8214 24 Mile Road Shelby Charter Township, MI $ 113,900
8214 24 Mile Road
$ 113,900
Share Save

8214 24 Mile Road

Shelby Charter Township, MI, 48316
$ 113,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 701

8214 24 Mile Road, Shelby Charter Township, MI 48316 - Image 1
8214 24 Mile Road, Shelby Charter Township, MI 48316 - Image 2
8214 24 Mile Road, Shelby Charter Township, MI 48316 - Image 3
8214 24 Mile Road, Shelby Charter Township, MI 48316 - Image 4
8214 24 Mile Road, Shelby Charter Township, MI 48316 - Image 5
8214 24 Mile Road, Shelby Charter Township, MI 48316 - Image 6
8214 24 Mile Road, Shelby Charter Township, MI 48316 - Image 7
8214 24 Mile Road, Shelby Charter Township, MI 48316 - Image 8
8214 24 Mile Road, Shelby Charter Township, MI 48316 - Image 9
8214 24 Mile Road, Shelby Charter Township, MI 48316 - Image 10
8214 24 Mile Road, Shelby Charter Township, MI 48316 - Image 11
8214 24 Mile Road, Shelby Charter Township, MI 48316 - Image 12
8214 24 Mile Road, Shelby Charter Township, MI 48316 - Image 13
8214 24 Mile Road, Shelby Charter Township, MI 48316 - Image 14
Condo for sale in Shelby Charter Township, MI for $113,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,000 square foot condo was built in 1971.

his condo offers a fantastic opportunity for investors or buyers looking to add value. Featuring a functional layout and solid structure, this unit is ready for your personal touch and updates to bring it to its full potential. Located in a desirable area with strong rental demand and a great school district. This unit has been a rental unit for the past ten years and can continue to be rented out!!!! This unit offers a generous size living room, large bedrooms, and a functional kitchen with a dining area and door wall leading to a private balcony. The condo also features a brand new wall A/C unit for added comfort. Residents enjoy assigned carport parking and access to common area basement laundry and additional storage. One pet is allowed (One cat or one dog). Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, this is a great opportunity for homeowners or investors alike. Just add your touch! Schedule your showing today!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 113,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,840

Style

Ranch

Year Built

1971

Town/City

Shelby Charter Township

County/Region

MACOMB

MLS | Web ID

20261016240

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating ForcedAir NaturalGas
Cooling WallUnits
Possession AtClose
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Dishwasher FreeStandingElectricOven FreeStandingRefrigerator Microwave
HOA Fee 320.0
Garage Spaces 0.0
Patio/Porch Features Porch
Architectural Style Ranch
Construction Materials Brick
Pets Allowed Call
Year Built 1971
Garage Y/N N
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions South side of 24 Mile Road // East of Van Dyke
City ShelbyCharterTownship_Macomb
Disclosures TaxesNotHomesteadExempt
Entry Location GroundLevel
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Utica
MLS Area Area03071ShelbyTwp
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 1840.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Tax Assessed Value 38275
Expected Active Date 2026-03-13
Legal Description CHERRY CREEK CONDOS MACOMB COUNTY CONDO PLAN #606 UNIT 38 BLDG E LIBER 8627 / PAGES 656-690
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1000.0
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type SquareFeet
Total Baths 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 8214
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Ryan Maceri

Listing Agent

Kw Platinum

Broker

(586) 519-6259

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$855
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$701
Monthly Property Taxes
$153

Nearby
848440 Elementary School
848594 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/28/2026$113,900 -5.00% Price Down
4/13/2026$119,900 -4.00% Price Down
3/13/2026$124,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

8214 24 Mile Road, Shelby Charter Township, MI, 48316 is a Condo for sale at $113,900 with 1,000 sqft. 8214 24 Mile Road has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1971. The property's zip code is 48316 which is in Shelby Charter Township, MI