroom floor plan. This home features beautiful trim details, LVP flooring throughout the main living areas, wood stair treads, open railing at stairs, quartz countertops, tile flooring in owner's bath and 5' tile shower, upgraded granite countertops in the kitchen with tile backsplash, 42'' cabinets, pull out trash can, pendant lights over the island, SS gas range, microwave, and dishwasher. Outdoor storage closet and MUCH more.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 308,503

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Moncks Corner

County/Region

Berkeley

MLS | Web ID

26007236

Features
General
County Berkeley
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name Abbey Walk
Status Active
Directions 108 Abbey Terrace Rd Model Home
High School Berkeley
City Moncks Corner
MLS Area 76 - Moncks Corner Above Oakley Rd
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 2178
Elementary School Moncks Corner Elementary
Middle/Junior High School Berkeley
Building Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Utilities BCW & SA Dominion Energy Moncks Corner Santee Cooper
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Roof Architectural
Garage Spaces 0
Construction Materials Cement Siding
Year Built 2026
Community Features Lawn Maint Incl Park Trash Walk/Jog Trails
New Construction true
Garage Y/N false
Structure Type Townhouse
Other Structures No
Patio/Porch Features Porch
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Attached
Full Baths 2
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N false
Property Attached Y/N true
Green Building Verification Type HERS Index Score
Home Warranty Y/N true
Primary Bedroom Level Upper
Waterfront Features Pond Site
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling - Smooth High Ceilings Kitchen Island Walk-In Closet(s) Eat-in Kitchen Separate Dining
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Room Type Eat-In-Kitchen Laundry Separate Dining
Primary Bedroom Features Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Luxury Vinyl
Window Features Window Treatments - Some
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 0.05
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Features 0 - .5 Acre Interior Lot Wooded
Parking Features Off Street Other
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1450
Covered Spaces 0

Affordability Calculator

$1,900
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,900

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4141319 Middle School
Berkeley High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$308,503 5.47% Price Up
4/25/2026$292,503 -0.03% Price Down
3/26/2026$292,599 0.00% Price Down
3/14/2026$292,612 Listed Price

Map

See all

743 Alma Square Drive, Moncks Corner, SC, 29461 is a Townhouse for sale at $308,503 with 1,450 sqft and a lot size of 0.05. 743 Alma Square Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 29461 which is in Moncks Corner, SC