151 Private Road 3814
Springtown, TX, 76082
$
344,990
Bedrooms4
Baths2.0
Sq
2,040
Monthly Estimate*
$
2,124
for $344,990 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,040 square foot home was built in 2020 on a lot size of 3.1.
SELLER IS MOTIVATED. SUBMIT ALL OFFERS.
Escape to peaceful country living in Springtown, TX. Situated on 3.1 acres, this 2020 modern farmhouse-style manufactured home offers 2,040 square feet with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, providing a functional and spacious layout.
The open-concept living, kitchen, and dining area is designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features a large island with seating, abundant cabinet space, and modern farmhouse finishes, flowing seamlessly into the main living area. An additional living space offers flexibility for a second living room, home office, playroom, or hobby area.
The primary suite includes a private bathroom and generous space, while three additional bedrooms accommodate family, guests, or workspace needs.
The property offers a pond, private water well, and ample room for outdoor activities, animals, or future improvements. An 860 square foot workshop provides space for storage, equipment, or a home-based business.
Conveniently located near Springtown and surrounding communities, this property offers the benefits of rural living with accessibility to nearby amenities.
Basement Y/N
0
Dining Areas
1
Living Areas
2
Half Baths
0
Total Bedrooms
4
Total Baths
Pool Y/N
0
Year Built
2020
Full Baths
2
Status
Active
Directions
TX-199 W Hwy 199
Continue on Gilliland Rd. Take 3 Skillet Rd to Private Rd 3814 in Wise County.
Waterfront
0
Lot Size
3 to < 5 Acres
Structural Style
Mobile Doublewide w/Land
Garage Y/N
0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Courtney Bowens
Listing Agent
Affordability Calculator
- Monthly Principal & Interest
- $2,124
- Monthly Property Taxes
- $525
- Monthly Home Insurance
- --
Learn more about how to save
Nearby
Single family listings in Springtown, TX
Average List Price
$639,011
Percent of Sale Price
85%
Trends Information provided by ATTOM Data Solutions.
288344
Elementary School
3633890
Middle School
Unknown High School
High School
Pricing History
| Date |
Price |
Price Change |
Description |
|
4/15/2026
|
$344,990
|
-1.43%
|
Price Down
|
|
3/13/2026
|
$350,000
|
|
Listed Price
|