12732 Lime Kiln Road Highland, MD $ 1,400,000
12732 Lime Kiln Road
$ 1,400,000
Share Save

12732 Lime Kiln Road

Highland, MD, 20777
$ 1,400,000
Bedrooms4 Baths5.0 Sq 5,983

Monthly Estimate*

$ 8,620

12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 1
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 2
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 3
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 4
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 5
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 6
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 7
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 8
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 9
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 10
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 11
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 12
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 13
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 14
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 15
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 16
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 17
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 18
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 19
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 20
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 21
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 22
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 23
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 24
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 25
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 26
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 27
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 28
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 29
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 30
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 31
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 32
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 33
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 34
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 35
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 36
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 37
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 38
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 39
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 40
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 41
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 42
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 43
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 44
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 45
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 46
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 47
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 48
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 49
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 50
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 51
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 52
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 53
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 54
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 55
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 56
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 57
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 58
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 59
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 60
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 61
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 62
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 63
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 64
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 65
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 66
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 67
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 68
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 69
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 70
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 71
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 72
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 73
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 74
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 75
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 76
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 77
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 78
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 79
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 80
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 81
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 82
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 83
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 84
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 85
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 86
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 87
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 88
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 89
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 90
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 91
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 92
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 93
12732 Lime Kiln Road, Highland, MD 20777 - Image 94
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Highland, MD

for $1,400,000 with 4 bedrooms and 5 full baths. This 5,983 square foot home was built in 2004 on a lot size of 3.24.

Elegant Colonial residence nestled in prestigious Lime Kiln Valley, lovingly maintained by its original owners and set on a breathtaking 3+ acre homesite with panoramic views. The stately brick faade is complemented by extensive, professional landscaping and a luxurious water feature, creating a truly memorable first impression // Rich hardwood floors flow throughout the traditional yet open layout, enhanced by a warm, neutral palette, airy living spaces, and graceful arched walkways that add timeless architectural character. A grand two-story foyer with classic wainscoting details welcomes you inside, flanked by a formal living room and an elegant dining room featuring chair railing accents. French doors lead to a stunning family room/sunroom highlighted by panoramic windows that frame the picturesque grounds and fill the space with natural light. // The gourmet eat-in kitchen is thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring a spacious center island including a pot filler/sink bar seating, stainless steel appliances including double ovens and a French door refrigerator, granite countertops, and a custom real marble backsplash. Crisp white shaker-style cabinetry, a pantry, and a breakfast bar accented by a striking marble feature wall below elevate both the style and functionality of the space. // The impressive two-story family room is defined by elegant columns and anchored by a propane fireplace, with expansive upper and lower windows that create a light-filled, inviting atmosphere. A well-appointed laundry room with access to the attached 3-car garage adds everyday convenience, while a versatile main-level office/flex room is complemented by an adjacent, beautifully finished full bathroom showcasing designer tilework. // Ascend the staircase adorned with iron rod railings to the upper level, where hardwood floors continue throughout. The luxurious primary suite features a cathedral ceiling, a cozy sitting room, two walk-in closets, and a spa-like en-suite bath with a dual sink vanity, a jetted soaking tub, and a private water closet. A secondary bedroom offers its own private bath and walk-in closet, while two additional bedrooms provide generous double closets and share a well-appointed full bath. // The fully finished walk-up lower level offers LVT flooring throughout and is designed with versatility in mind, featuring a spacious recreation area with built-in storage and bench seating, multiple defined zones for entertaining, gaming, or fitness, and a flexible bonus room or den with dual-entry access to a full bathroom. Additional storage space further enhances functionality. // Outdoor living is equally exceptional, with a covered porch with vaulted ceiling, a brick-accented patio, and an expansive yard complete with a hilltop fire pit patio area. Meandering stepping stones lead to the driveway, where an additional detached one-car garage provides added flexibility.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 1,400,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

5

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 14,081

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

3.24

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Highland

County/Region

Howard

MLS | Web ID

MDHW2065490

Features
General
Living Area 5983
Sewer Septic Exists
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Electric Available
Possession Negotiable Settlement
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Built-In Microwave Cooktop Dishwasher Exhaust Fan Oven - Wall Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Water Heater
Zoning RRDEO
HOA Fee 0.00
Garage Spaces 4.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s) Porch(es)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
School District HOWARD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOL SYSTEM
Year Built 2004
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 5
Status PENDING
Directions US-29 and MD-216 to Lime Kiln Rd
City HIGHLAND
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 141134.00
Tax Annual Amount 14081.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 318.04
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=kWDsWnBL6iS&brand=0&mls=1&
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 37
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Chair Railings Crown Moldings Family Room Off Kitchen Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Island Walk-in Closet(s) Wood Floors Bathroom - Stall Shower
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Daylight Partial Full Fully Finished Garage Access Heated Improved Rear Entrance Sump Pump Walkout Stairs Windows
Flooring Carpet Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane Mantel(s)
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Pane Energy Efficient Insulated Screens
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 4402
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 1581
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Sitting Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Bedroom 5 Kitchen Game Room Family Room Foyer Exercise Room Laundry Recreation Room Bonus Room Screened Porch
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Lot Features Backs to Trees Cul-de-sac Landscaping
Water Source Well
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage Detached Garage
Foundation Details Permanent
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 3.24
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 388000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 12732

Affordability Calculator

$9,793
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$8,620
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,173
Monthly Home Insurance
--