3209 McCrarey Drive Houston, TX $ 241,999
3209 McCrarey Drive
$ 241,999
Share Save

3209 McCrarey Drive

Houston, TX, 77088
$ 241,999
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,440

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,490

3209 McCrarey Drive, Houston, TX 77088 - Image 1
3209 McCrarey Drive, Houston, TX 77088 - Image 2
3209 McCrarey Drive, Houston, TX 77088 - Image 3
3209 McCrarey Drive, Houston, TX 77088 - Image 4
3209 McCrarey Drive, Houston, TX 77088 - Image 5
3209 McCrarey Drive, Houston, TX 77088 - Image 6
3209 McCrarey Drive, Houston, TX 77088 - Image 7
3209 McCrarey Drive, Houston, TX 77088 - Image 8
3209 McCrarey Drive, Houston, TX 77088 - Image 9
3209 McCrarey Drive, Houston, TX 77088 - Image 10
3209 McCrarey Drive, Houston, TX 77088 - Image 11
3209 McCrarey Drive, Houston, TX 77088 - Image 12
3209 McCrarey Drive, Houston, TX 77088 - Image 13
3209 McCrarey Drive, Houston, TX 77088 - Image 14
3209 McCrarey Drive, Houston, TX 77088 - Image 15
3209 McCrarey Drive, Houston, TX 77088 - Image 16
3209 McCrarey Drive, Houston, TX 77088 - Image 17
3209 McCrarey Drive, Houston, TX 77088 - Image 18
3209 McCrarey Drive, Houston, TX 77088 - Image 19
3209 McCrarey Drive, Houston, TX 77088 - Image 20
3209 McCrarey Drive, Houston, TX 77088 - Image 21
3209 McCrarey Drive, Houston, TX 77088 - Image 22
3209 McCrarey Drive, Houston, TX 77088 - Image 23
3209 McCrarey Drive, Houston, TX 77088 - Image 24
3209 McCrarey Drive, Houston, TX 77088 - Image 25
3209 McCrarey Drive, Houston, TX 77088 - Image 26
3209 McCrarey Drive, Houston, TX 77088 - Image 27
3209 McCrarey Drive, Houston, TX 77088 - Image 28
3209 McCrarey Drive, Houston, TX 77088 - Image 29
3209 McCrarey Drive, Houston, TX 77088 - Image 30
3209 McCrarey Drive, Houston, TX 77088 - Image 31
3209 McCrarey Drive, Houston, TX 77088 - Image 32
3209 McCrarey Drive, Houston, TX 77088 - Image 33
3209 McCrarey Drive, Houston, TX 77088 - Image 34
3209 McCrarey Drive, Houston, TX 77088 - Image 35
3209 McCrarey Drive, Houston, TX 77088 - Image 36
3209 McCrarey Drive, Houston, TX 77088 - Image 37
3209 McCrarey Drive, Houston, TX 77088 - Image 38
3209 McCrarey Drive, Houston, TX 77088 - Image 39
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Houston, TX

for $241,999 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,440 square foot home was built in 1953 on a lot size of 0.126.

Welcome to this STUNNING 4 bedrooms, 2 FULL bathrooms on a large lot. You're greeted by an open concept living room and kitchen layouts. The house offers quick access to the hospital (Independence Heights Hospital) and major freeways, Enjoy nearby attractions like Winzor Park, Garden Oaks, and Oak Forest, grocery shopping (Kroger and HEB), restaurants (Olive Garden Italian Restaurants, etc.), the Heights Theater, and a lot of choices of restaurants, White Oak Bayou Trail; all within reach. These thoughtfully renovated homes provide the space, privacy, and comfort you've been searching for. Newly updated vinyl flooring, sheetrock, and painting, 5.0 cu. ft freestanding Gas Range, nice cabinet, and water heater that is less than 5years old. The newly added fence ensures privacy and tranquility. This enchanting home is a great starter home; the whole neighborhood is going through a transformation and becoming more desirable to live in. THIS ONE IS A MUST SEE!!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 241,999

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.126

Year Built

1953

Town/City

Houston

County/Region

Harris

MLS | Web ID

50304138

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating Central Electric Gas
Cooling CentralAir Electric Gas
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal GasOven GasRange Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 0
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials VinylSiding
Year Built 1953
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Detached
County Harris
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Energy Efficient Insulation
Subdivision Name Garden City Park Sec 2
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From 45N Exit W Little York R L on W Little York Rd R on N Shepard Dr L on S Victory Dr R on W Montgomery Rd L on McCrarey Dr 3209 McCrarey Dr
High School KLEIN FOREST HIGH SCHOOL
City Houston
Disclosures SellerDisclosure
High School District 32 - Klein
MLS Area 11
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Elementary School NITSCH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Middle/Junior High School KLEIN INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL
MLS Area Minor Northwest Houston
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour http://goodkarrot.com/Videos/2026/March/3209%20McCrarey%20Dr.html
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 32 - Klein
Elementary School District 32 - Klein
Year Built Source PublicRecords
Legal Description Lt128 BLK J 017*G0351300-000-J00-128 GARDEN CITY PARK SEC2
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities GraniteCounters
Flooring Plank Tile Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 0
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features WasherHookup GasDryerHookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Fence
Fencing BackYard
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1440
Lot Size Acres 0.126

Affordability Calculator

$1,490
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,490

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
KLEIN FOREST HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$241,999 -1.22% Price Down
3/13/2026$244,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

3209 McCrarey Drive, Houston, TX, 77088 is a Single Family Home for sale at $241,999 with 1,440 sqft and a lot size of 0.126. 3209 McCrarey Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1953. The property's zip code is 77088 which is in Houston, TX