400 CENTRAL AVENUE 2903 St Petersburg, FL $ 8,300
400 CENTRAL AVENUE 2903
$ 8,300
New Construction
Share Save

400 CENTRAL AVENUE 2903

St Petersburg, FL, 33701
$ 8,300
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,782
400 CENTRAL AVENUE 2903, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 1
400 CENTRAL AVENUE 2903, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 2
400 CENTRAL AVENUE 2903, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 3
400 CENTRAL AVENUE 2903, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 4
400 CENTRAL AVENUE 2903, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 5
400 CENTRAL AVENUE 2903, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 6
400 CENTRAL AVENUE 2903, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 7
400 CENTRAL AVENUE 2903, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 8
400 CENTRAL AVENUE 2903, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 9
400 CENTRAL AVENUE 2903, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 10
400 CENTRAL AVENUE 2903, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 11
400 CENTRAL AVENUE 2903, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 12
400 CENTRAL AVENUE 2903, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 13
400 CENTRAL AVENUE 2903, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 14
400 CENTRAL AVENUE 2903, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 15
400 CENTRAL AVENUE 2903, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 16
400 CENTRAL AVENUE 2903, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 17
400 CENTRAL AVENUE 2903, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 18
400 CENTRAL AVENUE 2903, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 19
400 CENTRAL AVENUE 2903, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 20
400 CENTRAL AVENUE 2903, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 21
400 CENTRAL AVENUE 2903, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 22
400 CENTRAL AVENUE 2903, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 23
400 CENTRAL AVENUE 2903, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 24
400 CENTRAL AVENUE 2903, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 25
400 CENTRAL AVENUE 2903, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 26
400 CENTRAL AVENUE 2903, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 27
400 CENTRAL AVENUE 2903, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 28
400 CENTRAL AVENUE 2903, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 29
400 CENTRAL AVENUE 2903, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 30
400 CENTRAL AVENUE 2903, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 31
400 CENTRAL AVENUE 2903, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 32
400 CENTRAL AVENUE 2903, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 33
400 CENTRAL AVENUE 2903, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 34
400 CENTRAL AVENUE 2903, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 35
400 CENTRAL AVENUE 2903, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 36
400 CENTRAL AVENUE 2903, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 37
400 CENTRAL AVENUE 2903, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 38
400 CENTRAL AVENUE 2903, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 39
400 CENTRAL AVENUE 2903, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 40
400 CENTRAL AVENUE 2903, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 41
400 CENTRAL AVENUE 2903, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 42
400 CENTRAL AVENUE 2903, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 43
400 CENTRAL AVENUE 2903, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 44
400 CENTRAL AVENUE 2903, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 45
400 CENTRAL AVENUE 2903, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 46
400 CENTRAL AVENUE 2903, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 47
400 CENTRAL AVENUE 2903, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 48
400 CENTRAL AVENUE 2903, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 49
400 CENTRAL AVENUE 2903, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 50
400 CENTRAL AVENUE 2903, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 51
400 CENTRAL AVENUE 2903, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 52
400 CENTRAL AVENUE 2903, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 53
400 CENTRAL AVENUE 2903, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 54
400 CENTRAL AVENUE 2903, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 55
400 CENTRAL AVENUE 2903, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 56
400 CENTRAL AVENUE 2903, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 57
400 CENTRAL AVENUE 2903, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 58
400 CENTRAL AVENUE 2903, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 59
400 CENTRAL AVENUE 2903, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 60
400 CENTRAL AVENUE 2903, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 61
400 CENTRAL AVENUE 2903, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 62
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in St Petersburg, FL

for $8,300 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,782 square foot property was built in 2026 on a lot size of 2.3.

EV Charging Station Parking included with this unit! Experience luxury downtown living and enjoy stunning views of the water and city at The Residences at 400 Central, downtown St. Petersburg’s landmark 46-story condominium tower. This 29th-floor 3-bedroom, 3-baths residence offers ~1,782 SF of modern, open-concept living and an expansive private terrace with panoramic views from Tampa Bay to the Gulf of Mexico – two parking available for this condo included a valet parking for added convenience. Plus, a storage unit on the second floor. Featuring 10’ ceilings, walls of floor-to-ceiling glass, and an airy open-concept layout filled with natural light. Thoughtful upgrades showcasing enhanced finishes, upgraded fixtures, electric motorized blinds throughout, blackout blinds in the bedrooms, modern chandelier in the living room. New Smart 75' TV mounted in the living room with a modern elegant TV Console and another 2 TVs in bedrooms! The modern kitchen is beautifully appointed with premium appliances including a gas range, a wine refrigerator, quartz countertops with backsplash and sleek cabinetry. A generous master bath with 2 sinks and a large shower, private toilet. Residents enjoy access to 400 Central’s resort-style amenities, including a 46th-floor Sky Lounge Observatory, resort-style pool deck, fitness and wellness center, theater lounge, private dining spaces, co-working areas, concierge services, valet parking and more. Ideally located just steps from Central Avenue, waterfront parks, dining, and cultural destinations.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 8,300

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Condominium

Lot Size

2.3

Year Built

2026

Town/City

St Petersburg

County/Region

Pinellas

MLS | Web ID

TB8486202

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Natural Gas Available Water Connected
Appliances Built-In Oven Cooktop Dishwasher Dryer Electric Water Heater Freezer Ice Maker Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer Wine Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 2
Pool Features Heated Lighting Outside Bath Access
Security Features Fire Alarm Key Card Entry Smoke Detector(s)
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2026
View City Park/Greenbelt Water
Levels One
Unit Number 2903
Property Subtype Condominium
Community Features Fitness Center Pool
County Pinellas
New Construction true
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Elevator(s) Fitness Center Pool Recreation Facilities Security Spa/Hot Tub
Attached Garage false
Subdivision Name 400 CENTRAL
Facing Direction Southwest
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From I-275 take Exit 23A for I-375 toward Downtown St. Petersburg. Continue onto I-375 E which becomes 4th Avenue N. Turn right onto 4th Street N then left onto Central Avenue. 400 Central will be located on the right between 4th Street N and 5th Street N.
High School St. Petersburg High-PN
City ST PETERSBURG
Body of Water MIRROR LAKE
Association Name Ralph Zirinsky
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 33701 - St Pete
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 98259
Carport Y/N false
Spa Features Heated In Ground
Elementary School Campbell Park Elementary-PN
Middle/Junior High School John Hopkins Middle-PN
Property Condition Completed
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/TB8486202
Availability Date 2026-03-23
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Builder Name Suffolk Construction
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Water View Bay/Harbor - Partial
Minimum Lease 6 Months
Water Access Y/N false
Water View Y/N true
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Crown Molding Living Room/Dining Room Combo Open Floorplan Primary Bedroom Main Floor Stone Counters Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Porcelain Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 45
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Dog Run Lighting Outdoor Grill Outdoor Kitchen
Parking Features Assigned Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s) Guest Under Building Valet
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 2.2557
Spa true
Building Area Total 2141
Lot Dimensions 220 x 450
Lot Size Acres 2.3
Road Surface Type Paved
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Maziad Properties Llc

Broker

hmoussa15@gmail.com

Email

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
St. Petersburg High-PN High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/2/2026$8,300 -10.75% Price Down
4/6/2026$9,300 -11.43% Price Down
3/25/2026$10,500 -8.70% Price Down
3/13/2026$11,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

400 CENTRAL AVENUE 2903, St Petersburg, FL, 33701 is a Property for Rent at $8,300 with 1,782 sqft and a lot size of 2.3. 400 CENTRAL AVENUE 2903 has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 33701 which is in St Petersburg, FL