307 Stell Avenue Mansfield, TX $ 2,250
307 Stell Avenue
$ 2,250
Share Save

307 Stell Avenue

Mansfield, TX, 76063
$ 2,250
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,776
307 Stell Avenue, Mansfield, TX 76063 - Image 1
307 Stell Avenue, Mansfield, TX 76063 - Image 2
307 Stell Avenue, Mansfield, TX 76063 - Image 3
307 Stell Avenue, Mansfield, TX 76063 - Image 4
307 Stell Avenue, Mansfield, TX 76063 - Image 5
307 Stell Avenue, Mansfield, TX 76063 - Image 6
307 Stell Avenue, Mansfield, TX 76063 - Image 7
307 Stell Avenue, Mansfield, TX 76063 - Image 8
307 Stell Avenue, Mansfield, TX 76063 - Image 9
307 Stell Avenue, Mansfield, TX 76063 - Image 10
307 Stell Avenue, Mansfield, TX 76063 - Image 11
307 Stell Avenue, Mansfield, TX 76063 - Image 12
307 Stell Avenue, Mansfield, TX 76063 - Image 13
307 Stell Avenue, Mansfield, TX 76063 - Image 14
307 Stell Avenue, Mansfield, TX 76063 - Image 15
307 Stell Avenue, Mansfield, TX 76063 - Image 16
307 Stell Avenue, Mansfield, TX 76063 - Image 17
307 Stell Avenue, Mansfield, TX 76063 - Image 18
307 Stell Avenue, Mansfield, TX 76063 - Image 19
307 Stell Avenue, Mansfield, TX 76063 - Image 20
307 Stell Avenue, Mansfield, TX 76063 - Image 21
307 Stell Avenue, Mansfield, TX 76063 - Image 22
307 Stell Avenue, Mansfield, TX 76063 - Image 23
307 Stell Avenue, Mansfield, TX 76063 - Image 24
307 Stell Avenue, Mansfield, TX 76063 - Image 25
307 Stell Avenue, Mansfield, TX 76063 - Image 26
307 Stell Avenue, Mansfield, TX 76063 - Image 27
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Mansfield, TX

for $2,250 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,776 square foot property was built in 2000 on a lot size of 0.115.

$500 OFF First MONTH RENT - Mansfield 3 bedroom home with a fantastic split bedroom layout. The island kitchen is the center of this floorplan and is surrounded by the 2 large living spaces, a large primary bedroom with a separate stand-up shower, garden tub and walk-in closet, and the rest of the bedrooms down a separate hall. Excellent Mansfield schools, and close to trendy Historic downtown make this an ideal location.

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 2,250

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.115

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Mansfield

County/Region

Tarrant

MLS | Web ID

21200311

Features
Interior
Interior Features Cable TV Available High Speed Internet Available Kitchen Island
Flooring Carpet Wood
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 2
Living Areas 2
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
General
Lease Term 12 Months
Heating Central Electric Fireplace(s)
Lease Type Yearly
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Electric
Utilities City Sewer City Water Community Mailbox Concrete Curbs Individual Water Meter Sidewalk Underground Utilities
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Electric Range Microwave Vented Exhaust Fan
Pets Allowed Yes Pets Allowed
Number of Garage Spaces 2
Restrictions No Smoking No Sublease No Waterbeds Other
School District Mansfield ISD
Pool Y/N 0
Year Built 2000
HOA Type None
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions From Walnut Creek go South of Broad St. Turn Right on Stell house is towards end of street nearing curve on on the right.
City Mansfield
Elementary School Name Nash
High School Mansfield Lake Ridge
Elementary School Nash
Standard Status Pending
See more
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Exterior Features Covered Patio/Porch Storage
Lot Features Few Trees Interior Lot Subdivision
Fencing Back Yard Fenced Wood
Soil Type Unknown
Garage Length 20
Garage Width 20
Parking Features Garage Garage Door Opener Garage Faces Front Garage Single Door
Lot Size Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
Foundation Slab
Structural Style Single Detached
Garage Y/N 1
Attached Garage Y/N 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 307

Nearby
287648 Elementary School
3672502 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/20/2026$2,250 -2.17% Price Down
4/10/2026$2,300 -2.13% Price Down
4/3/2026$2,350 -2.08% Price Down
3/27/2026$2,400 -2.04% Price Down
3/20/2026$2,450 -0.61% Price Down
3/13/2026$2,465 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

307 Stell Avenue, Mansfield, TX, 76063 is a Property for Rent at $2,250 with 1,776 sqft and a lot size of 0.115. 307 Stell Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2000. The property's zip code is 76063 which is in Mansfield, TX