30 E Brown Road # Unit 1064 Mesa, AZ $ 1,395
30 E Brown Road # Unit 1064
$ 1,395
Share Save

30 E Brown Road # Unit 1064

Mesa, AZ, 85201
$ 1,395
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 917
30 E Brown Road # Unit 1064, Mesa, AZ 85201 - Image 1
30 E Brown Road # Unit 1064, Mesa, AZ 85201 - Image 2
30 E Brown Road # Unit 1064, Mesa, AZ 85201 - Image 3
30 E Brown Road # Unit 1064, Mesa, AZ 85201 - Image 4
30 E Brown Road # Unit 1064, Mesa, AZ 85201 - Image 5
30 E Brown Road # Unit 1064, Mesa, AZ 85201 - Image 6
30 E Brown Road # Unit 1064, Mesa, AZ 85201 - Image 7
30 E Brown Road # Unit 1064, Mesa, AZ 85201 - Image 8
30 E Brown Road # Unit 1064, Mesa, AZ 85201 - Image 9
30 E Brown Road # Unit 1064, Mesa, AZ 85201 - Image 10
30 E Brown Road # Unit 1064, Mesa, AZ 85201 - Image 11
30 E Brown Road # Unit 1064, Mesa, AZ 85201 - Image 12
30 E Brown Road # Unit 1064, Mesa, AZ 85201 - Image 13
30 E Brown Road # Unit 1064, Mesa, AZ 85201 - Image 14
30 E Brown Road # Unit 1064, Mesa, AZ 85201 - Image 15
30 E Brown Road # Unit 1064, Mesa, AZ 85201 - Image 16
30 E Brown Road # Unit 1064, Mesa, AZ 85201 - Image 17
30 E Brown Road # Unit 1064, Mesa, AZ 85201 - Image 18
30 E Brown Road # Unit 1064, Mesa, AZ 85201 - Image 19
30 E Brown Road # Unit 1064, Mesa, AZ 85201 - Image 20
30 E Brown Road # Unit 1064, Mesa, AZ 85201 - Image 21
30 E Brown Road # Unit 1064, Mesa, AZ 85201 - Image 22

Property for Rent in Mesa, AZ

for $1,395 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 917 square foot property was built in 1982.

SINGLE-LEVEL, GROUND-FLOOR CONDO WITH NO NEIGHBORS ABOVE OR BELOW! THIS NICELY REMODELED UNIT FEATURES WOOD-LOOK VINYL FLOORING THROUGHOUT AND GRANITE COUNTERTOPS IN THE KITCHEN AND BATHROOM. THE KITCHEN INCLUDES ALL APPLIANCES FOR A MOVE-IN READY EXPERIENCE. RARE ATTACHED ONE-CAR GARAGE PROVIDES ADDED CONVENIENCE AND STORAGE. LOCATED JUST STEPS FROM THE HEATED COMMUNITY POOL AND BBQ AREAS. SITUATED IN THE DESIRABLE RAMBLEWOOD COMMUNITY AND WITHIN WALKING DISTANCE TO THE OAKLAND AS SPRING TRAINING FACILITY. PRIME LOCATION WITH EASY ACCESS TO SHOPPING, DINING, AND MAJOR ROUTES.

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 1,395

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Townhouse

Year Built

1982

Town/City

Mesa

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

6997314

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Non-laminate Counter Granite Counters
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 1
Bedrooms Possible 2
Granite Countertops True
Built-in Microwave True
Non-laminate Counter True
See more
General
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air
HOA Fee 0.0
Garage Spaces 1.0
Year Built 1982
Unit Number Unit 1064
Property Subtype Townhouse
Community Features Pool Community Pool
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA Y
Subdivision Name RAMBLEWOOD AMD 2
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Close Price 0.0
Status Pending
High School Westwood High School
City Mesa
Disclosures Agency Discl Req
Association Name Oakwood Lakes
High School District Mesa Unified District
Open Parking Spaces 0.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 158.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Emerson Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N Y
Middle/Junior High School Carson Junior High School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-03-18
Builder Name Unknown
Standard Status Pending
Elementary School District Mesa Unified District
Senior Community N
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 158.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.0
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 1.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 30

Nearby
4327578 Elementary School
4327344 Middle School
Westwood High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/30/2026$1,395 -3.79% Price Down
3/27/2026$1,450 -3.01% Price Down
3/12/2026$1,495 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

30 E Brown Road # Unit 1064, Mesa, AZ, 85201 is a Property for Rent at $1,395 with 917 sqft. 30 E Brown Road # Unit 1064 has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1982. The property's zip code is 85201 which is in Mesa, AZ