6244 Partridge Hills Dr Racine, WI $ 359,000
6244 Partridge Hills Dr
$ 359,000
Share Save

6244 Partridge Hills Dr

Racine, WI, 53406
$ 359,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 2,835

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,210

6244 Partridge Hills Dr, Racine, WI 53406 - Image 1
6244 Partridge Hills Dr, Racine, WI 53406 - Image 2
6244 Partridge Hills Dr, Racine, WI 53406 - Image 3
6244 Partridge Hills Dr, Racine, WI 53406 - Image 4
6244 Partridge Hills Dr, Racine, WI 53406 - Image 5
6244 Partridge Hills Dr, Racine, WI 53406 - Image 6
6244 Partridge Hills Dr, Racine, WI 53406 - Image 7
6244 Partridge Hills Dr, Racine, WI 53406 - Image 8
6244 Partridge Hills Dr, Racine, WI 53406 - Image 9
6244 Partridge Hills Dr, Racine, WI 53406 - Image 10
6244 Partridge Hills Dr, Racine, WI 53406 - Image 11
6244 Partridge Hills Dr, Racine, WI 53406 - Image 12
6244 Partridge Hills Dr, Racine, WI 53406 - Image 13
6244 Partridge Hills Dr, Racine, WI 53406 - Image 14
6244 Partridge Hills Dr, Racine, WI 53406 - Image 15
6244 Partridge Hills Dr, Racine, WI 53406 - Image 16
6244 Partridge Hills Dr, Racine, WI 53406 - Image 17
6244 Partridge Hills Dr, Racine, WI 53406 - Image 18
6244 Partridge Hills Dr, Racine, WI 53406 - Image 19
6244 Partridge Hills Dr, Racine, WI 53406 - Image 20
6244 Partridge Hills Dr, Racine, WI 53406 - Image 21
6244 Partridge Hills Dr, Racine, WI 53406 - Image 22
6244 Partridge Hills Dr, Racine, WI 53406 - Image 23
6244 Partridge Hills Dr, Racine, WI 53406 - Image 24
6244 Partridge Hills Dr, Racine, WI 53406 - Image 25
6244 Partridge Hills Dr, Racine, WI 53406 - Image 26
6244 Partridge Hills Dr, Racine, WI 53406 - Image 27
6244 Partridge Hills Dr, Racine, WI 53406 - Image 28
6244 Partridge Hills Dr, Racine, WI 53406 - Image 29
6244 Partridge Hills Dr, Racine, WI 53406 - Image 30
6244 Partridge Hills Dr, Racine, WI 53406 - Image 31
6244 Partridge Hills Dr, Racine, WI 53406 - Image 32
6244 Partridge Hills Dr, Racine, WI 53406 - Image 33
6244 Partridge Hills Dr, Racine, WI 53406 - Image 34
6244 Partridge Hills Dr, Racine, WI 53406 - Image 35
6244 Partridge Hills Dr, Racine, WI 53406 - Image 36
6244 Partridge Hills Dr, Racine, WI 53406 - Image 37
6244 Partridge Hills Dr, Racine, WI 53406 - Image 38
6244 Partridge Hills Dr, Racine, WI 53406 - Image 39
6244 Partridge Hills Dr, Racine, WI 53406 - Image 40
6244 Partridge Hills Dr, Racine, WI 53406 - Image 41
6244 Partridge Hills Dr, Racine, WI 53406 - Image 42
6244 Partridge Hills Dr, Racine, WI 53406 - Image 43
6244 Partridge Hills Dr, Racine, WI 53406 - Image 44
6244 Partridge Hills Dr, Racine, WI 53406 - Image 45
6244 Partridge Hills Dr, Racine, WI 53406 - Image 46
6244 Partridge Hills Dr, Racine, WI 53406 - Image 47
6244 Partridge Hills Dr, Racine, WI 53406 - Image 48
6244 Partridge Hills Dr, Racine, WI 53406 - Image 49
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Racine, WI

for $359,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,835 square foot condo was built in 1996.

Three stories of living space including a lower level with large patio that walks out to the pond. Large open concept first floor with balcony is a fabulous space for entertaining and has primary suite with walk-in closets and ensuite bathroom. Lower level has kitchen area and large family room with gas fireplace as well as two bedrooms and full bathroom. Upper level has a large loft with skylights perfect for an office. Waking up to sunshine on the pond or watching the snow fall from the main level primary bedroom or living room that overlooks the pond are two of the special luxuries of this condo!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 359,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 5,775

Style

Side X Side

Year Built

1996

Town/City

Racine

County/Region

Racine

MLS | Web ID

1953665

Features
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement 8+ Ceiling Finished Full Poured Concrete Sump Pump Walk Out/Outer Door
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Rooms 9
Total Number of Units 2.00
Bath Description At least one Bathtub MBR Bath Walk-in Shower Off MBR Shower Stall
See more
General
Unit Description Balcony Cable TV Available Gas Fireplace High Speed Internet In-Unit Laundry Loft Patio/Porch Private Entry Skylight Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s) Wet Bar Wood or Sim. Wood Floors
Zoning Res
HOA Fee 525
Number of Garage Spaces 2.00
Pets Allowed Y/N Small Pets OK
Common Amenities Common Green Space
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Year Built 1996
Accessibility Bedroom on Main Level Full Bath on Main Level Laundry on Main Level Open Floor Plan Stall Shower
County Racine
Type Waterfrontage on Lot
Property Type F
Municipality Village
Tax Year 2025
Floor # 1.0
Garage/Parking Opener Included Private Garage
Directions Emmertsen to Hilltop north to Partridge Hills and west to property at 6244 Partridge Hills Drive.
City Mount Pleasant
Taxes 5775.00
Condo Fee Incl Common Area Insur. Lawn Maintenance Replacement Reserve Snow Removal
Flood Plan No
Unit Style 1.5 Story

Affordability Calculator

$2,692
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,210
Monthly Property Taxes
$481

Nearby
1167957 Elementary School
1167829 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$359,000 -5.28% Price Down
4/8/2026$379,000 -2.57% Price Down
3/12/2026$389,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

6244 Partridge Hills Dr, Racine, WI, 53406 is a Condo for sale at $359,000 with 2,835 sqft. 6244 Partridge Hills Dr has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1996. The property's zip code is 53406 which is in Racine, WI