21093 E WATFORD Drive Queen Creek, AZ $ 1,125,000
21093 E WATFORD Drive
$ 1,125,000
Share Save

21093 E WATFORD Drive

Queen Creek, AZ, 85142
$ 1,125,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 3,841

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,927

21093 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 1
21093 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 2
21093 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 3
21093 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 4
21093 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 5
21093 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 6
21093 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 7
21093 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 8
21093 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 9
21093 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 10
21093 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 11
21093 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 12
21093 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 13
21093 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 14
21093 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 15
21093 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 16
21093 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 17
21093 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 18
21093 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 19
21093 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 20
21093 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 21
21093 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 22
21093 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 23
21093 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 24
21093 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 25
21093 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 26
21093 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 27
21093 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 28
21093 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 29
21093 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 30
21093 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 31
21093 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 32
21093 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 33
21093 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 34
21093 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 35
21093 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 36
21093 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 37
21093 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 38
21093 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 39
21093 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 40
21093 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 41
21093 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 42
21093 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 43
21093 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 44
21093 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 45
21093 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 46
21093 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 47
21093 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 48
21093 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 49
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Queen Creek, AZ

for $1,125,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,841 square foot home was built in 2021 on a lot size of 0.33.

Take advantage of an incredible opportunity with an assumable first mortgage at a 3.6% interest rate (approx. $500,000), subject to lender approval. Savings like this are rare, and so is a home offering this level of space, flexibility, and resort style living. Why wait to build when you can enjoy move in ready luxury right now? This exceptional property features 3,841 sq ft under one roof, including a 3,550 sq ft main home and a 291 sq ft attached casita. Perfect for multigenerational living, long term guests, or a private work from home suite. The casita includes its own bedroom, bathroom, family room, kitchenette, and private entrance through the 3rd car garage, offering true independence and comfort. Inside the main home, you'll find 4 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a welcoming family room, a flexible dining/living area, and a massive entertainer's kitchen. The kitchen shines bright with satin finish granite, white cabinetry, double ovens, a gas cooktop, stainless steel appliances, and a huge walk in pantry. Custom backsplash details and a warm two tone paint palette elevate the entire space. The laundry room is equally impressive with upper and lower cabinetry and a built in stainless steel sink. Outdoor living steals the show on this home! Enjoy a charming front porch and a peaceful courtyard style space between the main home and casita, ideal for morning coffee or evening dining. The backyard feels like your own private resort with a sparkling pool, limestone decking, removable safety fence, ramada with electrical, turf areas, and an oversized covered patio. Mature greenery wraps the yard in privacy, creating a lush, tropical vibe. Huge side yards offer gardening beds on one side and a concrete slab on the other for endless possibilities. This home delivers thoughtful design, generous space, and true indoor outdoor living!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,125,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,019

Style

Residential

Lot Size

0.33

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Queen Creek

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

6997551

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-in Pantry Non-laminate Counter High Speed Internet Granite Counters Double Vanity Eat-in Kitchen Breakfast Bar 9+ Flat Ceilings No Interior Steps Kitchen Island Pantry Full Bth Master Bdrm Separ
Flooring Carpet Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Low-Emissivity Windows Dual Pane ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
Fireplace Y/N N
Laundry Features Inside Gas Dryer Hookup Engy Star (See Rmks) Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 5
Bedrooms Possible 5
Fencing Block
Parking Features RV Gate Garage Door Opener Side Vehicle Entry
Lot Features North/South Exposure Sprinklers In Rear Sprinklers In Front Gravel/Stone Front Synthetic Grass Back
Water Source City Water
Lot Size Area 14420.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.33
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 3.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment Mini Split Programmable Thmstat Window/Wall Unit
Utilities SRP
Possession By Agreement
Roof Tile
HOA Fee 195.0
Garage Spaces 3.0
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds
Pool Features Outdoor Play Pool Fenced
Construction Materials Stucco Wood Frame Painted
Year Built 2021
View Mountain(s)
Township 2S
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Playground Biking/Walking Path
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA Y
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name Bellero Estates
Green Water Conservation Tankless Ht Wtr Heat
Other Structures Separate Guest House Gazebo
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Status Active
Directions South on Ellsworth Left on Pegasus Parkway Left on 210th Place Right on Watford Drive Your New Home On The Right Fourth House 21093 E. Watford Drive
High School Crismon High School
City Queen Creek
Disclosures Seller Discl Avail
Association Name Bellero Estates
High School District Queen Creek Unified District
Open Parking Spaces 6.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 14420.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Schnepf Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 4019.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Newell Barney College Preparatory School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://iframe.videodelivery.net/27bf77854c13aa6f09058be8c1ad7596
Builder Name Elliott Homes
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Elementary School District Queen Creek Unified District
Tax Lot 47
New Financing: Conventional True
Senior Community N
New Financing: FHA True
Ttl Monthly Fee Equiv 195.0
New Financing Cash True
New Financing: VA True
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 21093

Affordability Calculator

$7,262
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,927
Monthly Property Taxes
$335

Nearby
4327225 Elementary School
4901713 Middle School
Crismon High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$1,125,000 -2.17% Price Down
5/1/2026$1,150,000 -2.13% Price Down
4/9/2026$1,175,000 -2.08% Price Down
3/13/2026$1,200,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

21093 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ, 85142 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,125,000 with 3,841 sqft and a lot size of 0.33. 21093 E WATFORD Drive has 5 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 85142 which is in Queen Creek, AZ