4016 Carybrook Road Rocky Mount, NC $ 239,800
4016 Carybrook Road
$ 239,800
Share Save

4016 Carybrook Road

Rocky Mount, NC, 27803
$ 239,800
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,615

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,476

4016 Carybrook Road, Rocky Mount, NC 27803 - Image 1
4016 Carybrook Road, Rocky Mount, NC 27803 - Image 2
4016 Carybrook Road, Rocky Mount, NC 27803 - Image 3
4016 Carybrook Road, Rocky Mount, NC 27803 - Image 4
4016 Carybrook Road, Rocky Mount, NC 27803 - Image 5
4016 Carybrook Road, Rocky Mount, NC 27803 - Image 6
4016 Carybrook Road, Rocky Mount, NC 27803 - Image 7
4016 Carybrook Road, Rocky Mount, NC 27803 - Image 8
4016 Carybrook Road, Rocky Mount, NC 27803 - Image 9
4016 Carybrook Road, Rocky Mount, NC 27803 - Image 10
4016 Carybrook Road, Rocky Mount, NC 27803 - Image 11
4016 Carybrook Road, Rocky Mount, NC 27803 - Image 12
4016 Carybrook Road, Rocky Mount, NC 27803 - Image 13
4016 Carybrook Road, Rocky Mount, NC 27803 - Image 14
4016 Carybrook Road, Rocky Mount, NC 27803 - Image 15
4016 Carybrook Road, Rocky Mount, NC 27803 - Image 16

Single Family Home for sale in Rocky Mount, NC

for $239,800 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,615 square foot home was built in 1987 on a lot size of 0.25.

Don't miss this charming ONE-LEVEL home with desirable location and layout! The spacious Great Room features vaulted ceilings, beautiful wainscoting, built-in bookshelves, and a cozy gas log fireplace. The Kitchen is both functional and inviting with a JENNAIR stove, GRANITE countertops, a center island, abundant cabinet space, and a sunny eat-in area. Large Formal Dining Room offers plenty of space for entertaining and features hardwood floors and elegant chair railing accents that continue into the living areas. The Owner's Suite is spacious with walk-in closet and bath with a walk-in shower. Two additional bedrooms, one with a walk in closet. Outside you will love the large SCREENED-IN PORCH overlooking a fenced backyard--ideal for quiet mornings or evening gatherings. The outdoor space also includes additional brick patio for grilling, a WIRED WORKSHOP, and additional parking! This well-maintained home combines both charm and functionality, all in one level! Convenient to hospital and all area shopping. Minutes from Highway 64 and Interstate 95. Just a short commute to Raleigh!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 239,800

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Rocky Mount

County/Region

Nash

MLS | Web ID

100560258

Features
General
Living Area 1615.0
Heating Gas Pack Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Natural Gas Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow At Closing
Roof Shingle
Appliances Range Disposal Dishwasher
Zoning RES
Patio/Porch Features Patio Porch Screened
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Wood Frame
Year Built 1987
View See Remarks
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Parcel Number 3830-15-74-1028
County Nash
Operating Expense 0.0
Other Structures Workshop
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From Sunset Ave take Halifax Rd to Ketch Point Dr. Turn right on Carybrook Rd. Home on right.
High School Rocky Mount
City Rocky Mount
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 10890.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Standard Status Active
Tax Assessed Value 184460
Legal Description 1 Lt 37 Blk B Ketch Point Split Out Of 383019527130 Lt 1H 37 Blk B Ketch Pt
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Master Downstairs Walk-in Closet(s) Vaulted Ceiling(s) High Ceilings Entrance Foyer Solid Surface Bookcases Kitchen Island Ceiling Fan(s) Walk-in Shower Blinds/Shades Built-in Features Eat-in Kitchen
Flooring Carpet Tile Wood
Fireplace Features Gas Log
Master Bed Level Primary Living Area
Total Stories 1
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Attic Features Pull-Down Stairs
Entry Level 1
Room Type Great Room Dining Area Dining Room Master Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3
Total Baths 2
Living Area Range 1600 - 1799
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Storm Doors
Exterior Finish Vinyl Siding
Fencing Back Yard Wood
Parking Features Additional Parking Concrete
Water Source Public
Total Parking 0.0
Lot Size Area 0.25
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Spa N
Building Area Total 1615
Lot Dimensions 80x135
Lot Size Acres 0.25
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4016

Affordability Calculator

$1,476
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,476

Nearby
4735915 Elementary School
4736654 Middle School
Rocky Mount High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/19/2026$239,800 -4.00% Price Down
3/14/2026$249,800 Listed Price

Map

See all

4016 Carybrook Road, Rocky Mount, NC, 27803 is a Single Family Home for sale at $239,800 with 1,615 sqft and a lot size of 0.25. 4016 Carybrook Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1987. The property's zip code is 27803 which is in Rocky Mount, NC