5647 Palmia Lane Parker, CO $ 997,000
5647 Palmia Lane
$ 997,000
Open House 5/17 12pm - 2pm
Share Save

5647 Palmia Lane

Parker, CO, 80134
$ 997,000
Bedrooms4 Baths4.0 Sq 5,192

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,139

Listed by NextHome Aspire
5647 Palmia Lane, Parker, CO 80134 - Image 1
5647 Palmia Lane, Parker, CO 80134 - Image 2
5647 Palmia Lane, Parker, CO 80134 - Image 3
5647 Palmia Lane, Parker, CO 80134 - Image 4
5647 Palmia Lane, Parker, CO 80134 - Image 5
5647 Palmia Lane, Parker, CO 80134 - Image 6
5647 Palmia Lane, Parker, CO 80134 - Image 7
5647 Palmia Lane, Parker, CO 80134 - Image 8
5647 Palmia Lane, Parker, CO 80134 - Image 9
5647 Palmia Lane, Parker, CO 80134 - Image 10
5647 Palmia Lane, Parker, CO 80134 - Image 11
5647 Palmia Lane, Parker, CO 80134 - Image 12
5647 Palmia Lane, Parker, CO 80134 - Image 13
5647 Palmia Lane, Parker, CO 80134 - Image 14
5647 Palmia Lane, Parker, CO 80134 - Image 15
5647 Palmia Lane, Parker, CO 80134 - Image 16
5647 Palmia Lane, Parker, CO 80134 - Image 17
5647 Palmia Lane, Parker, CO 80134 - Image 18
5647 Palmia Lane, Parker, CO 80134 - Image 19
5647 Palmia Lane, Parker, CO 80134 - Image 20
5647 Palmia Lane, Parker, CO 80134 - Image 21
5647 Palmia Lane, Parker, CO 80134 - Image 22
5647 Palmia Lane, Parker, CO 80134 - Image 23
5647 Palmia Lane, Parker, CO 80134 - Image 24
5647 Palmia Lane, Parker, CO 80134 - Image 25
5647 Palmia Lane, Parker, CO 80134 - Image 26
5647 Palmia Lane, Parker, CO 80134 - Image 27
5647 Palmia Lane, Parker, CO 80134 - Image 28
5647 Palmia Lane, Parker, CO 80134 - Image 29
5647 Palmia Lane, Parker, CO 80134 - Image 30
5647 Palmia Lane, Parker, CO 80134 - Image 31
5647 Palmia Lane, Parker, CO 80134 - Image 32
5647 Palmia Lane, Parker, CO 80134 - Image 33
5647 Palmia Lane, Parker, CO 80134 - Image 34
5647 Palmia Lane, Parker, CO 80134 - Image 35
5647 Palmia Lane, Parker, CO 80134 - Image 36
5647 Palmia Lane, Parker, CO 80134 - Image 37
5647 Palmia Lane, Parker, CO 80134 - Image 38
5647 Palmia Lane, Parker, CO 80134 - Image 39
5647 Palmia Lane, Parker, CO 80134 - Image 40
5647 Palmia Lane, Parker, CO 80134 - Image 41
5647 Palmia Lane, Parker, CO 80134 - Image 42
5647 Palmia Lane, Parker, CO 80134 - Image 43
5647 Palmia Lane, Parker, CO 80134 - Image 44
5647 Palmia Lane, Parker, CO 80134 - Image 45
5647 Palmia Lane, Parker, CO 80134 - Image 46
5647 Palmia Lane, Parker, CO 80134 - Image 47
5647 Palmia Lane, Parker, CO 80134 - Image 48
5647 Palmia Lane, Parker, CO 80134 - Image 49
5647 Palmia Lane, Parker, CO 80134 - Image 50
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Parker, CO

for $997,000 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 5,192 square foot home was built in 2022 on a lot size of 0.17.

