1709 LARKHAVEN GLEN Escondido, CA $ 768,000
1709 LARKHAVEN GLEN
$ 768,000
Share Save

1709 LARKHAVEN GLEN

Escondido, CA, 92026
$ 768,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,409

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,729

Listed by Danuta Realty Inc.
1709 LARKHAVEN GLEN, Escondido, CA 92026 - Image 1
1709 LARKHAVEN GLEN, Escondido, CA 92026 - Image 2
1709 LARKHAVEN GLEN, Escondido, CA 92026 - Image 3
1709 LARKHAVEN GLEN, Escondido, CA 92026 - Image 4
1709 LARKHAVEN GLEN, Escondido, CA 92026 - Image 5
1709 LARKHAVEN GLEN, Escondido, CA 92026 - Image 6
1709 LARKHAVEN GLEN, Escondido, CA 92026 - Image 7
1709 LARKHAVEN GLEN, Escondido, CA 92026 - Image 8
1709 LARKHAVEN GLEN, Escondido, CA 92026 - Image 9
1709 LARKHAVEN GLEN, Escondido, CA 92026 - Image 10
1709 LARKHAVEN GLEN, Escondido, CA 92026 - Image 11
1709 LARKHAVEN GLEN, Escondido, CA 92026 - Image 12
1709 LARKHAVEN GLEN, Escondido, CA 92026 - Image 13
1709 LARKHAVEN GLEN, Escondido, CA 92026 - Image 14
1709 LARKHAVEN GLEN, Escondido, CA 92026 - Image 15
1709 LARKHAVEN GLEN, Escondido, CA 92026 - Image 16
1709 LARKHAVEN GLEN, Escondido, CA 92026 - Image 17
1709 LARKHAVEN GLEN, Escondido, CA 92026 - Image 18
1709 LARKHAVEN GLEN, Escondido, CA 92026 - Image 19
1709 LARKHAVEN GLEN, Escondido, CA 92026 - Image 20
1709 LARKHAVEN GLEN, Escondido, CA 92026 - Image 21
1709 LARKHAVEN GLEN, Escondido, CA 92026 - Image 22
1709 LARKHAVEN GLEN, Escondido, CA 92026 - Image 23
1709 LARKHAVEN GLEN, Escondido, CA 92026 - Image 24
1709 LARKHAVEN GLEN, Escondido, CA 92026 - Image 25
1709 LARKHAVEN GLEN, Escondido, CA 92026 - Image 26
1709 LARKHAVEN GLEN, Escondido, CA 92026 - Image 27
1709 LARKHAVEN GLEN, Escondido, CA 92026 - Image 28
1709 LARKHAVEN GLEN, Escondido, CA 92026 - Image 29
1709 LARKHAVEN GLEN, Escondido, CA 92026 - Image 30
1709 LARKHAVEN GLEN, Escondido, CA 92026 - Image 31
1709 LARKHAVEN GLEN, Escondido, CA 92026 - Image 32
1709 LARKHAVEN GLEN, Escondido, CA 92026 - Image 33
1709 LARKHAVEN GLEN, Escondido, CA 92026 - Image 34
1709 LARKHAVEN GLEN, Escondido, CA 92026 - Image 35
1709 LARKHAVEN GLEN, Escondido, CA 92026 - Image 36
1709 LARKHAVEN GLEN, Escondido, CA 92026 - Image 37
1709 LARKHAVEN GLEN, Escondido, CA 92026 - Image 38
1709 LARKHAVEN GLEN, Escondido, CA 92026 - Image 39
1709 LARKHAVEN GLEN, Escondido, CA 92026 - Image 40
1709 LARKHAVEN GLEN, Escondido, CA 92026 - Image 41
1709 LARKHAVEN GLEN, Escondido, CA 92026 - Image 42
1709 LARKHAVEN GLEN, Escondido, CA 92026 - Image 43
1709 LARKHAVEN GLEN, Escondido, CA 92026 - Image 44
1709 LARKHAVEN GLEN, Escondido, CA 92026 - Image 45
1709 LARKHAVEN GLEN, Escondido, CA 92026 - Image 46
1709 LARKHAVEN GLEN, Escondido, CA 92026 - Image 47
1709 LARKHAVEN GLEN, Escondido, CA 92026 - Image 48
1709 LARKHAVEN GLEN, Escondido, CA 92026 - Image 49
1709 LARKHAVEN GLEN, Escondido, CA 92026 - Image 50
1709 LARKHAVEN GLEN, Escondido, CA 92026 - Image 51
1709 LARKHAVEN GLEN, Escondido, CA 92026 - Image 52
1709 LARKHAVEN GLEN, Escondido, CA 92026 - Image 53
1709 LARKHAVEN GLEN, Escondido, CA 92026 - Image 54
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Escondido, CA

