233 Snowbell St San Marcos, TX $ 329,995
233 Snowbell St
$ 329,995
Share Save

233 Snowbell St

San Marcos, TX, 78666
$ 329,995
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,921

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,032

233 Snowbell St, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 1
233 Snowbell St, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 2
233 Snowbell St, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 3
233 Snowbell St, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 4
233 Snowbell St, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 5
233 Snowbell St, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 6
233 Snowbell St, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 7
233 Snowbell St, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 8
233 Snowbell St, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 9
233 Snowbell St, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 10
233 Snowbell St, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 11
233 Snowbell St, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 12
233 Snowbell St, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 13
233 Snowbell St, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 14
233 Snowbell St, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 15
233 Snowbell St, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 16
233 Snowbell St, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 17
233 Snowbell St, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 18
233 Snowbell St, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 19
233 Snowbell St, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 20
233 Snowbell St, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 21
233 Snowbell St, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 22
233 Snowbell St, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 23
233 Snowbell St, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 24
233 Snowbell St, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 25
233 Snowbell St, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 26
233 Snowbell St, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 27
233 Snowbell St, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 28
233 Snowbell St, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 29
233 Snowbell St, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 30
233 Snowbell St, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 31
233 Snowbell St, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 32
233 Snowbell St, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 33
233 Snowbell St, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 34
233 Snowbell St, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 35
233 Snowbell St, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 36
233 Snowbell St, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 37
233 Snowbell St, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 38
233 Snowbell St, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 39
233 Snowbell St, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 40

Single Family Home for sale in San Marcos, TX

for $329,995 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,921 square foot home was built in 2022 on a lot size of 0.144.

Move-in ready, NOW - no 6 month wait and no expensive design center upgrades! Sellers are willing to contribute $5K towards a rate buydown or to help with buyers closing costs. This home stands out with high ceilings ceilings and abundant natural light. The homeowners have completed thoughtful upgrades throughout the home including a knock-out library wall in the office. The kitchen features quartz countertops, upgraded stainless steel appliances, a large center island with bar seating, a walk-in pantry. Included in the sale is a new water softener and sprinkler system as well! The Ava floorplan is highly regarded for its efficient and open layout, offering comfortable bedrooms, a spacious primary suite, and flexible living spaces designed for modern lifestyles that still provide privacy for working from home. Nearly new construction means energy efficiency, modern systems, and low-maintenance living, all within a thoughtfully designed home that feels anything but builder-basic. 233 Snowbell is a rare opportunity to own a near-new home in immaculate condition with tons of personality. You will not find another one quite like this!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 329,995

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,141

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.144

Year Built

2022

Town/City

San Marcos

County/Region

Hays

MLS | Web ID

7319598

Features
General
Living Area 1921
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Connected High Speed Internet Natural Gas Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Roof Shingle
Appliances Built-In Gas Range Built-In Oven(s) Built-In Range Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Oven Electric Oven Plumbed For Ice Maker RNGHD Stainless Steel Appliance(s) Water Softener Water Softener Owned
HOA Fee 85
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance
Patio/Porch Features Covered Front Porch Patio Porch Rear Porch
Pool Features None
Security Features Prewired
Construction Materials HardiPlank Type Cement Siding
Year Built 2022
View Neighborhood
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Cluster Mailbox Common Grounds Fitness Center High Speed Internet Park Pet Amenities Picnic Area Playground Pool Sidewalks Sport Court(s)/Facility Street Lights
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Hays
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA Y
Energy Efficient None
Subdivision Name Trace Sub Pa 6A Sec D
Facing Direction West
Green Sustainability None
Other Structures None
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From I-35 take Exit 202 toward Wonder World Dr / RM-12. Head west on Wonder World Dr then left on Hunter Rd. Turn right on Trace Blvd then right on Esplanade Pkwy. Turn left on Naranjo Way then right
High School San Marcos
City San Marcos
Disclosures Seller Disclosure
Association Name Trace Homeowners Association
MLS Area HS
Lot Size Square Feet 6272.64
Elementary School Rodriguez (San Marcos ISD)
Tax Annual Amount 7141.11
Middle/Junior High School Miller
Property Condition Resale
Builder Name Chesmar
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Public Records
Tax Assessed Value 344831
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Built-in Features Ceiling-High Ceiling-Vaulted Quartz Counters Double Vanity Eat-in Kitchen High Speed Internet Kitchen Island No Interior Steps Pantry Study/Home Office Walk-In Closet(
Flooring Carpet Laminate Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Electric Living Room Ventless
Window Features Blinds Double Pane Windows
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Gutters Full Lighting Private Yard
Fencing Back Yard Privacy Wood
Parking Features Door-Single Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener Garage Faces Front Inside Entrance Kitchen Level
Lot Features Back Yard Few Trees Front Yard Level Sloped Down Sprinkler - Automatic Sprinklers In Rear Sprinklers In Front
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Foundation Details Slab
Lot Size Acres 0.144
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2
Horse Y/N N
Horse Amenities None
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 233

Affordability Calculator

$2,627
Per Month
77%
23%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,032
Monthly Property Taxes
$595

Nearby
5286309 Elementary School
5286237 Middle School
San Marcos High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$329,995 -2.94% Price Down
4/16/2026$339,995 -0.73% Price Down
3/27/2026$342,500 -0.72% Price Down
3/13/2026$345,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

233 Snowbell St, San Marcos, TX, 78666 is a Single Family Home for sale at $329,995 with 1,921 sqft and a lot size of 0.144. 233 Snowbell St has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 78666 which is in San Marcos, TX