520 E Verbina Street Taft, TX $ 142,600
520 E Verbina Street
$ 142,600
Foreclosure
Share Save

520 E Verbina Street

Taft, TX, 78390
$ 142,600
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,064

Monthly Estimate*

$ 878

520 E Verbina Street, Taft, TX 78390 - Image 1
520 E Verbina Street, Taft, TX 78390 - Image 2
520 E Verbina Street, Taft, TX 78390 - Image 3
520 E Verbina Street, Taft, TX 78390 - Image 4
520 E Verbina Street, Taft, TX 78390 - Image 5
520 E Verbina Street, Taft, TX 78390 - Image 6
520 E Verbina Street, Taft, TX 78390 - Image 7
520 E Verbina Street, Taft, TX 78390 - Image 8
520 E Verbina Street, Taft, TX 78390 - Image 9
520 E Verbina Street, Taft, TX 78390 - Image 10
520 E Verbina Street, Taft, TX 78390 - Image 11
520 E Verbina Street, Taft, TX 78390 - Image 12
520 E Verbina Street, Taft, TX 78390 - Image 13
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Taft, TX

for $142,600 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,064 square foot home was built in 2019 on a lot size of 0.17.

HUD Case 514-351277 Older custom 2 bedroom, 2 bath home close to schools and commute. Features include living-dining-kitchen combo. This home is 203k eligible. All HUD homes are sold as-is! Bid deadline is 3-26-26 at 11:59:59 PM CT. Bids open on 3-27-26

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 142,600

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

2019

Town/City

Taft

County/Region

San Patricio

MLS | Web ID

473216

Affordability Calculator

$878
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$878

Nearby
2321379 Elementary School
2321377 Middle School
Taft High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$142,600 -8.00% Price Down
3/13/2026$155,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

520 E Verbina Street, Taft, TX, 78390 is a Single Family Home for sale at $142,600 with 1,064 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 520 E Verbina Street has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2019. The property's zip code is 78390 which is in Taft, TX