SELLER OFFERING UP TO AN $18,000 Credit at Closing to pay for a 2/1 Rate Buy down! That's a $1,000 Savings the 1st Year! Built in 2023, this Toll Brothers Hanson model delivers the perfect blend of luxury, flexibility and efficiency in one of Parker’s most sought-after communities. With 4 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms and an exceptional 5 car garage, this home is ideal for multigenerational living, remote work and hobby enthusiasts. Designed for convenience and comfort, the main floor features a private primary retreat with custom electric fireplace, heated floors, spa style five piece bath and oversized walk in closet. A secondary main level bedroom with full bath is perfect for guests, aging parents or a private office. The open concept layout is anchored by a dramatic two story great room filled with natural light and a chef inspired kitchen with oversized island, quartz countertops, upgraded cabinetry, stainless appliances and LVP flooring throughout. Upstairs offers two additional bedrooms each with en-suite baths plus a versatile loft perfect for a home office, media room or creative workspace. Built for modern Colorado living, this home emphasizes energy efficiency and low maintenance with solar panels, dual furnaces and AC units, tankless water heater, xeriscaped yard, turf and pet friendly design. The covered patio creates an easy lock and leave lifestyle while still offering space to relax and entertain. Car lovers, hobbyists and entrepreneurs will appreciate the rare 5 car garage with epoxy floors! Located in Allison Ranch, enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, parks, trails, dog park & turfed sport fields. Minutes to Cherry Creek Trail, Pradera Golf Club and The Pinery Country Club. Easy access to Parker and Castle Rock shopping and dining plus walking distance to Leman Academy Charter School. As an added bonus, this home is located in unincorporated Douglas County which provides lower sales tax!

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
5647 Palmia Lane Parker, CO
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 997,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,829

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Parker

County/Region

Douglas

MLS | Web ID

6192717

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Eat-in Kitchen Five Piece Bath High Ceilings High Speed Internet In-Law Floorplan Kitchen Island Open Floorplan Pantry Primary Suite Quartz Counters Radon Mitigation System Smart Light
Basement Full Interior Entry Sump Pump Unfinished
Flooring Carpet Tile Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Electric Primary Bedroom
Basement (Y/N) Y
Window Features Double Pane Windows Egress Windows Window Coverings
Above Grade Finished Area 3131
Half Baths 0
1/4 Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 4
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Internet Access (Wired) Natural Gas Connected Phone Available
Possession Closing/DOD
Roof Composition
Appliances Convection Oven Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Double Oven Down Draft Dryer Gas Water Heater Humidifier Microwave Oven Refrigerator Self Cleaning Oven Smart Appliance(s) Sump Pump Tankless Water Heater
HOA Fee 128.75
Garage Spaces 5
Association Fee Includes Reserves Recycling Trash
Patio/Porch Features Covered Front Porch Patio
Architectural Style Contemporary
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Smart Locks Smoke Detector(s) Video Doorbell
Construction Materials Cement Siding Frame
Exclusions Seller's Personal Property and Staging Items
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK Yes
Year Built 2022
Electric 220 Volts
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Individual
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Douglas
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Park Parking Playground Pool Trail(s)
HOA Y
Attached Garage Y
Energy Efficient Appliances Construction Doors HVAC Insulation Lighting Thermostat Water Heater Windows
Subdivision Name Allison Ranch
Facing Direction South
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions Search through Google or Apple Maps
High School Ponderosa
City Parker
Association Name Cielo Metropolitan District
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Douglas RE-1
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7405
Carport Spaces 0
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA Jumbo VA Loan
Elementary School Northeast
Tax Annual Amount 9829
Current Financing Power Purchase Agreement
Middle/Junior High School Sagewood
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/5d932fef-c035-4a56-addf-84bae5e3aaff?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano
Structure Type House
Builder Name Toll Brothers
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Middle/Junior School District Douglas RE-1
Elementary School District Douglas RE-1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Gas Valve Lighting Private Yard Rain Gutters Smart Irrigation
Fencing Full
Parking Features 220 Volts Concrete Dry Walled Exterior Access Door Finished Garage Floor Coating Insulated Garage Lighted Oversized Smart Garage Door Tandem
Lot Features Landscaped Level Master Planned Near Public Transit Sprinklers In Front Sprinklers In Rear
Water Source Public
Total Parking 5
Lot Size Area 7405
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Building Area Total 5192
Lot Size Acres 0.17
Road Surface Type Paved
Builder Model Hanson
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5647
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Nexthome Aspire

Broker

(303) 877-2082

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$6,958
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,139
Monthly Property Taxes
$819

Nearby
1790711 Elementary School
732598 Middle School
Ponderosa High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$997,000 -0.20% Price Down
4/9/2026$999,000 -1.58% Price Down
3/14/2026$1,015,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5647 Palmia Lane, Parker, CO, 80134 is a Single Family Home for sale at $997,000 with 5,192 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 5647 Palmia Lane has 4 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 80134 which is in Parker, CO