6907 MANSLICK RD Cordova, TN $ 248,900
6907 MANSLICK RD
$ 248,900
Share Save

6907 MANSLICK RD

Cordova, TN, 38018
$ 248,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,399

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,533

6907 MANSLICK RD, Cordova, TN 38018 - Image 1
6907 MANSLICK RD, Cordova, TN 38018 - Image 2
6907 MANSLICK RD, Cordova, TN 38018 - Image 3
6907 MANSLICK RD, Cordova, TN 38018 - Image 4
6907 MANSLICK RD, Cordova, TN 38018 - Image 5
6907 MANSLICK RD, Cordova, TN 38018 - Image 6
6907 MANSLICK RD, Cordova, TN 38018 - Image 7
6907 MANSLICK RD, Cordova, TN 38018 - Image 8
6907 MANSLICK RD, Cordova, TN 38018 - Image 9
6907 MANSLICK RD, Cordova, TN 38018 - Image 10
6907 MANSLICK RD, Cordova, TN 38018 - Image 11
6907 MANSLICK RD, Cordova, TN 38018 - Image 12
6907 MANSLICK RD, Cordova, TN 38018 - Image 13
6907 MANSLICK RD, Cordova, TN 38018 - Image 14
6907 MANSLICK RD, Cordova, TN 38018 - Image 15
6907 MANSLICK RD, Cordova, TN 38018 - Image 16
6907 MANSLICK RD, Cordova, TN 38018 - Image 17
6907 MANSLICK RD, Cordova, TN 38018 - Image 18
6907 MANSLICK RD, Cordova, TN 38018 - Image 19
6907 MANSLICK RD, Cordova, TN 38018 - Image 20
6907 MANSLICK RD, Cordova, TN 38018 - Image 21
6907 MANSLICK RD, Cordova, TN 38018 - Image 22
6907 MANSLICK RD, Cordova, TN 38018 - Image 23
6907 MANSLICK RD, Cordova, TN 38018 - Image 24

Single Family Home for sale in Cordova, TN

for $248,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,399 square foot home was built in 2000 on a lot size of 0.23.

Check out this amazing one level home with beautiful updates, private backyard oasis with firepit area, deck, and shed for extra storage. Just installed brand-new wood blinds in all bedrooms and primary bath. Absolutely clean home, county only taxes, and convenient location to Shelby Farms, Restuarants, and I-40. Kitchen includes updated granite countertops, tile backsplash, stainless-steel kitchen appliances, and plantation shutters. Flooring includes beautiful ceramic wood tile. Spacious living room with vaulted ceilings and wood burning fireplace. Large primary with en-suite bathroom. Beautiful private backyard with Koi pond with 19 koi fish. Roof is 6 yo, HVAC, 6 yo, Water Heater, 6 yo. Bath Enclosures have a Bath Fitters transferrable life-time warranty. Ring Security Cameras. 100% financing option to qualified buyers.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 248,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,473

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Cordova

County/Region

Shelby

MLS | Web ID

10216697

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central
Roof Composition Shingles
Fireplaces 1
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Other Rooms Laundry Room
Legal Subdivision Name WHITTEN FOREST PD PHASE II
Style Traditional
Stories Count 1
County Shelby
Class Residential
Type Detached Single Family
Area 792D Macon/Appling Rd
Parcel Number D0213R C00013
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Year Built 2000
Directions From I-40 East take Whitten Rd exit going South Pass over Macon Rd and take your 2nd left onto Manslick Rd.
City Unincorporated
DOM 70
See more
Interior
Dining Room 9x9
Living Room Great Room Updated/Renovated Kitchen Eat-In Kitchen
Beds 3
Total Baths 2
Fireplace In Living Room
Number of Rooms 5
Downstairs Bedrooms 3
See more
Exterior
Foundation Slab
Pool None
Lot 91
Lot Size Area 0.23
Water & Sewer Public Sewer Public Water
Lot Size 10124 SF 148 X 50
Lot Description Landscaped Level Wood Fenced
Misc. Exterior Storage Building Deck Storage Sidewalks
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Bhhs Taliesyn Realty

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$1,655
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,533
Monthly Property Taxes
$123

Nearby
460623 Elementary School
460624 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$248,900 -0.40% Price Down
4/16/2026$249,900 -2.00% Price Down
3/13/2026$255,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

6907 MANSLICK RD, Cordova, TN, 38018 is a Single Family Home for sale at $248,900 with 1,399 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 6907 MANSLICK RD has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2000. The property's zip code is 38018 which is in Cordova, TN