23508 NW SAINT HELENS RD # S16 Portland, OR $ 105,900
23508 NW SAINT HELENS RD # S16
$ 105,900
Share Save

23508 NW SAINT HELENS RD # S16

Portland, OR, 97231
$ 105,900
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 605

Monthly Estimate*

$ 652

23508 NW SAINT HELENS RD # S16, Portland, OR 97231 - Image 1
23508 NW SAINT HELENS RD # S16, Portland, OR 97231 - Image 2
23508 NW SAINT HELENS RD # S16, Portland, OR 97231 - Image 3
23508 NW SAINT HELENS RD # S16, Portland, OR 97231 - Image 4
23508 NW SAINT HELENS RD # S16, Portland, OR 97231 - Image 5
23508 NW SAINT HELENS RD # S16, Portland, OR 97231 - Image 6
23508 NW SAINT HELENS RD # S16, Portland, OR 97231 - Image 7
23508 NW SAINT HELENS RD # S16, Portland, OR 97231 - Image 8
23508 NW SAINT HELENS RD # S16, Portland, OR 97231 - Image 9
23508 NW SAINT HELENS RD # S16, Portland, OR 97231 - Image 10
23508 NW SAINT HELENS RD # S16, Portland, OR 97231 - Image 11
23508 NW SAINT HELENS RD # S16, Portland, OR 97231 - Image 12
23508 NW SAINT HELENS RD # S16, Portland, OR 97231 - Image 13
23508 NW SAINT HELENS RD # S16, Portland, OR 97231 - Image 14
23508 NW SAINT HELENS RD # S16, Portland, OR 97231 - Image 15
23508 NW SAINT HELENS RD # S16, Portland, OR 97231 - Image 16
23508 NW SAINT HELENS RD # S16, Portland, OR 97231 - Image 17
23508 NW SAINT HELENS RD # S16, Portland, OR 97231 - Image 18
23508 NW SAINT HELENS RD # S16, Portland, OR 97231 - Image 19
23508 NW SAINT HELENS RD # S16, Portland, OR 97231 - Image 20
23508 NW SAINT HELENS RD # S16, Portland, OR 97231 - Image 21
23508 NW SAINT HELENS RD # S16, Portland, OR 97231 - Image 22

Single Family Home for sale in Portland, OR

for $105,900 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 605 square foot home was built in 1940.

Looking to relax and enjoy river life! Great opportunity awaits you to go on adventures! Main floor living room, full bath, kitchen has undermount sink with quartz counters, new fridge, full size washer & dryer, upstairs 1 bedroom with 200 SQ ft deck balcony area has river views, and attached 18 foot boat well, with glass garage door and opener. Bring your watercraft toys, kayak's, paddle boards. Buyer's need to be approved by Blue Flag Realty. Owner is licensed real estate broker in Oregon. Cash only.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 105,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 908

Style

Stories2

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Portland

County/Region

Multnomah

MLS | Web ID

209452910

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities GarageDoorOpener Laundry LuxuryVinylPlank WasherDryer
Hot Water Electricity
Window Features VinylFrames
Total Bathrooms 1.0
Total Bedrooms 1
Total Baths 1
1/2 Baths 0
See more
General
Sewer SharedSeptic
Heating Ductless
Cooling MiniSplit
Roof Metal
Appliances FreeStandingRefrigerator Microwave Quartz StainlessSteelAppliance
Zoning 0
HOA Fee 800.0
Garage Spaces 1.0
Architectural Style Stories2
Year Built 1940
Stories Count 2
Unit Number S16
Property Subtype FloatingHome
Tax Year 2025
Parcel Number R326366
Waterfront Features RiverFront
Accessibility AccessibleApproachwithRamp
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Multnomah
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Sewer Trash Water
HOA Y
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions HWY 30 headed west take a right weigh station go down hill & take a right you will see parking
High School Scappoose
City Portland
MLS Area _149
Lot Size Square Feet 0
Listing Terms Cash
Elementary School Sauvie Island
Tax Annual Amount 908.61
Middle/Junior High School Scappoose
Property Condition UpdatedRemodeled
Standard Status Active
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/N N
Legal Description SECTION 36 3N 2W TL 700 1.93 ACRES
ADU False
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities StormDoor
Parking Features ParkingPad
Water Source Well
Total Parking 1.0
Garage Type Attached
Exterior Description MetalSiding
Foundation Details None
Building Area Total 605.0
Lot Size Acres 0
Road Surface Type Gravel Paved
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 23508

Affordability Calculator

$728
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$652
Monthly Property Taxes
$76

Nearby
1949776 Elementary School
1950652 Middle School
Scappoose High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$105,900 -7.83% Price Down
4/29/2026$114,900 -4.25% Price Down
4/23/2026$120,000 -2.04% Price Down
4/17/2026$122,495 -1.93% Price Down
4/6/2026$124,900 -3.85% Price Down
3/28/2026$129,900 -7.21% Price Down
3/21/2026$140,000 -6.67% Price Down
3/14/2026$150,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

23508 NW SAINT HELENS RD # S16, Portland, OR, 97231 is a Single Family Home for sale at $105,900 with 605 sqft. 23508 NW SAINT HELENS RD # S16 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1940. The property's zip code is 97231 which is in Portland, OR