1505 12Th # A Arlington, VA $ 790,000
1505 12Th # A
$ 790,000
Share Save

1505 12Th # A

Arlington, VA, 22209
$ 790,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,400

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,864

1505 12Th # A, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 1
1505 12Th # A, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 2
1505 12Th # A, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 3
1505 12Th # A, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 4
1505 12Th # A, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 5
1505 12Th # A, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 6
1505 12Th # A, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 7
1505 12Th # A, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 8
1505 12Th # A, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 9
1505 12Th # A, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 10
1505 12Th # A, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 11
1505 12Th # A, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 12
1505 12Th # A, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 13
1505 12Th # A, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 14
1505 12Th # A, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 15
1505 12Th # A, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 16
1505 12Th # A, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 17
1505 12Th # A, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 18
1505 12Th # A, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 19
1505 12Th # A, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 20
1505 12Th # A, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 21
1505 12Th # A, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 22
1505 12Th # A, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 23
1505 12Th # A, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 24
1505 12Th # A, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 25
1505 12Th # A, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 26
1505 12Th # A, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 27
1505 12Th # A, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 28
1505 12Th # A, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 29
1505 12Th # A, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 30
1505 12Th # A, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 31
1505 12Th # A, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 32
1505 12Th # A, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 33
1505 12Th # A, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 34
1505 12Th # A, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 35
1505 12Th # A, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 36
1505 12Th # A, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 37

Condo for sale in Arlington, VA

for $790,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,400 square foot condo was built in 1988.

Just steps from Arlington Ridge Park, historic landmarks, and the iconic Key Bridge, this updated twolevel brick townhome style condo sits in a quiet enclave of only 10 units. An exceptional value at its new price. An inviting open floor plan features a remodeled kitchen with granite counters and backsplash, opening to a bright living area with smart recessed lighting, hardwood floors, abundant natural light, and a woodburning fireplace. Upstairs, two spacious bedrooms each offer updated ensuite baths; the primary includes dual vanities and ample closets. A newly stained balcony provides peaceful treetop viewsperfect for morning coffee or evening unwinding. Fresh paint and carpet, a 3yearold hot water heater, and stackable frontload laundry add ease. Secured storage under the balcony, assigned parking, and a community EV charging station complete the package. Celebrate summer just a block from breathtaking National 4th of July fireworks, and enjoy the communitys laidback charm with impromptu firepit evenings and holiday gatherings. With an exceptionally low condo fee, less than 1 mile to two Metro stations, minutes to major routes and the Courthouse Farmers Market, and only 2 miles to Georgetown, this turnkey home offers rare convenience in one of Arlingtons most coveted pockets. Roof, trash, and snow removal are included in the association fee.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 790,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 7,211

Style

Colonial

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Arlington

County/Region

Arlington

MLS | Web ID

VAAR2070068

Features
General
Living Area 1400
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Water Available Sewer Available
Possession Immediate
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Exhaust Fan Icemaker Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer/Dryer Stacked Water Heater
Zoning RA6-15
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District ARLINGTON COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1988
Levels 2
Unit Number A
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 450.00
Other Structures Above Grade
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Rt. 66E exit Rosslyn/Key Bridge. R Fort Meyer Dr. Continue center lane through tunnel. R 14th Street. L Oak Street. R 12th Street - on right. Park in space #4 street parking or there are 2 un
City ARLINGTON
Disclosures Prop Disclosure Subject to Condo/HOA Docs
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 7211.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 564.29
Interior
Interior Amenities Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Dining/Living Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Gourmet Recessed Lighting Skylight(s) Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Electric
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1400
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Room Type Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2 Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 107800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1505
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Penfed Realty

Broker

youfirst@simplypatricia.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$5,465
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,864
Monthly Property Taxes
$601

Nearby
3561369 Elementary School
3533780 Middle School
Yorktown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/1/2026$790,000 -3.07% Price Down
3/14/2026$815,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1505 12Th # A, Arlington, VA, 22209 is a Condo for sale at $790,000 with 1,400 sqft. 1505 12Th # A has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1988. The property's zip code is 22209 which is in Arlington, VA