15419 N 20TH Street Phoenix, AZ $ 324,500
15419 N 20TH Street
$ 324,500
Adult Community
Share Save

15419 N 20TH Street

Phoenix, AZ, 85022
$ 324,500
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,364

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,998

15419 N 20TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 1
15419 N 20TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 2
15419 N 20TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 3
15419 N 20TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 4
15419 N 20TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 5
15419 N 20TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 6
15419 N 20TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 7
15419 N 20TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 8
15419 N 20TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 9
15419 N 20TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 10
15419 N 20TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 11
15419 N 20TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 12
15419 N 20TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 13
15419 N 20TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 14
15419 N 20TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 15
15419 N 20TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 16
15419 N 20TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 17
15419 N 20TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 18
15419 N 20TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 19
15419 N 20TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 20
15419 N 20TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 21
15419 N 20TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 22
15419 N 20TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 23
15419 N 20TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 24
15419 N 20TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 25
15419 N 20TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 26
15419 N 20TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 27
15419 N 20TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 28
15419 N 20TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 29
15419 N 20TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 30
15419 N 20TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 31
15419 N 20TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 32
15419 N 20TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 33
15419 N 20TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 34
15419 N 20TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 35
15419 N 20TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 36
15419 N 20TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 37
15419 N 20TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 38
15419 N 20TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 39
15419 N 20TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 40
15419 N 20TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 41
15419 N 20TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 42

Single Family Home for sale in Phoenix, AZ

for $324,500 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,364 square foot home was built in 1974 on a lot size of 0.14.

55+ Community RARE FIND, Mountain views out the front & back w/elevated lot! Fully remodeled 2BD/2BH, one of North Phx's best active adult communities right in the middle of the city. Chef's kitchen w/quartz countertops, stainless appliances, designer tile backsplash & updated cabinetry. Luxury plank wood-look flooring throughout. Primary bath stuns with vertical sculpted tile & free-hanging designer mirror. Hall bath features horizontal stacked sculpted tile & all-new fixtures. Every detail elevated. Community HOA is widely affordable offers resort pool, pickleball, clubhouse & paths. Near hiking trails, dining & shopping. Close to Scottsdale, Desert Ridge & SR-51. Low maintenance lifestyle. Homes this upgraded in communities this good don't last. Come love where you live. Brand new A/C

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 324,500

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,035

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Phoenix

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

6998194

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities High Speed Internet Eat-in Kitchen No Interior Steps Full Bth Master Bdrm Laminate Counters
Flooring Carpet Laminate Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Laundry Features Inside Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 2
Roof Composition
HOA Fee 55.32
Garage Spaces 0.0
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds
Architectural Style Ranch
Construction Materials Painted Block
Year Built 1974
View Mountain(s)
Township 3N
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Pool Pickleball Near Bus Stop Community Media Room Biking/Walking Path
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA Y
Subdivision Name NORTHTOWN UNIT 3-B
Possible Use None
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions Age Restricted (See Remarks) N/A
Status Active
High School Adult
City Phoenix
Disclosures Agency Discl Req Seller Discl Avail
Association Name Northtown
High School District Adult
Open Parking Spaces 2.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6309.0
Carport Spaces 1.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Adult
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 1035.0
Elementary School District Adult
Tax Lot 196
New Financing: Conventional True
Senior Community Y
New Financing: FHA True
Ttl Monthly Fee Equiv 55.32
New Financing Cash True
New Financing: VA True
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Storage
Fencing Block
Lot Features East/West Exposure Gravel/Stone Front Gravel/Stone Back
Water Source City Water
Lot Size Area 6309.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 1.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 15419

Affordability Calculator

$2,084
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,998
Monthly Property Taxes
$86

Nearby
4893437 Elementary School
4893435 Middle School
Adult High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$324,500 -2.84% Price Down
5/12/2026$334,000 -3.05% Price Down
5/1/2026$344,500 -1.54% Price Down
4/16/2026$349,900 -1.41% Price Down
4/9/2026$354,900 -1.28% Price Down
4/2/2026$359,500 -1.48% Price Down
3/27/2026$364,900 -1.35% Price Down
3/13/2026$369,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

15419 N 20TH Street, Phoenix, AZ, 85022 is a Single Family Home for sale at $324,500 with 1,364 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 15419 N 20TH Street has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 85022 which is in Phoenix, AZ