116 Main St Street Dexter City, OH $ 100,000
116 Main St Street
$ 100,000
New Construction
Share Save

116 Main St Street

Dexter City, OH, 45727
$ 100,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 3,290

Monthly Estimate*

$ 616

116 Main St Street, Dexter City, OH 45727 - Image 1
116 Main St Street, Dexter City, OH 45727 - Image 2
116 Main St Street, Dexter City, OH 45727 - Image 3
116 Main St Street, Dexter City, OH 45727 - Image 4
116 Main St Street, Dexter City, OH 45727 - Image 5
116 Main St Street, Dexter City, OH 45727 - Image 6
116 Main St Street, Dexter City, OH 45727 - Image 7

Single Family Home for sale in Dexter City, OH

for $100,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 3,290 square foot home was built in 2025.

Investor or builder opportunity! This brand new construction project already has the major structural work completed, offering the perfect chance to step in, finish the remaining details in your own style, and build equity. Significant progress has already been made with framing, roof, siding, windows, plumbing, electrical, and water service already in place--saving you time, money, and upfront heavy lifting. Estimated remaining finish work includes: • Drywall finish + paint • Flooring throughout • Kitchen installation • Bathroom finishes (fixtures/vanities) • HVAC system • Interior doors + trim • Final cosmetic touches Estimated finish cost ranges: • Budget finish: ~$30,000-$45,000 • Mid-grade finish: ~$45,000-$65,000 • Higher-end finish: ~$65,000+ This spacious home features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 3,290 square feet of living space. Located in Dexter City near Caldwell, with convenient access to Marietta, Cambridge, and surrounding Noble County areas, the property sits in a quiet setting near a local park and open space. A great opportunity for: • Investors looking for their next project • Builders ready to finish and sell • Buyers wanting to customize a home and build equity

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 100,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Dexter City

County/Region

Noble

MLS | Web ID

226007403

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Cooling Central Air
Garage Spaces 0.0
Year Built 2025
Garage Y/N N
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City Dexter City
High School District CALDWELL EVSD 6101 NOB CO.
Window Features Insulated Part
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Poured Slab
Spa N
Building Area Total 3600.0
Waterfront Y/N N
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 116

Affordability Calculator

$616
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$616

Nearby
3419129 Elementary School
3419128 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$100,000 -1.48% Price Down
5/7/2026$101,500 -6.02% Price Down
4/20/2026$108,000 -5.26% Price Down
4/16/2026$113,999 -4.12% Price Down
4/3/2026$118,900 -4.88% Price Down
3/31/2026$125,000 -13.79% Price Down
3/18/2026$145,000 -3.33% Price Down
3/12/2026$150,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

116 Main St Street, Dexter City, OH, 45727 is a Single Family Home for sale at $100,000 with 3,290 sqft. 116 Main St Street has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 45727 which is in Dexter City, OH