5350 Sotto Way Antioch, CA $ 729,900
5350 Sotto Way
$ 729,900
Share Save

5350 Sotto Way

Antioch, CA, 94531
$ 729,900
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 2,170

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,494

Listed by Real Estate Source, Inc.
5350 Sotto Way, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 1
5350 Sotto Way, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 2
5350 Sotto Way, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 3
5350 Sotto Way, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 4
5350 Sotto Way, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 5
5350 Sotto Way, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 6
5350 Sotto Way, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 7
5350 Sotto Way, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 8
5350 Sotto Way, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 9
5350 Sotto Way, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 10
5350 Sotto Way, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 11
5350 Sotto Way, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 12
5350 Sotto Way, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 13
5350 Sotto Way, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 14
5350 Sotto Way, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 15
5350 Sotto Way, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 16
5350 Sotto Way, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 17
5350 Sotto Way, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 18
5350 Sotto Way, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 19
5350 Sotto Way, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 20
5350 Sotto Way, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 21
5350 Sotto Way, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 22
5350 Sotto Way, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 23
5350 Sotto Way, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 24
5350 Sotto Way, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 25
5350 Sotto Way, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 26
5350 Sotto Way, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 27
5350 Sotto Way, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 28
5350 Sotto Way, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 29
5350 Sotto Way, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 30
5350 Sotto Way, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 31
5350 Sotto Way, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 32
5350 Sotto Way, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 33
5350 Sotto Way, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 34
5350 Sotto Way, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 35
5350 Sotto Way, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 36
5350 Sotto Way, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 37
5350 Sotto Way, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 38
5350 Sotto Way, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 39
5350 Sotto Way, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 40
5350 Sotto Way, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 41
5350 Sotto Way, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 42
5350 Sotto Way, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 43
5350 Sotto Way, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 44
5350 Sotto Way, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 45
5350 Sotto Way, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 46
5350 Sotto Way, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 47
5350 Sotto Way, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 48
5350 Sotto Way, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 49
5350 Sotto Way, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 50
5350 Sotto Way, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 51
5350 Sotto Way, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 52
5350 Sotto Way, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 53
5350 Sotto Way, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 54
5350 Sotto Way, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 55
5350 Sotto Way, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 56
5350 Sotto Way, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 57
5350 Sotto Way, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 58
5350 Sotto Way, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 59
5350 Sotto Way, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 60

Single Family Home for sale in Antioch, CA

for $729,900 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,170 square foot home was built in 2021 on a lot size of 0.138.

PRICE REDUCED! Beautiful 5-year-old 5-bedroom, 3-bath home in a desirable Antioch neighborhood near the Brentwood border. A beautiful, elegant palm-tree-lined boulevard welcomes you into the community. This bright, like-new home features a spacious family room and dining area and a stylish kitchen with slab granite countertops, a large island, newer stainless steel appliances, and elegant tile flooring. The primary suite offers a large window, a walk-in closet, and a luxurious bath with dual vanities and a glass-enclosed shower. Generous bedrooms with 9-ft ceilings and newer carpet, upgraded bathrooms, recessed lighting, dual-pane windows, central heat/AC, and a large laundry room with a cabinet, and with gas or electric hookups for dryer. Interior features partial fresh paint throughout, with newly painted garage walls and ceiling for a clean, refreshed look. Beautiful landscaping in the big front yard. Large backyard with low-maintenance landscaping. Wide side yards. Walk to a huge community park. Minutes to eBART, freeway access, Costco, Walmart, big shopping plazas, and business parks—ideal for Bay Area commuters. Don’t miss this move-in-ready gem!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 729,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.138

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Antioch

County/Region

Contra Costa

MLS | Web ID

41127038

Days on Market

68

Features
General
Living Area 2170
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Tile
HOA Fee 100
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Front Porch
Architectural Style Contemporary
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Stucco
Year Built 2021
Stories Count 2
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Status Pending
Directions Cross Street: Caneva Way.
City Antioch
Association Name CALL LISTING AGENT
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6011
Listing Terms Cash Conventional 1031 Exchange FHA VA Loan
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Back Yard Front Yard Sprinklers In Front Sprinklers Timer Street Level Yard
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 6011
Foundation Details Slab
Lot Size Acres 0.138

Affordability Calculator

$4,494
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,494

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$729,900 -0.01% Price Down
4/19/2026$729,990 -1.35% Price Down
3/13/2026$740,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5350 Sotto Way, Antioch, CA, 94531 is a Single Family Home for sale at $729,900 with 2,170 sqft and a lot size of 0.138. 5350 Sotto Way has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 94531 which is in Antioch, CA