711 Creston Avenue Des Moines, IA $ 167,500
711 Creston Avenue
$ 167,500
Share Save

711 Creston Avenue

Des Moines, IA, 50315
$ 167,500
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,158

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,031

711 Creston Avenue, Des Moines, IA 50315 - Image 1
711 Creston Avenue, Des Moines, IA 50315 - Image 2
711 Creston Avenue, Des Moines, IA 50315 - Image 3
711 Creston Avenue, Des Moines, IA 50315 - Image 4
711 Creston Avenue, Des Moines, IA 50315 - Image 5
711 Creston Avenue, Des Moines, IA 50315 - Image 6
711 Creston Avenue, Des Moines, IA 50315 - Image 7
711 Creston Avenue, Des Moines, IA 50315 - Image 8
711 Creston Avenue, Des Moines, IA 50315 - Image 9
711 Creston Avenue, Des Moines, IA 50315 - Image 10
711 Creston Avenue, Des Moines, IA 50315 - Image 11
711 Creston Avenue, Des Moines, IA 50315 - Image 12
711 Creston Avenue, Des Moines, IA 50315 - Image 13
711 Creston Avenue, Des Moines, IA 50315 - Image 14
711 Creston Avenue, Des Moines, IA 50315 - Image 15
711 Creston Avenue, Des Moines, IA 50315 - Image 16
711 Creston Avenue, Des Moines, IA 50315 - Image 17
711 Creston Avenue, Des Moines, IA 50315 - Image 18
711 Creston Avenue, Des Moines, IA 50315 - Image 19
711 Creston Avenue, Des Moines, IA 50315 - Image 20
711 Creston Avenue, Des Moines, IA 50315 - Image 21
711 Creston Avenue, Des Moines, IA 50315 - Image 22
711 Creston Avenue, Des Moines, IA 50315 - Image 23
711 Creston Avenue, Des Moines, IA 50315 - Image 24
711 Creston Avenue, Des Moines, IA 50315 - Image 25
711 Creston Avenue, Des Moines, IA 50315 - Image 26
711 Creston Avenue, Des Moines, IA 50315 - Image 27
711 Creston Avenue, Des Moines, IA 50315 - Image 28
711 Creston Avenue, Des Moines, IA 50315 - Image 29
711 Creston Avenue, Des Moines, IA 50315 - Image 30
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Des Moines, IA

for $167,500 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,158 square foot home was built in 1908 on a lot size of 0.21.

Charming and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath home with thoughtful updates throughout! One bedroom is conveniently located on the main floor, with two additional bedrooms upstairs offering added privacy and space. Enjoy peace of mind with a new roof installed last summer, updated plumbing within the past 3 years, and a new HVAC system for year-round comfort. The kitchen features newer appliances, making meal prep easy and efficient. Outside, you'll find a fenced-in backyard with mature trees, perfect for relaxing, pets, or entertaining. The screened-in front porch provides a cozy spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evening. A great blend of charm and modern updates-ready for its next owner to move in and enjoy!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 167,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,806

Style

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

1908

Town/City

Des Moines

County/Region

Polk

MLS | Web ID

736265

Affordability Calculator

$1,265
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,031
Monthly Property Taxes
$234

Nearby
4324878 Elementary School
4324877 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/1/2026$167,500 -1.47% Price Down
3/13/2026$170,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

711 Creston Avenue, Des Moines, IA, 50315 is a Single Family Home for sale at $167,500 with 1,158 sqft and a lot size of 0.21. 711 Creston Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1908. The property's zip code is 50315 which is in Des Moines, IA