702 S St. Andrews Place 5 Los Angeles, CA $ 1,545
702 S St. Andrews Place 5
$ 1,545
Share Save

702 S St. Andrews Place 5

Los Angeles, CA, 90005
$ 1,545
Baths1.0 Sq 500
Listed by Equity Union
702 S St. Andrews Place 5, Los Angeles, CA 90005 - Image 1
Studio

Property for Rent in Los Angeles, CA

for $1,545 with 1 full bath. This 500 square foot property was built in 1957 on a lot size of 0.2148.

Step into this beautifully remodeled, modern studio apartment an ideal blend of luxury and location in the heart of Koreatown, seconds from Wilshire Blvd. Designed for contemporary living, this exceptional unit features an open-concept floor plan, sleek hardwood flooring, brand-new stainless steel appliances, and in-unit air conditioning for year-round comfort. The secure, gated building prioritizes your safety with controlled access and camera surveillance, plus the convenience of on-site laundry. Perfectly situated moments from cultural landmarks like The Wiltern and Wilshire Center, you'll have endless dining, shopping, and public transit at your doorstep. Available for immediate move-in with water, sewer, and trash included! SPECIAL: Sign a 13-month lease and move in by May 1st to receive your 13th month of rent free a $1,570 savings! Restrictions apply: Offer valid for new tenants only on a 13-month lease term. Based on approved app. 1 Parking Space Available for additional monthly fee.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,545

Bedrooms

Studio

Full Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.2148

Year Built

1957

Town/City

Los Angeles

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

SR26035126

Days on Market

87

Features
General
Living Area 500
Sewer Public Sewer
Cooling Wall/Window Unit(s)
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 0
Pool Features None
Pets Allowed Call
Year Built 1957
Security Deposit 1545
Pet Deposit 0
View None
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 5
Property Subtype Apartment
Community Features Sidewalks
County Los Angeles
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA false
Garage Y/N false
Rent Includes Sewer Trash Collection Water
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions South/West of Western Ave & Wilshire Blvd.
City Los Angeles
Entry Location 1
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District Los Angeles Unified
Number Of Units Total 16
MLS Area C18 - Hancock Park-Wilshire
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9355
Property Attached Y/N true
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Availability Date 2026-02-16
Structure Type Multi Family
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 128
Property Sub Type Additional Apartment
See more
Interior
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Fireplace Features None
Total Stories 3
Common Walls 2+ Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Laundry Features Common Area
Total Bedrooms 0
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Rectangular Lot
Water Source Public
Total Parking 0
Lot Size Area 9355
Lot Size Acres 0.2148

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/20/2026$1,545 -1.59% Price Down
4/9/2026$1,570 -1.88% Price Down
3/12/2026$1,600 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

702 S St. Andrews Place 5, Los Angeles, CA, 90005 is a Property for Rent at $1,545 with 500 sqft and a lot size of 0.2148. 702 S St. Andrews Place 5 is a studio with 1.0 baths and was built in 1957. The property's zip code is 90005 which is in Los Angeles, CA