20 E BETHANY HOME Road Phoenix, AZ $ 1,645,000
20 E BETHANY HOME Road
$ 1,645,000
Foreclosure
Share Save

20 E BETHANY HOME Road

Phoenix, AZ, 85012
$ 1,645,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.0 Sq 4,642

Monthly Estimate*

$ 10,129

20 E BETHANY HOME Road, Phoenix, AZ 85012 - Image 1
20 E BETHANY HOME Road, Phoenix, AZ 85012 - Image 2
20 E BETHANY HOME Road, Phoenix, AZ 85012 - Image 3
20 E BETHANY HOME Road, Phoenix, AZ 85012 - Image 4
20 E BETHANY HOME Road, Phoenix, AZ 85012 - Image 5
20 E BETHANY HOME Road, Phoenix, AZ 85012 - Image 6
20 E BETHANY HOME Road, Phoenix, AZ 85012 - Image 7
20 E BETHANY HOME Road, Phoenix, AZ 85012 - Image 8
20 E BETHANY HOME Road, Phoenix, AZ 85012 - Image 9
20 E BETHANY HOME Road, Phoenix, AZ 85012 - Image 10
20 E BETHANY HOME Road, Phoenix, AZ 85012 - Image 11
20 E BETHANY HOME Road, Phoenix, AZ 85012 - Image 12
20 E BETHANY HOME Road, Phoenix, AZ 85012 - Image 13
20 E BETHANY HOME Road, Phoenix, AZ 85012 - Image 14
20 E BETHANY HOME Road, Phoenix, AZ 85012 - Image 15
20 E BETHANY HOME Road, Phoenix, AZ 85012 - Image 16
20 E BETHANY HOME Road, Phoenix, AZ 85012 - Image 17
20 E BETHANY HOME Road, Phoenix, AZ 85012 - Image 18
20 E BETHANY HOME Road, Phoenix, AZ 85012 - Image 19
20 E BETHANY HOME Road, Phoenix, AZ 85012 - Image 20
20 E BETHANY HOME Road, Phoenix, AZ 85012 - Image 21
20 E BETHANY HOME Road, Phoenix, AZ 85012 - Image 22
20 E BETHANY HOME Road, Phoenix, AZ 85012 - Image 23
20 E BETHANY HOME Road, Phoenix, AZ 85012 - Image 24
20 E BETHANY HOME Road, Phoenix, AZ 85012 - Image 25
20 E BETHANY HOME Road, Phoenix, AZ 85012 - Image 26
20 E BETHANY HOME Road, Phoenix, AZ 85012 - Image 27
20 E BETHANY HOME Road, Phoenix, AZ 85012 - Image 28
20 E BETHANY HOME Road, Phoenix, AZ 85012 - Image 29
20 E BETHANY HOME Road, Phoenix, AZ 85012 - Image 30
20 E BETHANY HOME Road, Phoenix, AZ 85012 - Image 31
20 E BETHANY HOME Road, Phoenix, AZ 85012 - Image 32
20 E BETHANY HOME Road, Phoenix, AZ 85012 - Image 33
20 E BETHANY HOME Road, Phoenix, AZ 85012 - Image 34
20 E BETHANY HOME Road, Phoenix, AZ 85012 - Image 35

Single Family Home for sale in Phoenix, AZ

for $1,645,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 4,642 square foot home was built in 1979 on a lot size of 0.53.

ICONIC location, FULL GUEST HOUSE, on a half acre lot. One door away from the beginning of Murphy's Bridle Path, across the street from the Uptown Farmers Market, and featuring over $250K in upgrades. If you can't decide between tranquil privacy and being in the heart of the action, this home offers the best of both. Opportunities like this in North Central Phoenix's coveted ''7's'' corridor are rare. Experience the lifestyle that makes this historic, tree-lined neighborhood one of the most desirable areas in the Valley. The kitchen is built for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring high-end Viking and Bosch appliances, abundant storage, a walk-in pantry, wine refrigeration, and a large island perfect for gathering. Outdoors, the backyard feels like a resort retreat with a covered patio, built-in grilling station, outdoor shower, putting green, and a beautifully updated PebbleTec saltwater pool. Perfectly positioned just steps from Murphy's Bridle Path and directly across from the Uptown Farmers Market, this home delivers the ultimate blend of peaceful living and walkable city lifestyle. With over $250K in improvements and a full guest house, properties like this rarely come available in such a prime location.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 1,645,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 11,517

Style

Residential

Lot Size

0.53

Year Built

1979

Town/City

Phoenix

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

6996232

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Granite Counters Double Vanity Eat-in Kitchen Breakfast Bar Vaulted Ceiling(s) Kitchen Island Bidet Full Bth Master Bdrm
Flooring Tile Wood
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Laundry Features Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 4
Bedrooms Possible 6
Roof Tile Built-Up
Garage Spaces 3.0
Association Fee Includes No Fees
Pool Features Outdoor
Construction Materials Stucco Wood Frame Painted
Year Built 1979
Township 2N
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Biking/Walking Path
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name ORANGEWOOD LOTS 11-15 BLOCK 2
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions Pre-Foreclosure N/A
Status UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
High School Phoenix Coding Academy
City Phoenix
Disclosures None
High School District Phoenix Union High School District
Open Parking Spaces 6.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 23023.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Madison #1 Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 11517.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Madison Traditional Academy
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Builder Name UNK
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Occupancy Type Owner
Elementary School District Madison Elementary District
Tax Lot 13
New Financing: Conventional True
Senior Community N
Ttl Monthly Fee Equiv 0.0
New Financing Cash True
New Financing: VA True
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Private Yard Storage Built-in Barbecue
Fencing Block
Parking Features Gated Garage Door Opener Circular Driveway
Lot Features Desert Back Desert Front Synthetic Grass Back
Water Source City Water
Lot Size Area 23023.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.53
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 3.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Road Responsibility City Maintained Road
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 20

Affordability Calculator

$11,088
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$10,129
Monthly Property Taxes
$960

Nearby
4897865 Elementary School
4334116 Middle School
Phoenix Coding Academy High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/17/2026$1,645,000 -0.30% Price Down
4/17/2026$1,650,000 -2.94% Price Down
4/9/2026$1,700,000 -2.80% Price Down
3/31/2026$1,749,000 -2.78% Price Down
3/30/2026$1,799,000 -2.70% Price Down
3/25/2026$1,849,000 -2.63% Price Down
3/13/2026$1,899,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

20 E BETHANY HOME Road, Phoenix, AZ, 85012 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,645,000 with 4,642 sqft and a lot size of 0.53. 20 E BETHANY HOME Road has 5 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 1979. The property's zip code is 85012 which is in Phoenix, AZ