13 Nanticoke Road Cambridge, MD $ 264,000
13 Nanticoke Road
$ 264,000
Share Save

13 Nanticoke Road

Cambridge, MD, 21613
$ 264,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,199

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,625

13 Nanticoke Road, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 1
13 Nanticoke Road, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 2
13 Nanticoke Road, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 3
13 Nanticoke Road, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 4
13 Nanticoke Road, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 5
13 Nanticoke Road, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 6
13 Nanticoke Road, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 7
13 Nanticoke Road, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 8
13 Nanticoke Road, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 9
13 Nanticoke Road, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 10
13 Nanticoke Road, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 11
13 Nanticoke Road, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 12
13 Nanticoke Road, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 13
13 Nanticoke Road, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 14

Single Family Home for sale in Cambridge, MD

for $264,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,199 square foot home was built in 1955 on a lot size of 0.34.

Discover the charm of 13 Nanticoke Rd, a property that boasts a unique blend of style and comfort. The heart of this home is the kitchen, where an accent backsplash adds a touch of elegance and sophistication. The kitchen's design is not only aesthetically pleasing but also functional, making meal preparation a delight. Step outside to the deck, a perfect spot for relaxation and The fenced-in backyard provides a space for outdoor entertainment. This is a property that truly embodies a comfortable and stylish living experience. Don't miss out on this unique opportunity. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 264,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,524

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.34

Year Built

1955

Town/City

Cambridge

County/Region

Dorchester

MLS | Web ID

MDDO2011688

Features
General
Living Area 1199
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Other
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Zoning SR
Association Fee Includes None
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick Brick Front Wood Siding
School District DORCHESTER COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1955
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Head toward Washington St Turn right at the 1st cross street onto Washington St Turn right onto Leonard Ln Turn left onto Glasgow St Continue onto Sandy Hill Rd Turn left onto Nanticoke Rd
City CAMBRIDGE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 15000.00
Tax Annual Amount 2524.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 220.18
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 15
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1199
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Attached Carport
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.34
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 61200.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 13

Affordability Calculator

$1,836
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,625
Monthly Property Taxes
$210

Nearby
3536465 Elementary School
3534448 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$264,000 -1.12% Price Down
4/23/2026$267,000 -1.84% Price Down
4/9/2026$272,000 -1.09% Price Down
3/26/2026$275,000 -1.79% Price Down
3/12/2026$280,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

13 Nanticoke Road, Cambridge, MD, 21613 is a Single Family Home for sale at $264,000 with 1,199 sqft and a lot size of 0.34. 13 Nanticoke Road has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1955. The property's zip code is 21613 which is in Cambridge, MD