2136 Havensight Lane Henderson, NV $ 1,299,000
2136 Havensight Lane
$ 1,299,000
Share Save

2136 Havensight Lane

Henderson, NV, 89052
$ 1,299,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 3,095

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,998

2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 1
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 2
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 3
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 4
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 5
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 6
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 7
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 8
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 9
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 10
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 11
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 12
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 13
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 14
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 15
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 16
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 17
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 18
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 19
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 20
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 21
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 22
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 23
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 24
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 25
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 26
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 27
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 28
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 29
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 30
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 31
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 32
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 33
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 34
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 35
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 36
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 37
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 38
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 39
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 40
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 41
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 42
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 43
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 44
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 45
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 46
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 47
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 48
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 49
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 50
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 51
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 52
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 53
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 54
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 55
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 56
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 57
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 58
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 59
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 60
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 61
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 62
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 63
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 64
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 65
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 66
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 67
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 68
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 69
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 70
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 71
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 72
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 73
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 74
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 75
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 76
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 77
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 78
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 79
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 80
2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV 89052 - Image 81
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Henderson, NV

for $1,299,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,095 square foot home was built in 2019 on a lot size of 0.13.

You’ve finally found a home that checks every box. Tucked behind the gates of BlackRock, this warm transitional five bedroom with an office and loft that offers approximately 3,100 square feet of beautifully designed living space. Meticulously maintained and completely turnkey, the home reflects thoughtful planning throughout, showcasing warm tones, custom closets, and LVP flooring across all common areas. Designed to comfortably accommodate the entire family, the home features a highly functional layout including a practical mudroom and an exceptional kitchen anchored by a large island that flows seamlessly into a beautiful and inviting family room, creating the perfect space for gathering and everyday living. Pool sized lot has mature landscaping that frames a warm and inviting space complete with a covered patio, providing the ideal setting to relax, entertain, and enjoy time with family and friends.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,299,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,094

Style

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

2019

Town/City

Henderson

County/Region

Clark

MLS | Web ID

2762016

Features
General
Interior Features Ceiling Fan(s) Window Treatments
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas Multiple Heating Units
Cooling Central Air Electric 2 Units
Utilities Underground Utilities
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Tile
Appliances Built-In Electric Oven Double Oven Dishwasher Gas Cooktop Disposal Microwave Refrigerator
Exterior Features Patio Private Yard Sprinkler/Irrigation
HOA 90
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes Association Management Common Areas Taxes
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Architectural Style Two Story
Security Features Gated Community
Year Built 2019
Stories 2
Property SubType Single Family Residence
Percent Ownership Single Family Residential
Additional Parcels Description ---
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Clark
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Gated
HOA / Comm Assn 1
Attached Garage 1
Energy Efficient Windows Solar Panel(s)
Subdivision Name The Canyons At Macdonald Ranch Parcel F/L Phase 1
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N 1
Green Energy Generation Solar
Total Rooms 11
Status Active
Directions 215 South on Green Valley Pkwy all the way until it curves and becomes Sunridge Heights. Left on Canyon Heights all the way up the mountain and to the left.
High School Coronado High
City Henderson
Disclosures Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
Association Name SeeBreeze
Senior Community Y/N 0
Zoning Description Single Family
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 5663
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N 0
Elementary School Vanderburg John C. Vanderburg John C.
Property Attached Y/N 0
Year Built Details RESALE
Tax Annual Amount 7094
Middle/Junior High School Miller Bob
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/las/2762016
Days on Market 61
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Flooring Carpet Luxury Vinyl Plank Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Electric Family Room
Air Conditioning Y/N 1
Heating Y/N 1
Window Features Low-Emissivity Windows Window Treatments
Fireplace Y/N 1
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features Cabinets Electric Dryer Hookup Gas Dryer Hookup Main Level Laundry Room Sink
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 4
Bedrooms Possible 7
See more
Exterior
Fencing Block Back Yard
Parking Features Attached Epoxy Flooring Garage Garage Door Opener Inside Entrance Private Tandem
Lot Features Drip Irrigation/Bubblers Desert Landscaping Landscaped < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.13
Spa 0
Building Area Total 3095
Lot Size Acres 0.13

Affordability Calculator

$8,589
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,998
Monthly Property Taxes
$591

Nearby
4827348 Elementary School
4827347 Middle School
Coronado High High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/1/2026 $1,299,000 -5.53% Price Down
3/20/2026 $1,375,000 -4.51% Price Down
3/13/2026 $1,439,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

2136 Havensight Lane, Henderson, NV, 89052 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,299,000 with 3,095 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 2136 Havensight Lane has 5 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2019. The property's zip code is 89052 which is in Henderson, NV