314 Oakland Hills Way Lawrenceville, GA $ 304,998
314 Oakland Hills Way
$ 304,998
Share Save

314 Oakland Hills Way

Lawrenceville, GA, 30044
$ 304,998
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,776

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,878

314 Oakland Hills Way, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 - Image 1
314 Oakland Hills Way, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 - Image 2
314 Oakland Hills Way, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 - Image 3
314 Oakland Hills Way, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 - Image 4
314 Oakland Hills Way, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 - Image 5
314 Oakland Hills Way, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 - Image 6
314 Oakland Hills Way, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 - Image 7
314 Oakland Hills Way, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 - Image 8
314 Oakland Hills Way, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 - Image 9
314 Oakland Hills Way, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 - Image 10
314 Oakland Hills Way, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 - Image 11
314 Oakland Hills Way, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 - Image 12
314 Oakland Hills Way, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 - Image 13
314 Oakland Hills Way, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 - Image 14
314 Oakland Hills Way, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 - Image 15

Townhouse for sale in Lawrenceville, GA

for $304,998 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,776 square foot townhouse was built in 2006 on a lot size of 0.02.

Rare corner end-unit in Oakland Downs - the only gated community in the area. This 3BR/2.5BA townhome offers 1,776 sq ft, a 2-car garage, and full brick front with mature privacy trees backing the property. Step inside to a welcoming foyer with hardwood entry flowing into an open living room and separate dining room featuring wainscoting - great for entertaining. The kitchen is in great condition with an updated dishwasher and ample cabinetry. Upstairs, the oversized primary suite showcases a tray ceiling and a walk-in closet. The en-suite bath offers a garden tub and separate shower. Privacy from additional bedrooms sharing a Jack and Jill bath. Upstairs laundry adds everyday convenience. Step outside to your private back patio with fenced sides and wooded backdrop - your own quiet retreat. HOA covers exterior maintenance, pest control, reserve fund, and community security. Brand new community roof installed December 2025. Seller concessions available with acceptable offer.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 304,998

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 709

Style

Brick Front, Traditional

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Lawrenceville

County/Region

Gwinnett

MLS | Web ID

10710387

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available High Speed Internet Phone Available Sewer Connected Underground Utilities Water Available
Roof Other
Appliances Dishwasher Range Refrigerator
HOA Fee 2160
Association Fee Includes Insurance Maintenance Structure Maintenance Grounds Management Fee Pest Control Private Roads Reserve Fund Security
Architectural Style Brick Front Traditional
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Gated Community Security System Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2006
Electric 220 Volts
Levels Two
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 25
Community Features Gated Sidewalks Street Lights
County Gwinnett
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name OAKLAND DOWNS
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Price Change
Directions I-85N to Exit 106. RT lane to Exit 3 to Sugarloaf Pkwy RT. Follow to Cruise RD RT Turn left onto Oakland Rd. Oakland Downs Comm on Left. Home is immediately on first right corner.
High School Discovery
City Lawrenceville
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 871.2
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Benefield
Property Attached Y/N true
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 709.38
Interior
Interior Amenities High Ceilings Soaking Tub Tray Ceiling(s) Entrance Foyer Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement None
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Factory Built Living Room
Common Walls 1 Common Wall End Unit
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Window Treatments
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 1776
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features In Hall Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Kitchen Features Pantry
Total Baths 3
Dining Room Features Dining Rm/Living Rm Combo Separate Room
See more
Exterior
Fencing Back Yard Fenced Privacy
Parking Features Garage Attached
Lot Features Corner Lot
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 871.2
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1776
Lot Size Acres 0.02

Affordability Calculator

$1,937
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,878
Monthly Property Taxes
$59

Nearby
4135539 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Discovery High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$304,998 -1.29% Price Down
3/14/2026$308,998 Listed Price

Map

See all

314 Oakland Hills Way, Lawrenceville, GA, 30044 is a Townhouse for sale at $304,998 with 1,776 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 314 Oakland Hills Way has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 30044 which is in Lawrenceville, GA