135 Muirfield Ln La Vernia, TX $ 226,000
135 Muirfield Ln
$ 226,000
Foreclosure
Share Save

135 Muirfield Ln

La Vernia, TX, 78121
$ 226,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,811

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,392

135 Muirfield Ln, La Vernia, TX 78121 - Image 1
135 Muirfield Ln, La Vernia, TX 78121 - Image 2
135 Muirfield Ln, La Vernia, TX 78121 - Image 3
135 Muirfield Ln, La Vernia, TX 78121 - Image 4
135 Muirfield Ln, La Vernia, TX 78121 - Image 5
135 Muirfield Ln, La Vernia, TX 78121 - Image 6
135 Muirfield Ln, La Vernia, TX 78121 - Image 7
135 Muirfield Ln, La Vernia, TX 78121 - Image 8
135 Muirfield Ln, La Vernia, TX 78121 - Image 9
135 Muirfield Ln, La Vernia, TX 78121 - Image 10
135 Muirfield Ln, La Vernia, TX 78121 - Image 11
135 Muirfield Ln, La Vernia, TX 78121 - Image 12
135 Muirfield Ln, La Vernia, TX 78121 - Image 13
135 Muirfield Ln, La Vernia, TX 78121 - Image 14
135 Muirfield Ln, La Vernia, TX 78121 - Image 15
135 Muirfield Ln, La Vernia, TX 78121 - Image 16
135 Muirfield Ln, La Vernia, TX 78121 - Image 17
135 Muirfield Ln, La Vernia, TX 78121 - Image 18
135 Muirfield Ln, La Vernia, TX 78121 - Image 19
135 Muirfield Ln, La Vernia, TX 78121 - Image 20
135 Muirfield Ln, La Vernia, TX 78121 - Image 21
135 Muirfield Ln, La Vernia, TX 78121 - Image 22

Single Family Home for sale in La Vernia, TX

for $226,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,811 square foot home was built in 1997 on a lot size of 0.29.

This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a comfortable layout with an open floor plan and a split bedroom design that provides added privacy. The 4 sides brick exterior provides a strong, low maintenance exterior. Two car side garage. Inside, you'll find no carpet, a cozy fireplace, and a breakfast bar that opens to the main living area. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet, double sinks, a garden tub, and a separate shower. The secondary bath also features a double vanity, making morning routines easier for everyone. The home does need some updating/repairs, but the floor plan, brick construction, and key features provide a great foundation for personal touches and improvements.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 226,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,700

Style

One Story

Lot Size

0.29

Year Built

1997

Town/City

La Vernia

County/Region

Wilson

MLS | Web ID

1948769

Features
General
Living Area 1811
Construction Pre-Owned
Heating Central
Cooling One Central
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Subdivision LAS PALOMAS
Builder UNKNOWN
Class Single Residential
Type Single Family Detached
Style One Story
Roof Composition
Miscellaneous Latent Defect Lender Owned As-Is
Status Active
Attached Garage N
Neighborhood Amenities None
Area 2800
Year Built 1997
High School La Vernia
School District La Vernia Isd.
Accessibility No Carpet Level Lot Level Drive No Stairs First Floor Bath Full Bath/Bed on 1st Flr First Floor Bedroom Stall Shower
Proposed Terms Conventional Cash
Elementary School La Vernia
Middle School La Vernia
Legal Description Las Palomas Country Club Est Lot 155 (Sec 2) Acres .29
Potential Short Sale No
Taxes 3700
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick 4 Sides Masonry
Foundation Slab
Pool (Y/N) N
Exterior Features Patio Slab Double Pane Windows Special Yard Lighting
Pool None
Lot Size 0.29
Water/Sewer Sewer System
Lot Description 1/4 - 1/2 Acre Level
Inclusions Ceiling Fans Washer Connection Dryer Connection Electric Water Heater
Lot Improvements Street Paved
See more
Interior
Total Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 2
Interior Features One Living Area Utility Room Inside High Ceilings Open Floor Plan Walk in Closets
Stories 1
Dining Room Length 12
Dining Room Width 11
Flooring Laminate
Living Room Width 18
Heating Fuel Electric
# of Fireplaces 1
Living Room Length 18

Affordability Calculator

$1,700
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,392
Monthly Property Taxes
$308

Nearby
746079 Elementary School
745390 Middle School
La Vernia High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/23/2026$226,000 -4.84% Price Down
3/13/2026$237,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

135 Muirfield Ln, La Vernia, TX, 78121 is a Single Family Home for sale at $226,000 with 1,811 sqft and a lot size of 0.29. 135 Muirfield Ln has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1997. The property's zip code is 78121 which is in La Vernia, TX