2218 Rebel Hollow Road Tazewell, TN $ 794,900
2218 Rebel Hollow Road
$ 794,900
Share Save

2218 Rebel Hollow Road

Tazewell, TN, 37879
$ 794,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,013

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,894

2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 1
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 2
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 3
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 4
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 5
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 6
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 7
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 8
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 9
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 10
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 11
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 12
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 13
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 14
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 15
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 16
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 17
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 18
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 19
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 20
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 21
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 22
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 23
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 24
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 25
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 26
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 27
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 28
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 29
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 30
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 31
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 32
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 33
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 34
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 35
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 36
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 37
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 38
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 39
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 40
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 41
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 42
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 43
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 44
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 45
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 46
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 47
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 48
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 49
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 50
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 51
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 52
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 53
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 54
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 55
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 56
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 57
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 58
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 59
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 60
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 61
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 62
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 63
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 64
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 65
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 66
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 67
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 68
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 69
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 70
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 71
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 72
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 73
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 74
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 75
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 76
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 77
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 78
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 79
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 80
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 81
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 82
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 83
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 84
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 85
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 86
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 87
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 88
2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN 37879 - Image 89

Single Family Home for sale in Tazewell, TN

for $794,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,013 square foot home was built in 1944 on a lot size of 90.

Discover the peace & quiet of East Tennessee with this farmhouse situated on 90 acres with approximately 2/3rds of that being pasture/cleared. The property features a 3 bedroom, 1 bath house with a wrap-around porch complete with a propane heater for backup heat. Additionally there is a 20x12 cabin tucked in the woods that provides a private retreat and is equipped with a solar power system for electricity. The land offers a great opportunity for farming with natural water sources, including four springs, 2 ponds that are always full, and a year-round creek. Improvements include a barn, detached garage, several smaller storage sheds and a separate equipment storage building, providing ample space for vehicles, tools, and farm equipment. Most of the property perimeter is fenced, with the exception of the upper boundary line which can be repaired. The setting provides privacy and room for livestock, gardening, agricultural or recreational use as there are no restrictions on this property. This property is on the greenbelt for taxes which total $702 annually. Conveniently located approximately 15 minutes from Tazewell, 20 minutes from Sneedville, 30 minutes from Middlesboro KY, 1 hour to Morristown and about 1 hour 45 minutes from Knoxville's airport. Please note, the room currently being used as a dining room, was previously used as a bedroom. (see attached floor plan)

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 794,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 702

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

90

Year Built

1944

Town/City

Tazewell

County/Region

Claiborne

MLS | Web ID

710609

Features
General
Living Area 1013.0
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Heat Pump
Cooling Central Air Heat Pump
Utilities Electricity Connected Propane
Possession Close Plus 30 Days
Appliances Electric Cooktop Electric Oven Electric Range Microwave
Garage Spaces 2.0
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 1944
Electric 220 Volts in Laundry Circuit Breakers
View Creek/Stream Pond
Levels Bi-Level
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Parcel Number 019 02400 000
Waterfront Features Creek Pond
County Hancock
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Attached Garage N
Garage Y/N Y
Other Structures Barn(s) Guest House Run-In Shed(s)
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions From the Dollar General Market in Tazewell turn down Cedar Fork road & travel 8.5 miles then turn right onto Highway 63 East travel 5.3 miles and turn right to stay on TN-63 go 0.9 miles and turn lef
City Tazewell
Body of Water Other
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 3920400.0
Carport Y/N N
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 702.83
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Structure Type House
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Year Built Effective 1944
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Rain Gutters
Fencing Perimeter
Lot Features Pond on Lot Farm Greenbelt Pasture
Water Source Well
Lot Size Area 90.0
Foundation Details Pillar/Post/Pier
Spa N
Building Area Total 1013.0
Lot Dimensions 90
Lot Size Acres 90.0
Interior
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Living Room Metal
Total Stories 1
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Pane Windows
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1013.0
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Bathroom Main Level
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0.0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
Heating-Heat Pump True
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2218

Affordability Calculator

$4,953
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,894
Monthly Property Taxes
$59

Nearby
2484365 Elementary School
2484217 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/28/2026$794,900 -0.63% Price Down
3/13/2026$799,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

2218 Rebel Hollow Road, Tazewell, TN, 37879 is a Single Family Home for sale at $794,900 with 1,013 sqft and a lot size of 90. 2218 Rebel Hollow Road has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1944. The property's zip code is 37879 which is in Tazewell, TN