for $768,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,409 square foot home was built in 1986 on a lot size of 0.1218.

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled and well-maintained single-level home located on a quiet cul-de-sac in the desirable North Escondido Country Club Woods community. This inviting residence features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage, offering comfort, privacy, and a peaceful natural setting with open space behind the home. The charming interior includes vaulted ceilings, Spanish tile, wood flooring, and a cozy fireplace that creates a warm and welcoming atmosphere. A formal dining room complements the sunny kitchen and breakfast area with bay windows, providing a bright space for everyday living and entertaining. Upgrades include granite countertops, upgraded cabinetry, an eat-in kitchen, a remodeled bath with a custom shower, copper plumbing, and ceiling fans in the bedrooms. Reverse Osmosis Water Filtration. Private patios, two gated outdoor areas, and a quality 3-year new saltwater Jacuzzi/Spa creates a relaxing retreat. Conveniently located just minutes from shopping, dining, and easy freeway access. Welcome to this beautifully remodeled and well-maintained single-level home located on a quiet cul-de-sac in the desirable North Escondido Country Club Woods community. This inviting residence features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage, offering comfort, privacy, and a peaceful natural setting with open space behind the home. The charming interior includes vaulted ceilings, Spanish tile, wood flooring, and a cozy fireplace that creates a warm and welcoming atmosphere. A formal dining room complements the sunny kitchen and breakfast area with bay windows, providing a bright space for everyday living and entertaining. Upgrades include granite countertops, upgraded cabinetry, an eat-in kitchen, a remodeled bath with a custom shower, copper plumbing, and ceiling fans in the bedrooms. Reverse Osmosis Water Filtration. Private patios, two gated outdoor areas, and a quality 3-year new saltwater Jacuzzi/Spa creates a relaxing retreat. Conveniently located just minutes from shopping, dining, and easy freeway access.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 768,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1218

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Escondido

County/Region

San Diego

MLS | Web ID

260005813SD

Days on Market

63

Features
General
Living Area 1409
Heating Forced Air Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Free-Standing Range Disposal Gas Range Microwave Refrigerator Water Purifier
HOA Fee 165
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Concrete Covered Patio Terrace Wrap Around
Pool Features Heated None
Construction Materials Stucco
Year Built 1986
View Park/Greenbelt Mountain(s)
Stories Count 1
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Country Club Lane to Gary left on David turn right to 1709 LARKHAVEN GLEN Cross Street: Gary/David.
City Escondido
Disclosures Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
Association Name Country Club Woods HOA
Senior Community Y/N false
Open Parking Spaces 2
MLS Area 92026 - Escondido
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5304
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Spa Features Above Ground Heated Private
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/snd/260005813
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Year Built Source Assessor
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Separate/Formal Dining Room Eat-in Kitchen Bedroom on Main Level Dressing Area Main Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Stone Tile Wood
Fireplace Features Living Room
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Gas Dryer Hookup In Garage
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Fencing Partial
Parking Features Door-Multi Driveway Garage Guest
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 5304
Park Name Country Club Woods
Spa true
Lot Size Acres 0.1218

Affordability Calculator

$4,729
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,729

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/26/2026$768,000 -2.78% Price Down
4/2/2026$790,000 1.94% Price Up
3/20/2026$775,000 -2.52% Price Down
3/12/2026$795,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1709 LARKHAVEN GLEN, Escondido, CA, 92026 is a Single Family Home for sale at $768,000 with 1,409 sqft and a lot size of 0.1218. 1709 LARKHAVEN GLEN has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1986. The property's zip code is 92026 which is in Escondido, CA