11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue Scottsdale, AZ $ 1,895,000
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue
$ 1,895,000
Share Save

11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue

Scottsdale, AZ, 85259
$ 1,895,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 3,938

Monthly Estimate*

$ 11,668

11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 1
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 2
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 3
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 4
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 5
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 6
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 7
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 8
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 9
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 10
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 11
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 12
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 13
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 14
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 15
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 16
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 17
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 18
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 19
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 20
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 21
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 22
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 23
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 24
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 25
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 26
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 27
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 28
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 29
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 30
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 31
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 32
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 33
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 34
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 35
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 36
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 37
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 38
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 39
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 40
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 41
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 42
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 43
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 44
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 45
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 46
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 47
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 48
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 49
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 50
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 51
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 52
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 53
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 54
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 55
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 56
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 57
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 58
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 59
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 60
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 61
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 62
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 63
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 64
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 65
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 66
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 67
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 68
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 69
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 70
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 71
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 72
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 73
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 74
11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - Image 75

Single Family Home for sale in Scottsdale, AZ

for $1,895,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 3,938 square foot home was built in 1991 on a lot size of 0.73.

LOCATED IN THE GATED COMMUNITY OF RANCHO MIRADA ON A NEARLY 32,000 SQ FT LOT. 4 GENEROUS SIZE BEDROOMS & DOUBLE ENTRY DOOR DEN. THE HOME HAS A TOTALLY REMODELED KITCHEN WITH WHITE SHAKER CABINETRY, QUARTZ COUNTER TOPS & HIGH END STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES. OPEN KITCHEN TO FAMILY ROOM WITH WOOD TONGUE & GROOVE CEILINGS. REMODELED BATHROOMS AS OF SUMMER 2025. NEW ROOF AS OF 10/25. NEW TILE 3/26 AND WOOD FLOORING THROUGH OUT. PRIMARY RETREAT BOASTS RESORT LIKE BATH & HUGE CLOSET. NEW ROOF 10/2025. THIS HOME FEATURES 4 FIREPLACES! LARGE LAUNDRY ROOM. OVERSIZED 3 CAR GARAGE. THE BACKYARD RIVALS THE FINEST OF RESORT LIVING. PEBBLETEC FINISH HEATED PLAY POOL & SPA. REMADA WITH FIREPLACE & OUTDOOR KITCHEN. HOME BACKS TO COMMON AREA FOR TOTAL PRIVATE.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 1,895,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,009

Style

Spanish

Lot Size

0.73

Year Built

1991

Town/City

Scottsdale

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

6997945

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-in Pantry Non-laminate Counter Quartz Countertops High Speed Internet Double Vanity Breakfast Bar Central Vacuum No Interior Steps Vaulted Ceiling(s) Kitchen Island Full Bth Master Bdrm Separate
Flooring Carpet Tile Wood
Fireplace Features Exterior Fireplace Family Room Master Bedroom
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Dual Pane
Fireplace Y/N Y
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
Bedrooms Possible 5
Roof Tile
HOA Fee 3274.2
Garage Spaces 3.0
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds
Architectural Style Spanish
Pool Features Play Pool Heated
Security Features Fire Sprinkler System Security System Owned
Construction Materials Stucco Wood Frame Painted
Year Built 1991
View Mountain(s)
Township 3N
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Pickleball Tennis Court(s)
Other Structures Gazebo
Total Rooms 9
Special Listing Conditions Owner/Agent
Status Pending
Directions SOUTH ON 110TH STREET FROM SHEA BLVD TO GOLD DUST AVENUE-EAST THROUGH GATES TO PROPERTY ON THE SOUTH WEST CORNER OF GOLD DUST AND 111TH PLACE
High School Desert Mountain High School
City Scottsdale
Disclosures Agency Discl Req Seller Discl Avail
Association Name RANCHO MIRADA
High School District Scottsdale Unified District
Open Parking Spaces 0.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 31695.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features Heated Private
Elementary School Laguna Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 6009.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Mountainside Middle School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Builder Name KEN HARDY
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Owner
Elementary School District Scottsdale Unified District
Tax Lot 24
New Financing: Conventional True
Senior Community N
Ttl Monthly Fee Equiv 272.85
New Financing Cash True
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Private Street(s) Built-in Barbecue
Fencing Back Yard Block
Parking Features RV Gate Garage Door Opener Extended Length Garage Direct Access Circular Driveway Attch'd Gar Cabinets Side Vehicle Entry
Lot Features Borders Common Area Sprinklers In Rear Sprinklers In Front Corner Lot Desert Back Desert Front Auto Timer H2O Front Auto Timer H2O Back
Water Source City Water
Lot Size Area 31695.0
Spa Y
Lot Size Acres 0.73
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 3.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 11155

Affordability Calculator

$12,169
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$11,668
Monthly Property Taxes
$501

Nearby
4326901 Elementary School
4327626 Middle School
Desert Mountain High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/25/2026$1,895,000 -2.82% Price Down
3/13/2026$1,950,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue, Scottsdale, AZ, 85259 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,895,000 with 3,938 sqft and a lot size of 0.73. 11155 E GOLD DUST Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1991. The property's zip code is 85259 which is in Scottsdale, AZ