1909 Century Lane McKinney, TX $ 649,900
1909 Century Lane
$ 649,900
New Construction
Open House 5/16 2pm - 4pm
Share Save

1909 Century Lane

McKinney, TX, 75071
$ 649,900
Bedrooms5 Baths4.0 Sq 3,204

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,002

1909 Century Lane, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 1
1909 Century Lane, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 2
1909 Century Lane, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 3
1909 Century Lane, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 4
1909 Century Lane, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 5
1909 Century Lane, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 6
1909 Century Lane, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 7
1909 Century Lane, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 8
1909 Century Lane, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 9
1909 Century Lane, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 10
1909 Century Lane, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 11
1909 Century Lane, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 12
1909 Century Lane, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 13
1909 Century Lane, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 14
1909 Century Lane, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 15
1909 Century Lane, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 16
1909 Century Lane, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 17
1909 Century Lane, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 18
1909 Century Lane, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 19
1909 Century Lane, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 20
1909 Century Lane, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 21
1909 Century Lane, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 22
1909 Century Lane, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 23
1909 Century Lane, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 24
1909 Century Lane, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 25
1909 Century Lane, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 26
1909 Century Lane, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 27
1909 Century Lane, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 28
1909 Century Lane, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 29
1909 Century Lane, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 30
1909 Century Lane, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 31
1909 Century Lane, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 32
1909 Century Lane, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 33
1909 Century Lane, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 34
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in McKinney, TX

for $649,900 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 3,204 square foot home was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.244.

SELLER OFFERING 2-1 RATE BUYDOWN WITH FULL-PRICE OFFER - APPROX. PAYMENT EQUIVALENT TO A RATE NEAR 4.5% IN YEAR ONE AND 5.5% IN YEAR TWO. PREMIUM 60’ LOT + DREES BUILD + PRICED BELOW MARKET VALUE. Completed in 2023, 1909 Century Lane stands out for what today’s buyers value—more space, meaningful upgrades, and true move-in readiness without the delays or hidden costs of new construction. Situated on a premium 60’ lot, this home offers a larger backyard and outdoor living space that is increasingly difficult to find at this price point in Trinity Falls. Comparable homes with this lot size, builder pedigree, and level of finish are commanding significantly more, making it a rare opportunity to own a premium Drees Homes build without paying new-construction pricing. The home features 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and zoning to highly regarded McKinney Independent School District. A dramatic floor-to-ceiling sliding glass wall anchors the main living area, filling the home with natural light while opening seamlessly to the covered patio and creating true indoor-outdoor living. Built-in speakers extend from the living room outdoors, making the space equally suited for entertaining or everyday life. The kitchen includes a 5-burner gas cooktop, double ovens, oversized walk-in pantry, and extensive cabinetry. The primary suite offers a spa-like retreat with dual shower heads, frameless glass shower, soaking tub, quartz countertops, and spacious walk-in closets. A secondary ensuite bedroom on the main level provides flexibility for guests, office space, or multigenerational living. Upstairs, a surround-sound-wired bonus room functions as a media room, game room, or private guest suite with its own full bath. Residents enjoy access to resort-style community amenities including pools, fitness facilities, co-working spaces, more than 350 acres of trails, and Old Joe Dog Park.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
1909 Century Lane McKinney, TX
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 649,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,097

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.244

Year Built

2023

Town/City

McKinney

County/Region

Collin

MLS | Web ID

21205019

Features
Interior
Interior Features Built-in Features Cable TV Available Decorative Lighting Double Vanity Eat-in Kitchen High Speed Internet Available Kitchen Island Open Floorplan Pantry Sound System Wiring Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In
Flooring Carpet Tile Wood
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 2
Living Areas 2
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Exterior Features Covered Patio/Porch Rain Gutters
Fencing Rock/Stone
Parking Features Driveway Garage Garage Faces Front
Lot Size Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
Foundation Slab
Structural Style Single Detached
Garage Y/N 1
Attached Garage Y/N 1
See more
General
Utilities Cable Available City Sewer City Water Curbs Sidewalk
Possession Closing/Funding
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Gas Oven Gas Range Microwave Double Oven Vented Exhaust Fan
Assoc Fees 393
Number of Garage Spaces 3
School District McKinney ISD
HOA Fee Includes Full Use of Facilities Management Fees
Pool Y/N 0
Exclusions NA
Year Built 2023
Architectural Style Traditional
Community Features Club House Community Pool Community Sprinkler Curbs Jogging Path/Bike Path Sidewalks
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Subdivision Name Trinity Falls Planning Unit 7 Ph 3
Transaction Type For Sale
County Collin
Property Type Residential
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built Details Preowned
HOA Type Mandatory
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions From Trinity Falls Pkwy use the L lane to stay on Trinity Falls Pkwy turn L at the 1st cross street onto Olympic Crossing turn R onto Three Rivers Ln at the traffic circle take the 2nd exit onto Fraz
City McKinney
Elementary School Name Ruth and Harold Frazier
High School McKinney North
Open House Public: Sat May 16 2:00PM-4:00PM
Elementary School Ruth and Harold Frazier
Standard Status Active
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1909

Affordability Calculator

$4,760
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,002
Monthly Property Taxes
$758

Nearby
4316725 Elementary School
3672581 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$649,900 -1.53% Price Down
4/30/2026$660,000 -1.05% Price Down
4/15/2026$667,000 -1.18% Price Down
4/10/2026$674,990 -0.74% Price Down
3/23/2026$679,990 -2.84% Price Down
3/12/2026$699,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1909 Century Lane, McKinney, TX, 75071 is a Single Family Home for sale at $649,900 with 3,204 sqft and a lot size of 0.244. 1909 Century Lane has 5 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 75071 which is in McKinney, TX