8950 Harmony Hall Avenue Las Vegas, NV $ 439,995
8950 Harmony Hall Avenue
$ 439,995
Share Save

8950 Harmony Hall Avenue

Las Vegas, NV, 89178
$ 439,995
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,158

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,709

8950 Harmony Hall Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 1
8950 Harmony Hall Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 2
8950 Harmony Hall Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 3
8950 Harmony Hall Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 4
8950 Harmony Hall Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 5
8950 Harmony Hall Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 6
8950 Harmony Hall Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 7
8950 Harmony Hall Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 8
8950 Harmony Hall Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 9
8950 Harmony Hall Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 10
8950 Harmony Hall Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 11
8950 Harmony Hall Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 12
8950 Harmony Hall Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 13
8950 Harmony Hall Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 14
8950 Harmony Hall Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 15
8950 Harmony Hall Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 16
8950 Harmony Hall Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 17
8950 Harmony Hall Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 18
8950 Harmony Hall Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 19
8950 Harmony Hall Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 20
8950 Harmony Hall Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 21
8950 Harmony Hall Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 22
8950 Harmony Hall Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 23
8950 Harmony Hall Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 24
8950 Harmony Hall Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 25
8950 Harmony Hall Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 26
8950 Harmony Hall Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 27
8950 Harmony Hall Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 28
8950 Harmony Hall Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 29
8950 Harmony Hall Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 30
8950 Harmony Hall Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 31
8950 Harmony Hall Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 32
8950 Harmony Hall Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 33
8950 Harmony Hall Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 34
8950 Harmony Hall Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 35
8950 Harmony Hall Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 36
8950 Harmony Hall Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 37
8950 Harmony Hall Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 38
8950 Harmony Hall Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 39
8950 Harmony Hall Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 40
8950 Harmony Hall Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 41
8950 Harmony Hall Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 42
8950 Harmony Hall Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 43
8950 Harmony Hall Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 44
8950 Harmony Hall Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 45
8950 Harmony Hall Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 46
8950 Harmony Hall Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 47
8950 Harmony Hall Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 48
8950 Harmony Hall Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 49
8950 Harmony Hall Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 50
8950 Harmony Hall Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 51
8950 Harmony Hall Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 52
8950 Harmony Hall Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 53
8950 Harmony Hall Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 54
8950 Harmony Hall Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 55
8950 Harmony Hall Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 56
8950 Harmony Hall Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 57
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Las Vegas, NV

for $439,995 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,158 square foot home was built in 2013 on a lot size of 0.06.

Come see this charming two-story home in the Maravilla at Mountain’s Edge community featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2,158 square feet on an easy to manage 2,614 square foot lot. Spacious kitchen area with large island and plenty of cabinet space. Built in 2013, this home features an opportunistic rooftop deck that provides mountain and city views. Unique 2-car garage with rear facing entrance. Interior layout includes open living areas and defined dining space. Primary bedroom with en-suite bath. The front yard showcases with low-maintenance and water conserving desert landscaping. This home offers convenient access to several local parks, trails, retail centers, dining, and freeway connections, including Mountains Edge Regional Park and must see and climb Exploration Peak at Exploration Peak Park. Rooftop deck access offering scenic mountain and inviting city views. Professional photography, drone media, and 3D tour availability coming soon with this listing.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 439,995

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,831

Style

Lot Size

0.06

Year Built

2013

Town/City

Las Vegas

County/Region

Clark

MLS | Web ID

2762238

Features
General
Interior Features Ceiling Fan(s) Window Treatments
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Underground Utilities
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Tile
Appliances Built-In Gas Oven Dryer Dishwasher Gas Cooktop Disposal Gas Range Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Exterior Features Private Yard Sprinkler/Irrigation
HOA 135
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Association Management
Patio/Porch Features Deck Rooftop
Architectural Style Two Story
Year Built 2013
Electric Photovoltaics None
View Mountain(s)
Stories 2
Property SubType Single Family Residence
Percent Ownership Single Family Residential
Additional Parcels Description ---
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County Clark
Property Type Residential
HOA / Comm Assn 1
Attached Garage 1
Energy Efficient Windows
Subdivision Name Maravilla At Mountains Edge Amd
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N 1
Total Rooms 8
Status Active
Directions From Blue Diamond Rd heading South turn Left to Durango Dr Right to Mountains Edge Pkwy Right to Riley St Left to Sparkling Chandon Dr Right to Fox Season Ave Right to Magnificent Sky St becomes Harmony Hall Ave Property is on the Right
High School Desert Oasis
City Las Vegas
Disclosures Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
Association Name Mountains Edge
View Y/N 1
Senior Community Y/N 0
Zoning Description Single Family
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 2614
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N 0
Elementary School Thompson Tyrone Thompson Tyrone
Property Attached Y/N 0
Year Built Details RESALE
Tax Annual Amount 2831
Middle/Junior High School Gunderson Barry & June
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/las/2762238
Days on Market 40
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Expected Active Date 2026-03-13
See more
Interior
Flooring Carpet Luxury Vinyl Plank Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Fireplaces 0
Air Conditioning Y/N 1
Heating Y/N 1
Window Features Blinds Double Pane Windows
Fireplace Y/N 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Gas Dryer Hookup Laundry Room Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
Bedrooms Possible 3
See more
Exterior
Fencing Block Back Yard
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener Inside Entrance Private
Lot Features Drip Irrigation/Bubblers Desert Landscaping Landscaped < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.06
Spa 0
Building Area Total 2158
Lot Size Acres 0.06

Affordability Calculator

$2,945
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,709
Monthly Property Taxes
$236

Nearby
4826689 Elementary School
4827130 Middle School
Desert Oasis High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/22/2026 $439,995 -1.12% Price Down
3/13/2026 $445,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

8950 Harmony Hall Avenue, Las Vegas, NV, 89178 is a Single Family Home for sale at $439,995 with 2,158 sqft and a lot size of 0.06. 8950 Harmony Hall Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2013. The property's zip code is 89178 which is in Las Vegas, NV