3715 Hillcrest Drive Los Angeles, CA $ 1,799,888
3715 Hillcrest Drive
$ 1,799,888
Share Save

3715 Hillcrest Drive

Los Angeles, CA, 90016
$ 1,799,888
Bedrooms4 Baths4.0 Sq 2,314

Monthly Estimate*

$ 11,082

Listed by Redfin Corporation
3715 Hillcrest Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90016 - Image 1
3715 Hillcrest Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90016 - Image 2
3715 Hillcrest Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90016 - Image 3
3715 Hillcrest Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90016 - Image 4
3715 Hillcrest Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90016 - Image 5
3715 Hillcrest Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90016 - Image 6
3715 Hillcrest Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90016 - Image 7
3715 Hillcrest Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90016 - Image 8
3715 Hillcrest Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90016 - Image 9
3715 Hillcrest Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90016 - Image 10
3715 Hillcrest Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90016 - Image 11
3715 Hillcrest Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90016 - Image 12
3715 Hillcrest Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90016 - Image 13
3715 Hillcrest Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90016 - Image 14
3715 Hillcrest Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90016 - Image 15
3715 Hillcrest Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90016 - Image 16
3715 Hillcrest Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90016 - Image 17
3715 Hillcrest Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90016 - Image 18
3715 Hillcrest Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90016 - Image 19
3715 Hillcrest Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90016 - Image 20
3715 Hillcrest Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90016 - Image 21
3715 Hillcrest Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90016 - Image 22
3715 Hillcrest Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90016 - Image 23
3715 Hillcrest Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90016 - Image 24
3715 Hillcrest Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90016 - Image 25
3715 Hillcrest Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90016 - Image 26
3715 Hillcrest Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90016 - Image 27
3715 Hillcrest Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90016 - Image 28
3715 Hillcrest Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90016 - Image 29
3715 Hillcrest Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90016 - Image 30
3715 Hillcrest Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90016 - Image 31
3715 Hillcrest Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90016 - Image 32
3715 Hillcrest Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90016 - Image 33
3715 Hillcrest Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90016 - Image 34
3715 Hillcrest Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90016 - Image 35
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Los Angeles, CA

for $1,799,888 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 2,314 square foot home was built in 1944 on a lot size of 0.1376.

Chic, design-forward Home + ADU on a quiet street in the heart of West Adams, one of Los Angeles’ most in-demand neighborhoods. Fully reimagined in 2023, this turnkey property delivers the rare combination of luxury living and immediate income potential with a newly built detached ADU. The main residence impresses with soaring vaulted ceilings and a bright, open layout designed for modern living. A stunning chef’s kitchen takes center stage, featuring custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, premium stainless-steel appliances, and an oversized island that flows effortlessly into expansive living and dining areas, perfect for hosting and everyday comfort. The primary suite offers a true escape with a walk-in closet and a spa-inspired bath with elevated, contemporary finishes. The detached ADU is a major value driver with its own private entrance, full kitchen, bath, laundry hookups, air conditioning, and private patio. Ideal for rental income, multigenerational living, or a dedicated work-from-home space, it is fully equipped and ready to perform from day one. The outdoor space is equally compelling, with lush landscaping, mature fruit trees, privacy hedging, and elegant sandstone hardscaping that creates a serene, low-maintenance setting for entertaining or unwinding. Extensive 2023 upgrades include new electrical, plumbing, HVAC, roof, tankless water heaters, and fully irrigated landscaping, offering true peace of mind and eliminating the need for near-term capital improvements. Positioned just minutes from the best of West Adams and Culver City’s dining, shopping, and cultural hotspots, this is a rare opportunity to own a move-in-ready property with built-in flexibility and strong upside in one of LA’s fastest-growing neighborhoods.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,799,888

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1376

Year Built

1944

Town/City

Los Angeles

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

SR26054843

Days on Market

61

Features
General
Living Area 2314
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Convection Oven Dishwasher Free-Standing Range Gas Cooktop Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Range Hood Tankless Water Heater Vented Exhaust Fan Water To Refrigerator Water Heater
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Front Porch
Pool Features None
Year Built 1944
View Neighborhood
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Community Features Biking Curbs Sidewalks
County Los Angeles
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
HOA false
Contingency Sellers are in escrow on a replacement home. Both escrows to close concurrently.
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions Near Obama Blvd and S Hillcrest Dr
City Los Angeles
Entry Location 1
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District Los Angeles Unified
Open Parking Spaces 3
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area PHHT - Park Hills Heights
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5995
Listing Terms Cash Cash to New Loan Conventional FHA VA Loan
Spa Features None
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=RphTtm3aEXi&mls=1 https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=RphTtm3aEXi&mls=1
Structure Type House
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 44
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features In-Law Floorplan Open Floorplan Quartz Counters Recessed Lighting Unfurnished Bedroom on Main Level
Flooring Wood
Fireplace Features None
Total Stories 1
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
3/4 Baths 2
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Gas Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 4
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Fencing None
Parking Features Driveway Level Driveway
Lot Features Back Yard Front Yard
Water Source Public
Total Parking 3
Inclusions Refrigerator(s) Stove(s) Built-in appliance Window & door screens
Lot Size Area 5995
Spa false
Lot Size Acres 0.1376

Affordability Calculator

$11,082
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$11,082

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/15/2026$1,799,888 -5.26% Price Down
3/14/2026$1,899,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

3715 Hillcrest Drive, Los Angeles, CA, 90016 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,799,888 with 2,314 sqft and a lot size of 0.1376. 3715 Hillcrest Drive has 4 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 1944. The property's zip code is 90016 which is in Los Angeles, CA