30609 N 126TH Drive Peoria, AZ $ 834,513
30609 N 126TH Drive
$ 834,513
Share Save

30609 N 126TH Drive

Peoria, AZ, 85383
$ 834,513
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 3,475

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,138

30609 N 126TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 1
30609 N 126TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 2
30609 N 126TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 3
30609 N 126TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 4
30609 N 126TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 5
30609 N 126TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 6
30609 N 126TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 7
30609 N 126TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 8
30609 N 126TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 9
30609 N 126TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 10
30609 N 126TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 11
30609 N 126TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 12
30609 N 126TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 13
30609 N 126TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 14
30609 N 126TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 15
30609 N 126TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 16
30609 N 126TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 17
30609 N 126TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 18
30609 N 126TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 19
30609 N 126TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 20
30609 N 126TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 21
30609 N 126TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 22
30609 N 126TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 23
30609 N 126TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 24
30609 N 126TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 25
30609 N 126TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 26
30609 N 126TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 27
30609 N 126TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 28
30609 N 126TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 29
30609 N 126TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 30
30609 N 126TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 31
30609 N 126TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 32
30609 N 126TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 33
30609 N 126TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 34
30609 N 126TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 35
30609 N 126TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 36
30609 N 126TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 37
30609 N 126TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 38
30609 N 126TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 39
30609 N 126TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 40
30609 N 126TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 41
30609 N 126TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 42
30609 N 126TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 43
30609 N 126TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 44
30609 N 126TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 45
30609 N 126TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 46
30609 N 126TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 47
30609 N 126TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 48
30609 N 126TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 49
30609 N 126TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 50
30609 N 126TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 51
30609 N 126TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 52
30609 N 126TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 53
30609 N 126TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 54
30609 N 126TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 55
30609 N 126TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 56
30609 N 126TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 57
30609 N 126TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 58
30609 N 126TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 59
30609 N 126TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 60
30609 N 126TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 61
30609 N 126TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 62
30609 N 126TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 63
30609 N 126TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 64
30609 N 126TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 65
30609 N 126TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 66
30609 N 126TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 67
30609 N 126TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 68
30609 N 126TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 69

Single Family Home for sale in Peoria, AZ

for $834,513 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,475 square foot home was built in 2009 on a lot size of 0.25.

Experience the elegance of this stunning pool home in the highly sought-after Vistancia! This gem welcomes you with lush landscape, a charming courtyard with pavers and a fireplace, perfect for entertaining, and a 3-car garage with attached cabinets. The interior showcases generous living spaces where you'll spend enchanting moments, with soft carpeting underfoot, tile in all the right places, plantation shutters, arched passageways, and neutral colors throughout. The family room has a floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace to keep you warm. The gourmet kitchen is equipped with everything to make home cooking a delight, detailed cabinetry with crown molding, tile backsplash, granite countertops, The Living Room has a wall of glass opening to the patio, pool and tropical landscaping stainless steel appliances, and an island for those casual conversations over quick bites. The airy main bedroom is a true retreat, offering a luxurious spa-like bathroom with double vanities and a separate shower & tub. Your resort-like backyard boasts a covered patio ideal for enjoying a refreshing drink after a long day, elegant travertine pavers, a grass area perfect for games, and a sparkling pool for fantastic summers! This home is a DREAM! Don't miss it!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 834,513

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,435

Style

Santa Barbara/Tuscan

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

2009

Town/City

Peoria

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

6997563

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-in Pantry High Speed Internet Granite Counters Double Vanity Eat-in Kitchen Breakfast Bar 9+ Flat Ceilings No Interior Steps Kitchen Island Pantry Full Bth Master Bdrm Separate Shwr & Tub
Flooring Carpet Tile
Fireplace Features Exterior Fireplace Family Room Gas
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Solar Screens Dual Pane
Fireplace Y/N Y
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 4
Bedrooms Possible 4
Fencing Block
Parking Features Garage Door Opener Direct Access Attch'd Gar Cabinets Side Vehicle Entry
Lot Features East/West Exposure Sprinklers In Rear Sprinklers In Front Desert Back Desert Front Grass Front Grass Back Auto Timer H2O Front Auto Timer H2O Back
Water Source City Water
Lot Size Area 11007.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.25
Road Surface Type Paved
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 3.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Road Responsibility Private Maintained Road
Roof Tile Concrete
HOA Fee 149.1
Garage Spaces 3.0
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Street Maint
Architectural Style Santa Barbara/Tuscan
Pool Features Play Pool
Security Features Fire Sprinkler System
Construction Materials Stucco Wood Frame Painted Stone
Year Built 2009
View Mountain(s)
Township 5N
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Pool Golf Pickleball Gated Community Media Room Tennis Court(s) Playground Biking/Walking Path
Accessibility Lever Handles Bath Lever Faucets Bath Grab Bars
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA Y
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name VISTANCIA VILLAGE A PARCEL A38 REPLAT
Possible Use None
Total Rooms 1
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Status Active
Directions From AZ-303 head west to Lone Mtn Parkway turn left onto N Sunrise Point turn right onto W Pontebella Dr turn left onto N 126th Dr. Property will be on the left.
High School Liberty High School
City Peoria
Disclosures Agency Discl Req
Association Name Vistancia Village
High School District Peoria Unified School District
Open Parking Spaces 4.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 11007.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Vistancia Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 4435.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Vistancia Elementary School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Builder Name T W LEWIS
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Elementary School District Peoria Unified School District
Tax Lot 9
New Financing: Conventional True
Senior Community N
Ttl Monthly Fee Equiv 173.85
New Financing Cash True
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 30609

Affordability Calculator

$5,508
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,138
Monthly Property Taxes
$370

Nearby
4327984 Elementary School
4327984 Middle School
Liberty High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$834,513 -0.59% Price Down
4/20/2026$839,500 -0.30% Price Down
3/13/2026$842,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

30609 N 126TH Drive, Peoria, AZ, 85383 is a Single Family Home for sale at $834,513 with 3,475 sqft and a lot size of 0.25. 30609 N 126TH Drive has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2009. The property's zip code is 85383 which is in Peoria, AZ