6318 Pleasant Stream Drive Katy, TX $ 269,900
6318 Pleasant Stream Drive
$ 269,900
Share Save

6318 Pleasant Stream Drive

Katy, TX, 77449
$ 269,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,600

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,662

6318 Pleasant Stream Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 1
6318 Pleasant Stream Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 2
6318 Pleasant Stream Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 3
6318 Pleasant Stream Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 4
6318 Pleasant Stream Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 5
6318 Pleasant Stream Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 6
6318 Pleasant Stream Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 7
6318 Pleasant Stream Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 8
6318 Pleasant Stream Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 9
6318 Pleasant Stream Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 10
6318 Pleasant Stream Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 11
6318 Pleasant Stream Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 12
6318 Pleasant Stream Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 13
6318 Pleasant Stream Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 14
6318 Pleasant Stream Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 15
6318 Pleasant Stream Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 16
6318 Pleasant Stream Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 17
6318 Pleasant Stream Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 18
6318 Pleasant Stream Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 19
6318 Pleasant Stream Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 20
6318 Pleasant Stream Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 21
6318 Pleasant Stream Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 22
6318 Pleasant Stream Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 23
6318 Pleasant Stream Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 24
6318 Pleasant Stream Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 25
6318 Pleasant Stream Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 26
6318 Pleasant Stream Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 27

Single Family Home for sale in Katy, TX

for $269,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,600 square foot home was built in 1997 on a lot size of 0.1389.

Well-maintained charmer in Settlers Village. As you enter, you will find a formal dining room to the left which would also make a great home office. The living room features a gas fireplace, high ceilings, & large windows for plenty of natural light. New luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The updated kitchen is a standout! Featuring white shaker 42-inch cabinets w/ soft-close drawers, a pull-out spice rack, lazy Susan, white quartz countertops, and subway tile backsplash for a sleek look. A deep single-basin sink & stainless-steel pull-down faucet completes this chef’s dream. The breakfast nook overlooks the covered backyard patio. The primary suite offers a generous layout, coffered ceiling, and backyard views, w/ ensuite bathroom featuring double sinks, a garden tub, separate shower, and a large window. Seller just had a Square D electrical panel installed, top-tier upgrade with extra capacity. Neighborhood amenities include a pool, park and playground.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 269,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,819

Style

Lot Size

0.1389

Year Built

1997

Town/City

Katy

County/Region

Harris

MLS | Web ID

82122995

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Gas Oven Gas Range Microwave
HOA Fee 334
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Patio
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 1997
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Detached
Tax Year 2026
Community Features Community Pool
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Harris
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Settlers Village Sec 02
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions 290 W Exit FM 529 make a left on FM 529 left on Settlers Village Right on Liberty Valley. Pleasant Stream is to Left.
High School CYPRESS PARK HIGH SCHOOL
City Katy
Disclosures Municipal Utility District Disclosure Seller Disclosure
Association Name Crest Management
High School District 13 - Cypress-Fairbanks
MLS Area 25
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School WALKER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (CYPRESS-FAIRBANKS)
Tax Annual Amount 5819
Middle/Junior High School ROWE MIDDLE SCHOOL
MLS Area Minor Bear Creek South
Lease Considered Y/N false
Builder Name Ashton Woods
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 13 - Cypress-Fairbanks
Elementary School District 13 - Cypress-Fairbanks
Year Built Source Public Records
Legal Description LT 5 BLK 13 SETTLERS VILLAGE SEC 2
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Double Vanity High Ceilings Kitchen/Family Room Combo Self-closing Cabinet Doors Self-closing Drawers Soaking Tub Separate Shower Tub Shower Ceiling Fan(s)
Flooring Plank Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Gas Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Breakfast Room/Nook Dining Room Entry/Foyer Living Room Utility Room
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Covered Patio Fence Patio
Fencing Back Yard
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Subdivision Side Yard
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 6050
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1600
Lot Size Acres 0.1389
Lot Size Source Appraiser
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Realm Real Estate Professionals - North Houston

Broker

832-755-1231

Contact

Affordability Calculator

$2,147
Per Month
77%
23%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,662
Monthly Property Taxes
$485

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
CYPRESS PARK HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$269,900 -2.17% Price Down
3/14/2026$275,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

6318 Pleasant Stream Drive, Katy, TX, 77449 is a Single Family Home for sale at $269,900 with 1,600 sqft and a lot size of 0.1389. 6318 Pleasant Stream Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1997. The property's zip code is 77449 which is in Katy, TX